• All new members please introduce your self here and welcome to the board:
    http://www.professionalmuscle.com/forums/showthread.php?t=259
Buy Needles And Syringes With No Prescription
M4B Store Banner
spc
Riptropin Store banner
Generation X Bodybuilding Forum
Buy Needles And Syringes With No Prescription
Buy Needles And Syringes With No Prescription
Mysupps Store Banner
IP Gear Store Banner
Anabolic Hormones Store Banner
Ganabol Store Banner
Spend $100 and get bonus needles free at sterile syringes
Professional Muscle Store open now
LandmarkChem Email Banner
Medtech Store Banner
Bruce Labs Store banner
qtropin
Professional Muscle Store open now
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
sunrise
ESPECIL-2
Buy Needles And Syringes With No Prescription
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store

Very very high estrogen!

saffire

Active member
Kilo Klub Member
Registered
Joined
Nov 3, 2014
Messages
1,316
Hello !
Ive been cruising on 200-250mg a week test enanthate for 5 weeks now (after a 12 week blast of test p, masteron and tren with letro,caber -> comp cycle ) so after competition i'm cruising at 200-250mg a week test e, for 5 weeks now, using adex at 0,25 eod, caber 1 mg/week with 50mg proviron , what hapend i dont have any libido at all, cant keep erection even on viagra( i know it work only if everything is fine so)

today i got bloods done these are my results:

Prolactin - 0.09 (2.1- 17 range)
Estradiol - 870 (50-181 range)


My blood pressure, cholestrol and everything else health related is perfectly fine which was a surprise considering high e2 increases blood pressure and cholestrol even no nips problems etc! i really dont get it only libido is problem

as soon as i get back home with bloods i take 25 mg Exemestan

my plan is switch from adex to Exemestan 1 week 25mg Aromasin
then 12.5mg e4d , after 2 weeks doing bloods again!

what you think guys?
 
Last edited:

ALLEX

Banned
Joined
Oct 18, 2006
Messages
6,884
Can't trust your E2 numbers while on tren.

You could very well have low E2 right now.
 

Gymaddict233

New member
Registered
Joined
Nov 9, 2016
Messages
74
Dam that's high mine was 560 and I felt like crap


Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk
 

Gymaddict233

New member
Registered
Joined
Nov 9, 2016
Messages
74
i know its funny and weird at the same time, but i dont feel like crap,nothing at all. only that libido and erection :(


Bang some proviron in you that stuff bought my little fella back to life


Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk
 

lntense

Active member
Kilo Klub Member
Registered
Joined
Jun 25, 2012
Messages
1,929
I think something is off with your blood work and that's not your actual e2 number..

The symptoms you describe are more of crashed e2. I'd say the tren threw off the e2 number but you say you're currently not on it.

Any sore/itchy nips? or other high estro related sides?

I would probably switch up my AI to aromasin, and run it at 12.5mg every other day. Then retest after 1-2 weeks.


When you retest make sure you get the SENSITIVE estradiol test.
 
Last edited:

saffire

Active member
Kilo Klub Member
Registered
Joined
Nov 3, 2014
Messages
1,316
I think something is off with your blood work and that's not your actual e2 number..

The symptoms you describe are more of crashed e2. I'd say the tren threw off the e2 number but you say you're currently not on it.

Any sore/itchy nips? or other high estro related sides?

I would probably switch up my AI to aromasin, and run it at 12.5mg every other day. Then retest after 1-2 weeks.


When you retest make sure you get the SENSITIVE estradiol test.
thank you sir, like i said i used tren 5 weeks ago, after that cruise ...

and that what i was thinking to switching products... because i got pharma Aromasin in hand, but UG adex from sponsor which can be problem( underdosed or even fake) !

well after comp cycle i got little bit leaky nips! which i though it was from prolactin, but other than that no sore or itchy nips, and no other high estro related sides so for next 2 weeks:

test 250mg/week
proviron 50mg
aromasin 12.5mg eod

after 2 weeks retest, sounds good?
 

lntense

Active member
Kilo Klub Member
Registered
Joined
Jun 25, 2012
Messages
1,929
thank you sir, like i said i used tren 5 weeks ago, after that cruise ...

and that what i was thinking to switching products... because i got pharma Aromasin in hand, but UG adex from sponsor which can be problem( underdosed or even fake) !

well after comp cycle i got little bit leaky nips! which i though it was from prolactin, but other than that no sore or itchy nips, and no other high estro related sides so for next 2 weeks:

test 250mg/week
proviron 50mg
aromasin 12.5mg eod

after 2 weeks retest, sounds good?

That's probably what I would do. May not even need that much aromasin, especially if it's legit pharma grade.
 

heman4u

New member
Registered
Joined
Feb 9, 2017
Messages
390
man i'm stupid, we have diff.units so mine is 870 pmol/L which is = 237pg/mL

which is super high too! just correcting myself, sory guys
I thought I was having very high E2 at 163.5pg/ml and started Exemestane at 12.5mg EOD. You need to bring that down man. And, I hope the exemestane will help you out too.
 

lntense

Active member
Kilo Klub Member
Registered
Joined
Jun 25, 2012
Messages
1,929
Looks like your AI was bunk. The new one should do the trick if it's legit.
 
Last edited:

heman4u

New member
Registered
Joined
Feb 9, 2017
Messages
390
did you retest it with that dosage after few days? and what is your cycle with it?
NO. I got my blood work on May 29th which is when I came to know about the E2 levels. Started Exemestane from May 30. I will be doing blood work again in a few weeks and do the necessary as per the results. And yes about the cycle well I am on 750mg/week Test E, 400 mg/week Deca.
 

brutus69

Well-known member
Kilo Klub Member
Registered
Joined
Aug 27, 2010
Messages
1,790
why u on caber? that prolactin is way, way low.
did u get that from the same source as the adex?
 

Michael30

Member
Registered
Joined
Jul 16, 2015
Messages
359
So to be clear your e level was 237 not in the 800's correct? If so I would do as advised above switching to HG aromasin you have and run for several weeks then re-test and go from there.
 

Staff online

Forum statistics

Total page views
504,079,648
Threads
123,822
Messages
2,367,760
Members
155,287
Latest member
sohsy
Top