• All new members please introduce your self here and welcome to the board:
    http://www.professionalmuscle.com/forums/showthread.php?t=259
Buy Needles And Syringes With No Prescription
M4B Store Banner
SPC-210x65
Riptropin Store banner
Generation X Bodybuilding Forum
Buy Needles And Syringes With No Prescription
Buy Needles And Syringes With No Prescription
Mysupps Store Banner
IP Gear Store Banner
Anabolic Hormones Store Banner
Ganabol Store Banner
Spend $100 and get bonus needles free at sterile syringes
Professional Muscle Store open now
LandmarkChem Email Banner
advertise1
Bruce Labs Store banner
gd
Professional Muscle Store open now
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
granabolic123
Blackroids-animated-optimized-number-1
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
advertise1
apollo
steroidjet
kinglab
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store

Bloods back on trt wanted to short blast

Gymaddict233

New member
Registered
Joined
Nov 9, 2016
Messages
74
Alright lads and lasses

Got my bloods back few high on there not sure if it's anything to worry about, I wanted to blast again but thought I'd get some advice.

Hdl 1.66 high
Ldl 3.29 high
Creatinine 146 high

Results off medi checks as I'm on the U.K. So units may be different, my hercrit etc was high as well but I'll give blood this week for that.



Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk
 

XstarchildX

Banned
Joined
Oct 23, 2015
Messages
1,557
First off, how high is your HC? Give blood and get bloods after.

Secondly, I don't know how those numbers convert, but I'd avoid orals for the time being. A simple test only blast would probably be your best bet. Again, this is all depending on how high HCT is.

In addition, if you're not already doing so, add a quality fish oil supplement. You want EPA/DHA at 2/3 grams respectively.
 

Gymaddict233

New member
Registered
Joined
Nov 9, 2016
Messages
74
First off, how high is your HC? Give blood and get bloods after.



Secondly, I don't know how those numbers convert, but I'd avoid orals for the time being. A simple test only blast would probably be your best bet. Again, this is all depending on how high HCT is.



In addition, if you're not already doing so, add a quality fish oil supplement. You want EPA/DHA at 2/3 grams respectively.



Hct 0.506
Heamoglobin 178


Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk
 

Gymaddict233

New member
Registered
Joined
Nov 9, 2016
Messages
74
May need to convert it was just over high range


Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk
 

Gymaddict233

New member
Registered
Joined
Nov 9, 2016
Messages
74
That's not terrible. Just keep an eye on it. Mine recently crept up to 57 and I had to quickly dump some blood.



Cheers buddy I've lowered my trt dose as it was a tad to high and give blood all should be good may only as primo or var not sure yet just have to watch my ldl level


Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk
 

XstarchildX

Banned
Joined
Oct 23, 2015
Messages
1,557
Cheers buddy I've lowered my trt dose as it was a tad to high and give blood all should be good may only as primo or var not sure yet just have to watch my ldl level


Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk
Eat more oats, increase EPA/DHA, and look into adding a bit of niacin :).
 

Forum statistics

Total page views
509,049,703
Threads
124,884
Messages
2,413,565
Members
155,881
Latest member
AcidWaffle
Top