• All new members please introduce your self here and welcome to the board:
    http://www.professionalmuscle.com/forums/showthread.php?t=259
Buy Needles And Syringes With No Prescription
M4B Store Banner
SPC-210x65
Riptropin Store banner
Generation X Bodybuilding Forum
Buy Needles And Syringes With No Prescription
Buy Needles And Syringes With No Prescription
Mysupps Store Banner
IP Gear Store Banner
Anabolic Hormones Store Banner
Ganabol Store Banner
Spend $100 and get bonus needles free at sterile syringes
Professional Muscle Store open now
olympus
PHARMAHGH1
Bruce Labs Store banner
gd
Professional Muscle Store open now
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
advertise1
granabolic123
Blackroids-animated-optimized-number-1
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
advertise1
PM-Ace-Labs
advertise1
kinglab
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store

Labs/Blood Results

-Spartan-

Member
Registered
Joined
Aug 4, 2012
Messages
92
if you could check out my blood results attached.
i am on the following:
525mg of Test E per week mon/thurs dosing (7 weeks in)
2.5iu of Blue Top Generic HGH ED bolus am dosing (35 days in)
6.25mg of Aromasin ED am dosing(3 weeks in swapped from bunk adex)
20mg of nolva if nips ever feel sensitive.
25mg of anavar pre-workout maybe 3x per week max


BUN is 9 points high
BUN/Creatinine ratio is 3 points high
AST is 6 points high
HDL is on ther verge of low
LDL is 3 points high

Back in middle of February these all were normal except for estrogen being high in the mid 80's. Which is why i swapped to a different brand and AI.

Do you all agree that the Aromasin appears to be the cause of the HDL/LDL being out of whack? as we know that AI can crash your lipids.

what worries me is the AST and BUN levels. the last dose for the Anavar was 2 days before bloods were pulled. but i had only taken a max of 6 doses of 25mg spread out over 2 weeks and only pre workout as i am on DC training. so i don't see how the Var could result in those numbers being high.

could it be the HGH? i am totally new to it. could certain dimers cause it?

i did a GH serum test in feb. 10 ius 3 hours later had bloods pulled. they came back 35.2ng/ml.

what do y'all think?
 

Attachments

  • Blood Labs.pdf
    8.1 KB · Views: 52

-Spartan-

Member
Registered
Joined
Aug 4, 2012
Messages
92
maybe i am answering my own question but, from the research i’ve done it seems anyone who trains hard(dc training) and eats the amount of protein(close as i can get to 500g per day) we all do it is possible to have high AST levels and Bun levels. only issue i have with that is my diet and training has not changed from the last month when the previous bloods were ran.
 

parrajm

New member
Registered
Joined
Aug 25, 2008
Messages
150
The only thing actually concerning on those labs is your LDL. That AST is borderline high and not really something I'd be concerned with. Your bun can be high protein, dehydration or even something a small as a decent size bruise. Looks good.
 

pahlevan

Active member
Registered
Joined
Feb 15, 2013
Messages
631
if you could check out my blood results attached.
i am on the following:
525mg of Test E per week mon/thurs dosing (7 weeks in)
2.5iu of Blue Top Generic HGH ED bolus am dosing (35 days in)
6.25mg of Aromasin ED am dosing(3 weeks in swapped from bunk adex)
20mg of nolva if nips ever feel sensitive.
25mg of anavar pre-workout maybe 3x per week max


BUN is 9 points high
BUN/Creatinine ratio is 3 points high
AST is 6 points high
HDL is on ther verge of low
LDL is 3 points high

Back in middle of February these all were normal except for estrogen being high in the mid 80's. Which is why i swapped to a different brand and AI.

Do you all agree that the Aromasin appears to be the cause of the HDL/LDL being out of whack? as we know that AI can crash your lipids.

what worries me is the AST and BUN levels. the last dose for the Anavar was 2 days before bloods were pulled. but i had only taken a max of 6 doses of 25mg spread out over 2 weeks and only pre workout as i am on DC training. so i don't see how the Var could result in those numbers being high.

could it be the HGH? i am totally new to it. could certain dimers cause it?

i did a GH serum test in feb. 10 ius 3 hours later had bloods pulled. they came back 35.2ng/ml.

what do y'all think?

On the GH you might want to look for a better source. Your blood sugar is great which is also probably due to the bunk GH. I would get the Estrogen lower. Perfect test to Estrogen level is 100 to 1. Although, it does not give you exact test level.
Your Liver is not way out of whack, just little elevated for obvious reasons.
The Urea is also not to way out of line again-for obvious reasons.
good Cholesterol is not bad. Gear eats your good cholesterol to do its work hence why you should take lots of Omegas. Take fish Fish Oil and hemp seed oil.
Im not a doc but you dont look like youre about to die!! lol
For health reasons I think shorter cycle of short esters are better. The rule Ive come to accept it that once you hit the wall and cant gain anymore with more food and a slight addition of gear ( maybe add an oral) its time to stop and recoup. Clean up and try again. Also, I like sarms to bridge but ot a full bridge. Its still a good idea to clean out.
 

-Spartan-

Member
Registered
Joined
Aug 4, 2012
Messages
92
i appreciate the help.
i am very sensitive to estrogen sides it seems.
bad acne and even on a dose of 300mg per week of test my estrogen shoots up.
you always hear that “most people don’t even need a Ai and guys are quickly to jump on them” but after i’ve had gyno surgery i’m not wanting to risk it.
that’s why i dose 6.25 of aromasin daily. should i go up on that to lower estrogen further? like i said estradiol was 82 last month now it’s down in the 30’s. i’ve always heard the 100-1 ratio or keep estrogen in the 20’s.

also why do you think the GH is bunk? just cause of blood sugar?
i serum tested at 35.2ng/ml. from what i’ve read that is good. but maybe a igf test would tell me more. i feel tired as fuck from it and i have some swelling on wrists, i am bloated, and am already more vascular. but i have not really felt CTS and i have not noticed any huge difference in pumps.
but as they say the mind is a powerful thing.
 

Staff online

  • rAJJIN
    Moderator / FOUNDING Member

Forum statistics

Total page views
511,103,884
Threads
125,421
Messages
2,443,372
Members
156,102
Latest member
Gabriel98
Top