Talk Live To IFBB Professional BodyBuilders And Athletes About Steroids, Nutrition And Training
©ALL CONTENT OF THIS WEBSITE IS COPYRIGHTED AND CANNOT BE REPRODUCED WITHOUT THE ADMINISTRATORS CONSENT 2002-2019
Automatic Translations (Powered by Google, Microsoft& Apertium):
Arabic Bulgarian Catalan Chinese Czech Danish Dutch English Estonian Finnish French German Greek Haitian Creole Hebrew Hindi Hungarian Indonesian Italian Japanese Korean Latvian Lithuanian Norwegian Polish Portuguese Romanian Russian Slovak Slovenian Spanish Swedish Taiwanese Thai Turkish Ukrainian Vietnamese

Talk Live To IFBB Professional BodyBuilders And Athletes About Steroids, Nutrition And Training  

Synthetek Muscle Building And Fat Loss Products         Synthetek Muscle Building And Fat Loss Products
Synthetek Muscle Building And Fat Loss Products         Synthetek Muscle Building And Fat Loss Products
Synthetek Muscle Building And Fat Loss Products         Synthetek Muscle Building And Fat Loss Products
Synthetek Muscle Building And Fat Loss Products         Synthetek Muscle Building And Fat Loss Products
Synthetek Muscle Building And Fat Loss Products         Synthetek Muscle Building And Fat Loss Products
Synthetek Muscle Building And Fat Loss Products         Synthetek Muscle Building And Fat Loss Products
Cheapest Supplements Guaranteed         Synthetek Muscle Building And Fat Loss Products


©ALL CONTENT OF THIS WEBSITE IS COPYRIGHTED AND CANNOT BE REPRODUCED WITHOUT THE ADMINISTRATORS CONSENT 2002-2019
Go Back   Professional Muscle > Professional Muscle Forums > Professional Muscle Forum
User Name
Password
Register FAQ Members List Calendar Search Today's Posts Mark Forums Read

Buy Needles And Syringes With No Prescription           Buy Needles And Syringes With No Prescription
Buy Needles And Syringes With No Prescription           Buy Needles And Syringes With No Prescription
         
CHEAP and PURE BULK SUPPLEMENTS           CHEAP and PURE BULK SUPPLEMENTS
CHEAP and PURE BULK SUPPLEMENTS         Buy Needles And Syringes With No Prescription   CHEAP and PURE BULK SUPPLEMENTS
CHEAP and PURE BULK SUPPLEMENTS           CHEAP and PURE BULK SUPPLEMENTS
PM
Facebook
PM
Youtube
PM Mobile App
(Android)
PM
Pinterest
PM
Twitter
Like Tree56Likes
Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Rate Thread Display Modes
  #1 (permalink)  
Old 09-17-2018, 06:49 AM
nothuman's Avatar
Featured Member / Kilo Klub
 
Join Date: Jan 2011
Posts: 10,976
Anyone still doing 70mg-100mg tren per week?

Been a while since people have been talking about doing this it seems. I'm getting bored of just TRT and feel like adding some really low dose tren like 10mg of ace per day. I feel like the only thing I hear that's impacted by bloodwork with this is HDL.

Anyone want to share dose? Results? Bloodwork? Any other sides?
Reply With Quote
  #2 (permalink)  
Old 09-17-2018, 10:19 AM
XstarchildX's Avatar
Kilo Klub Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2015
Posts: 1,426
Quote:
Originally Posted by nothuman View Post
Been a while since people have been talking about doing this it seems. I'm getting bored of just TRT and feel like adding some really low dose tren like 10mg of ace per day. I feel like the only thing I hear that's impacted by bloodwork with this is HDL.

Anyone want to share dose? Results? Bloodwork? Any other sides?
Tren almost always messes with my AST and ALT, even at low doses. BP also tends to go up. I guess it depends on the individual though.
__________________


DUTCH PHARMA REP

xstarchildx for freebies in every order
Reply With Quote
  #3 (permalink)  
Old 09-17-2018, 10:34 AM
thethinker48's Avatar
Featured Member / Kilo Klub
 
Join Date: Aug 2015
Posts: 2,999
It most certainly is a "smarter" (yeah I know, like this drug is ever smart to use lol ) way to use it.

You will still get an effect from it, and it won't tax you mentally and physically as the average dose will...

I ran 100 mgs a week on a blast with 300 test (and 300 EQ which I stopped because EQ), felt fine on it unlike other times, BP was good, it was nothing crazy but I definitely felt it.

I still fkin hate the drug though lol...it just creeps up on you psychologically [emoji846]

Sent from my Pixel XL using Tapatalk

Last edited by thethinker48; 09-17-2018 at 10:41 AM.
Reply With Quote
  #4 (permalink)  
Old 09-17-2018, 10:35 AM
MyNameIsJeff's Avatar
Kilo Klub Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2017
Posts: 1,378
I would rather use 200-300mg Primo to spice up my TRT.
Reply With Quote
  #5 (permalink)  
Old 09-17-2018, 11:18 AM
Reload's Avatar
Kilo Klub Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2004
Location: Honolulu
Posts: 1,083
10-15 years ago Tren didn't bother me all that much when I made it myself. Recently I attempted to do micro doses of Tren with my 10mg/test per day but my body (lungs in particular) just can't tolerate it now. It's as if I've become hypersensative to it? The major problem I have is when I get the cough which then sets off my bronchitis then its back on the inhaler for a couple weeks. No Tren = no cough = no bronchitis. The only real positive with doing low dose Tren was it didn't leave me is a pool of my sweat staring at the ceiling at night like 200-300mg/wk did. The resp issues make Tren a horrible compound for me personally.

I'm doing DHB at 200mg/wk right now along with my 10mg/test & 2iu GH per day and REALLY liking it. I tried incorporating 10mg/day of oral Superdrol but that shit is straight up evil! Left me feeling lethargic and unmotivated so I dropped it. The brain fog finally cleared about 2-3 days after getting off it. I'll never touch that shit again!
Reply With Quote
  #6 (permalink)  
Old 09-17-2018, 01:52 PM
beastmode121's Avatar
Featured Member / Sponsor Rep
 
Join Date: Jan 2014
Posts: 2,168
I do tren E 150mg a week

Iím using PSL tren e/test e mix. so thatís my cruise and some tren to keep me lean.

Iím going to stay on top of the blood work to see how the tren affects it in general. if it sucks, Iím dropping it.


Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk
__________________
PSL REP
Store catalog http://puritysourcelabs.ru
For questions/concerns regarding our services or products do not hesitate to PM me.. just do it
Reply With Quote
  #7 (permalink)  
Old 09-17-2018, 09:08 PM
samson516's Avatar
Verified Customer
 
Join Date: Aug 2017
Posts: 907
I just started experimenting with lower-dose tren ace 4 weeks ago. I started taking 70mg/week and just a few days ago I bumped it up to 100. I won't go above 100/week. Currently using all Flash products. I'm stacking the 100mg/week of tren ace with his Rapid Mass which is 100mg/ml of both Test Phenyl Prop and NPP. So I'm getting 100mg/week each of TPP, NPP and Tren Ace. I also take 2iu of HGH every day. So far I'm really liking the results! training sessions have been nice and intense, strength is up on most movements, sleep hasn't been affected yet. I do tend to sweat pretty heavily during training sessions tho but that's no big deal. And so far I haven't turned into a huge asshole to my family, friends or coworkers!

And I'm using this as part of a mini "leaning out" cycle for a planned vacation here in about a little over a month. I usually use test prop, tren ace and mast p as part of a cut cycle but decided to mix it up a bit and I'm liking this option as well. My diet is pretty clean too along with regular cardio 4 days per week. I got bloods pulled last week after being on this for 4 weeks so should have the results today.
nothuman, NEMSZ and bad rad like this.
Reply With Quote
  #8 (permalink)  
Old 09-17-2018, 10:13 PM
nothuman's Avatar
Featured Member / Kilo Klub
 
Join Date: Jan 2011
Posts: 10,976
Quote:
Originally Posted by samson516 View Post
I just started experimenting with lower-dose tren ace 4 weeks ago. I started taking 70mg/week and just a few days ago I bumped it up to 100. I won't go above 100/week. Currently using all Flash products. I'm stacking the 100mg/week of tren ace with his Rapid Mass which is 100mg/ml of both Test Phenyl Prop and NPP. So I'm getting 100mg/week each of TPP, NPP and Tren Ace. I also take 2iu of HGH every day. So far I'm really liking the results! training sessions have been nice and intense, strength is up on most movements, sleep hasn't been affected yet. I do tend to sweat pretty heavily during training sessions tho but that's no big deal. And so far I haven't turned into a huge asshole to my family, friends or coworkers!

And I'm using this as part of a mini "leaning out" cycle for a planned vacation here in about a little over a month. I usually use test prop, tren ace and mast p as part of a cut cycle but decided to mix it up a bit and I'm liking this option as well. My diet is pretty clean too along with regular cardio 4 days per week. I got bloods pulled last week after being on this for 4 weeks so should have the results today.
I'd definitely appreciate if you shared those
Reply With Quote
  #9 (permalink)  
Old 09-17-2018, 10:14 PM
nothuman's Avatar
Featured Member / Kilo Klub
 
Join Date: Jan 2011
Posts: 10,976
Quote:
Originally Posted by thethinker48 View Post
It most certainly is a "smarter" (yeah I know, like this drug is ever smart to use lol ) way to use it.

You will still get an effect from it, and it won't tax you mentally and physically as the average dose will...

I ran 100 mgs a week on a blast with 300 test (and 300 EQ which I stopped because EQ), felt fine on it unlike other times, BP was good, it was nothing crazy but I definitely felt it.

I still fkin hate the drug though lol...it just creeps up on you psychologically [emoji846]

Sent from my Pixel XL using Tapatalk
I did 20mg daily about a year ago for a few weeks with a slightly higher dose of test. I felt fine but didn't get bloods unfortunately since I didn't have the option.
Reply With Quote
  #10 (permalink)  
Old 09-18-2018, 03:55 AM
Newbie Registered Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2018
Posts: 12
No. Even at 70mg per week it affects my mood.
Do you take hgh with your trt, or only test at 100-200mg?
Reply With Quote
  #11 (permalink)  
Old 09-18-2018, 05:13 AM
IronLion2's Avatar
Registered Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2017
Posts: 944
I dropped my tren to 175mg t past 20 days, no tangible sides like it is on 500mg but no bloods to compare. Ive kept 90% strength and still pretty lean.
__________________
Certified Strength & Conditioning Specialist

If you arent willing to die for this than you shouldnt be doing it -Louie Simmons
Reply With Quote
  #12 (permalink)  
Old 09-18-2018, 05:38 AM
nothuman's Avatar
Featured Member / Kilo Klub
 
Join Date: Jan 2011
Posts: 10,976
Quote:
Originally Posted by MyNameIsJeff View Post
I would rather use 200-300mg Primo to spice up my TRT.
Not a bad idea. I used primo for the first time end of last year at around 300mg and it was ok.
Reply With Quote
  #13 (permalink)  
Old 09-18-2018, 05:44 AM
nothuman's Avatar
Featured Member / Kilo Klub
 
Join Date: Jan 2011
Posts: 10,976
Quote:
Originally Posted by hammerschlag View Post
No. Even at 70mg per week it affects my mood.
Do you take hgh with your trt, or only test at 100-200mg?
Usually TRT alone (20mg daily) with the occasional 3-4 months of 2-3.33iu of gh alongside. Currently off gh because my BG and A1C (4.9 to 5.3) were starting to creep back up so I wanted to give them a rest. It seems like they are fine on 2iu but creep up once I hit 3iu. I also seem to measure a slightly larger left atrium and septum on my echocardiograms on 3iu GH, but then they go back to normal size when I'm not on it, making me question whether low tren would be better in my personal situation.
Reply With Quote
  #14 (permalink)  
Old 09-18-2018, 06:00 AM
samson516's Avatar
Verified Customer
 
Join Date: Aug 2017
Posts: 907
Quote:
Originally Posted by nothuman View Post
I'd definitely appreciate if you shared those
No problem. Got my results this morning and I'm pretty pleased with what came back. It was a pretty basic panel. Here's the results on 100mg/week each of TPP/NPP blend, and Tren Ace at 70mg/week.

Total Testosterone: 583 - Pretty damn good on 100mg of TPP/week. That's almost 6x dose so the Flash TPP is the real deal. Now when I'm only doing trt, my test cyp dose is 200mg/week of pharma-grade stuff and that usually gets me to around 1000 for total. It's funny because at this 583 with NPP and tren ace on board I feel way better than with the 1000 total level of test only! It's especially noticeable with libido. At this 583 my wife and I are hitting it 3 x per week and I could go every day actually. Plus I have an overall strong feeling of well-being.

Estradiol: 147 - I know this number is skewed big-time because of the tren. I'm typically within normal ranges here and I'm not taking an AI. I'm having NO estrogen sides at all so that's good.

ALT: 75 - a little elevated but nothing to get worked up about. Could be the tren?

AST: 59 - High normal...again no biggie. Possibly due to the tren?

Albumin: 4.1, Alk Phos: 38, protein: 6.8, Total Bili: 0.5 - All normal

Hematocrit: 43 - normal

Kidney Function: - all normal

PSA: 1.9 - normal
Tank211, opti, concreter and 1 others like this.
Reply With Quote
  #15 (permalink)  
Old 09-19-2018, 01:25 AM
GreenTLB6's Avatar
Kilo Klub Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Posts: 1,327
Quote:
Originally Posted by samson516 View Post
No problem. Got my results this morning and I'm pretty pleased with what came back. It was a pretty basic panel. Here's the results on 100mg/week each of TPP/NPP blend, and Tren Ace at 70mg/week.

Total Testosterone: 583 - Pretty damn good on 100mg of TPP/week. That's almost 6x dose so the Flash TPP is the real deal. Now when I'm only doing trt, my test cyp dose is 200mg/week of pharma-grade stuff and that usually gets me to around 1000 for total. It's funny because at this 583 with NPP and tren ace on board I feel way better than with the 1000 total level of test only! It's especially noticeable with libido. At this 583 my wife and I are hitting it 3 x per week and I could go every day actually. Plus I have an overall strong feeling of well-being.

Estradiol: 147 - I know this number is skewed big-time because of the tren. I'm typically within normal ranges here and I'm not taking an AI. I'm having NO estrogen sides at all so that's good.

ALT: 75 - a little elevated but nothing to get worked up about. Could be the tren?

AST: 59 - High normal...again no biggie. Possibly due to the tren?

Albumin: 4.1, Alk Phos: 38, protein: 6.8, Total Bili: 0.5 - All normal

Hematocrit: 43 - normal

Kidney Function: - all normal

PSA: 1.9 - normal
Lipids?
Fa Seeshus likes this.
__________________
"I don't really care what your goals are; all I know is if someone isn't willing to do all that's necessary, then I can't relate to them."

Hupharma Rep
Wickr:Hupharma
Email: [email protected]
Website: http://www.hupharma.com/
[B][SIZE="3"]
USA IN STOCK: Top notch quality Steroid Powder, HGH, Peptides, Finished oils and Tabs
EUROPE IN STOCK: Top notch quality Steroid Powder, HGH and Peptides
Reply With Quote
  #16 (permalink)  
Old 09-19-2018, 04:01 AM
chrisrivers's Avatar
Registered Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Posts: 920
As I have gotten older, i use anywhere from 150-200mg tren ace or e per week. When i was in my 20's and early 30's 400-800mg per week was "normal" for me.

Now l'm like...what a dumbass.
1. The older you get the more sensitive i have become to AAS. A lil does go a long way
2. Glad I got that high dose shit out of the way when i was young.
glmys, nothuman, adpolice and 1 others like this.
__________________
Avatar is Tianna Collins
Reply With Quote
  #17 (permalink)  
Old 09-19-2018, 06:31 AM
samson516's Avatar
Verified Customer
 
Join Date: Aug 2017
Posts: 907
Quote:
Originally Posted by GreenTLB6 View Post
Lipids?
Total Cholesterol: 181 - good

HDL: 36 - lower than what it should be but still within normal range

LDL: 138 - borderline high. Definitely higher that what I'd like it to be. Should be under 130 and preferably under 100.

Triglycerides: 36 - excellent
nothuman likes this.
Reply With Quote
  #18 (permalink)  
Old 09-19-2018, 06:36 AM
nothuman's Avatar
Featured Member / Kilo Klub
 
Join Date: Jan 2011
Posts: 10,976
Quote:
Originally Posted by samson516 View Post
Total Cholesterol: 181 - good

HDL: 36 - lower than what it should be but still within normal range

LDL: 138 - borderline high. Definitely higher that what I'd like it to be. Should be under 130 and preferably under 100.

Triglycerides: 36 - excellent
How different are these compared to your typical numbers when on trt/cruising?
Reply With Quote
  #19 (permalink)  
Old 09-19-2018, 08:22 AM
nothuman's Avatar
Featured Member / Kilo Klub
 
Join Date: Jan 2011
Posts: 10,976
These studies are noteworthy to me

https://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pubmed/25554582
https://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pubmed/26584015
Reply With Quote
  #20 (permalink)  
Old 09-19-2018, 08:29 AM
samson516's Avatar
Verified Customer
 
Join Date: Aug 2017
Posts: 907
Quote:
Originally Posted by nothuman View Post
How different are these compared to your typical numbers when on trt/cruising?
Believe it or not these values are VERY similar to my TRT-only bloods! Except for that skewed estradiol value due to the tren. And I can honestly say I actually "feel" better with this low-dose TPP/NPP/Tren Ace combo than when I'm up to 1000 or 1100 of test-only.

One thing that does change is my hematocrit. It gets into the high 40's and a couple times it creeped up to 51-52 when my test levels got up to 1200-1300 and I had bloods drawn. Also, at those levels my estradiol gets up out of the normal ranges too. Other than that, it's very similar.

The last couple of times I've had bloods drawn is when I've noticed my HDL getting a little lower than I'd like it along with my LDL getting higher than it should. I do eat A LOT of red meat tho so I'm thinking that contributes as well.

Moving forward, I'm seriously considering keeping my test doses around a 100mg/week and continuing to add in other compounds in low doses like I'm doing with the TPP/NPP/Tren Ace. Now, maybe there's an interesting synergistic effect going on with the two 19-nors and that's why I'm liking this combo so much right now. I've done Test P/Mast P/tren Ace combo before but I don't remember it being quite this good. I've also done Test P/NPP/Mast P combo before and again...it was decent but not like the TPP/NPP/Tren Ace. Plus I should disclose that I've only been using Tren Ace on and off for a little over a year so it's not like I have a long history with Tren. And I've never gone above 175mg/week. I only lasted a few weeks at 175mg/week cuz I couldn't sleep, I sweated like a pig, it really affected my cardio, and I was an absolute asshole!!

Now that I'm thinking about it, there might not be anything better than a Test/NPP/Tren combo (for me)! It is fun experimenting tho!
Reply With Quote
Reply


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools
Display Modes Rate This Thread
Rate This Thread:

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


           

   Buy Needles And Syringes With No Prescription     How To Do Injections, Injection Instructions     

            

           

           

           

           

           

           

All times are GMT +10. The time now is 12:50 PM.

 
Translations supported by vBET 3.10.1
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, vBulletin Solutions Inc.
Search Engine Friendly URLs by vBSEO 3.6.1 Copyright ProfessionalMuscle.com 2002-2018

©ALL CONTENT OF THIS WEBSITE IS COPYRIGHTED AND CANNOT BE REPRODUCED WITHOUT THE ADMINISTRATORS CONSENT 2002-2019
How To Use Synthol How To Do Injections
Buy Synthol Buy Synthol
Buy steroids at Ivitamins Steroids discussion board
How To Use Steroids
vbPLUS