Buy Needles And Syringes With No Prescription
M4B Store Banner
SPC-210x65
Riptropin Store banner
Generation X Bodybuilding Forum
Buy Needles And Syringes With No Prescription
Buy Needles And Syringes With No Prescription
Mysupps Store Banner
IP Gear Store Banner
Anabolic Hormones Store Banner
Ganabol Store Banner
Spend $100 and get bonus needles free at sterile syringes
Professional Muscle Store open now
LandmarkChem Email Banner
Medtech Store Banner
Bruce Labs Store banner
gd
Professional Muscle Store open now
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
granabolic123
Blackroids-animated-optimized-number-1
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
advertise1
apollo
advertise1
advertise1
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store

Help with results

flairsjobber

New member
Newbies
Joined
Dec 22, 2015
Messages
14
After hearing how only the sensitive test for estradiol was accurate, I had the test done through medical lab partners. It took 10 days to get the results back and all it reads is Free Estradiol by ED/LC-MS/MS - results 1.0. There is no reference range. It says reference range not established for this population. Does anybody know if 1.0 is high or low or good?

Sent from my SM-G955U using Tapatalk
 

hemipower

Well-known member
Kilo Klub Member
Registered
Joined
Dec 3, 2008
Messages
1,201
Would need to know what the units used are...typically I see pg/mL and the "normal" range is 7-40.
 

hemipower

Well-known member
Kilo Klub Member
Registered
Joined
Dec 3, 2008
Messages
1,201
And yes, sensitive tests would be much more accurate the normal test for E2 was designed to be implemented on females and seeks a much higher amount...so for smaller amounts in males it's pretty inaccurate unfortunately.
 

flairsjobber

New member
Newbies
Joined
Dec 22, 2015
Messages
14
Would need to know what the units used are...typically I see pg/mL and the "normal" range is 7-40.
The units are pg/ml, but I don't believe the range of 7.6 -42.6 that is used for the Roche ECLIA methodology applies to the free estradiol test. There is no way my E2 levels are tanked at 1 on a scale from 7-42. About 6 weeks ago I had a standard total estradiol test and it came back at 15.9. At the time I was taking .25 arimidex eod. I reduced my armidex to .25 twice a week for the last 6 weeks. I have morning wood, great libido, good moods.

Sent from my SM-G955U using Tapatalk
 

Staff online

  • pesty4077
    Moderator/ Featured Member / Kilo Klub

Forum statistics

Total page views
508,385,442
Threads
124,712
Messages
2,407,056
Members
155,801
Latest member
Abhi
Top