• All new members please introduce your self here and welcome to the board:
    http://www.professionalmuscle.com/forums/showthread.php?t=259
Buy Needles And Syringes With No Prescription
M4B Store Banner
pharmapct
Riptropin Store banner
Generation X Bodybuilding Forum
Buy Needles And Syringes With No Prescription
Buy Needles And Syringes With No Prescription
Mysupps Store Banner
IP Gear Store Banner
PM-Ace-Labs
Ganabol Store Banner
Spend $100 and get bonus needles free at sterile syringes
Professional Muscle Store open now
advertise1
PHARMAHGH1
kinglab
ganabol2
Professional Muscle Store open now
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
roids-210x65-48kb-1
granabolic1
napsgear-210x65
advertise1
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store

Is this even posible? (blood test)

DanielDSR

New member
Newbies
Joined
Dec 26, 2012
Messages
1
Hello, i am a 27 year old bodybuilder from Spain. I am 6'1'' and 280 pounds. I am on year round. Lately i have been living in colombia. I was on 500mg/e3d of test. Decided to have blood work done 4 weeks in because i didnt notice much and it was pharma grade.

Results:

- Total test: 4664ng/dl (348-1197)
- Free test: 1120pg/ml (3,84-34,17)
- Estradiol: 201pg/ml (25,8-60,7)
- Progesterone: 0,35ng/ml (0,1-0,2)
- cortisol: 14,42ug/dl (3,70-60,7)
- FSH: 0,10 mIU/mL (1,50-12,40)
- LH: 0,10 mIU/mL (1,7-8,6)
- Prolactin: 25,30 ng/mL (4,60-21,40)

I am not taking any AI at the moment.

I am guessing prolactin and progesterone is because of tren use months ago?

But is this free test even posible? it is really concerning me. Before this i was on 20mg of dbol a day and some bunk test for a few months. I am starting to question if it might be the lab that got it mixed up or wrong.

I did a second total test 2 weeks later and levels were over 8000ng/dl.

Thanks.
 
Last edited:

saudades

Active member
Registered
Joined
Dec 5, 2007
Messages
505
Considering the amount you're on if it's a regular cyp or enanthate ester, 500mg every 3 days could very well build up to that much. That said, the blood test is probably likely more accurate for more regular levels of testosterone than it is for extreme highs. But if that's an accurate test, then damn!
 

Staff online

  • K1
    Blue-Eyed Devil

Forum statistics

Total page views
521,685,676
Threads
128,020
Messages
2,531,940
Members
157,478
Latest member
Mirajp23
Top