• All new members please introduce your self here and welcome to the board:
    http://www.professionalmuscle.com/forums/showthread.php?t=259
Buy Needles And Syringes With No Prescription
M4B Store Banner
SPC-210x65
Riptropin Store banner
Generation X Bodybuilding Forum
Buy Needles And Syringes With No Prescription
Buy Needles And Syringes With No Prescription
Mysupps Store Banner
IP Gear Store Banner
Anabolic Hormones Store Banner
Ganabol Store Banner
Spend $100 and get bonus needles free at sterile syringes
Professional Muscle Store open now
LandmarkChem Email Banner
Medtech Store Banner
Bruce Labs Store banner
gd
Professional Muscle Store open now
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
granabolic123
Blackroids-animated-optimized-number-1
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
steroidjet
apollo
advertise1
kinglab
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store

Bloods after 8 years on tren non stop

Big A

IFBB PRO/NPC JUDGE/Administrator
Staff member
Administrator
IFBB PROS
JUDGES
Registered
Newbies
Joined
Jun 4, 2002
Messages
13,802
For the last 8 years or so, I've been on, mostly non-stop, on the following:

300mg/week tren e
250mg/week test undecanoate inj
2.5mg twice/week letrozole
500mcg twice/week cabergoline
2,000mg/day metformin
10ml/day average of Synthetine sq
4ml/day average Synthergine sq
6,000/mcg/day for 3 days when I get a cold of Synthelamin

The above is most weeks - sometimes I just can't be fucked injecting anything.

My weight is steady between 260 and 270lbs. I train between 1 and 3 times per week according to time schedule. Diet is not the best. If I get too fat (270) I start semi dieting until the stomach is flat and I'm down to 260.

Blood pressure is always under 130/60 and heart beats at low 60's. I'm 46yo.

I have a very high value life insurance policy (8 figures) so every year I have to go through an exhaustive physical which checks EVERYTHING, as the insurance provider is looking for any excuse to cancel the policy. I pay $6k/month for the policy, and even if I pay this until I am 80, it will never cover the value of the payout. So as I said, I am a losing proposition for the insurer, so they look for anything that justifies them to cancel me.

On top of the yearly medicals they put me through, I also do my own additional blood tests every 3 months.

Anyway, these were the results of the last blood tests last month, and I'll also include the stress ECG results too. Note that all my blood test results fluctuate absolutely minimally between tests.

HORMONES
* free testosterone - 672 (225-725)
* FSH - <1 (<9)
* LH - <1 (<8)
* Oestradiol - 88 (<100)
* prolactin - 30 (<330)
* cortisol - 341 (150-600)
* tsh - 1.98 (0.40-4.00)
* t4 - 14 (10-20)

IRON and CHOLESTEROL
* ferritin - 334 (30-400)
* total cholesterol - 4.4 (<5.5)

LIVER
* bilirubin - 8 (<21)
* ALP - 26 (30-110)
* GGT - 14 (<51)
* ALT - 39 (<56)
* ALB - 46 (38-50)
* TP - 72 (60-80)

KIDNEYS
* NA - 139 (135-145)
* K - 4.7 (3.5-5.2)
* Cl - 105 (95-110)
* HCO3 - 26 (22-32)
* Urea - 7.4 (3.0-8.0)
* Creatinine - 95 (60-110)

BLOOD
* Haemoglobin - 147 (135-170)
* MCV - 91 (82-98)
* MCHC - 322 (320-360)
* RDW - 14 (<16)
* platelets - 266 (140-370)
* white cells - 6.3 (4.0-11.0)
* neutrophils - 4.2 (1.8-7.5)
* lymphosils - 1.4 (1.0-4.0)
* monophils - 0.6 (0.1-1.2)
* eosinophils - 0.1 (<0.7)

PROSTATE
* psa - 0.9 (<2.5)


STRESS ECG:
Rhythm - sinus rhythm
Rest heart rate - 64bpm
Rest BPSystolic - 123mmHg
Rest BPDiastolic - 60mmHG

It took 9min 58sec to reach 169bpm (97% of age predicted max heart rate)

Peak BP - 214/76 mmHG

Normal exercise stress ecg - appropriate global augmentation of LV systolic function post exercise with no inducible myocardial ischemia detected.

Normal left ventricular size and systolic function. LV ejection fraction 61%.

No significant valvular disease.

Normal seize atria.

Normal blood pressure response to exercise. Borg Scale 10 (0-10). SPO2 at rest 94% and SPO2 at peak exertion 97%

MMode/2D
* LV Diastole (4-5.5) - 5.1cm
* LV diastole (/BSA) - 2.1cm/m2
* LV diastole/height - 2.8cm/m
* LS Systole (2-3.8) - 3.3cm
* IV Septum (0.7-1.1) - 1.1cm
Inferolateral wall (0.7-1.1) - 1.1cm
* Aortic root (2.2-3.4) - 3.4cm
* Ejection fraction (>50%) - 64%
* EF corrected - 73%
* Fractional Shortening - 35%
* LV mass - 225g
* LV Mass (/BSA) - 91.8g/m2


2D
* LV EDV (62-170) - 136mL
* LV EDV (/BSA) - 55.5mL/m2
* LV ESV (14-76) - 53mL
* LV ESV (/BSA) - 21.6mL/m2
* EF (mod.simp) - 61%
* LV Stroke Volume - 83mL
* Cardiac output - 6.972 L/min
* LA Area 2 chamber (8.8-23.4) - 23.5cm2
* RA Area (8.3-19.5) - 18cm2
* RA Volume - 53mL
* LV Stoke Volume (/BSA)(33-47) - 33.9/mL/m2/beat


AORTIC VALVE
* LVOT Diameter - 2.3cm
* LVOT VTI - 22cm
* LVOT Velocity - 1.2m/sec
* Peak Velocity (A) - 1.5m/sec
* Peak Gradient (A) - 9mmHg
* Cardiac Output - 7.7L/min


MITRAL VALVE
* MV Pressure half time - 60ms


VALVE AREA
* MVA PHT - 3.7cm2


DIASTOLOGY
MITRAL VALVE DOPPLER
* e velocity - 0.9m/sec
* pressure half time - 60ms
* deceleration time - 206ms
* A velocity - 0.8m/sec
* E:A ratio - 1.2
* MVA PHT - 3.7cm2

MITRAL VALVE
* E velocity - 0.9m/sec
* A velocity - 0.8m/sec
* E:A ratio - 1.2
* deceleration time - 206ms

AORTIC VALVE DOPPLER
* LVOT diameter - 2.3cm
* LVOT Integral - 22cm
* LVOT Velocity - 1.2m/sec
* peak velocity - 1.5m/sec
* peak gradient - 9mmHg


RV DTI
* RV s' (>10) - 15.9 sec


Basically, the Rhythm, Left Ventricle Right Ventricle, Atria, Aortic Valve, Mitral Valve, Tricuspid Valve, Pulmonic Valve, Aorta, Venous and Pericardium are all normal in size, structure and function with no abnormalities.
Pre and post stress ecg, no abnormalities and normal augmentation of all LV segments.

There is no point of this post apart from curiosity for some. This is the drug regimen that I feel best on, most energetic with highest libido and best mood and the body is healthy on it.
 

N.L....M.....

Well-known member
Registered
Newbies
Joined
Sep 12, 2020
Messages
674
Big A You’re one of the few guys that is always open and honest. I only wish you’d post more lol.
I think that more guys are running this or something similar year round in between blasts than will ever admit it. From my clinic I’m on 250 test cyp and 250 nandrolone a week and my bloods are always good. The only time my bloodwork was bad was when I was eating keto.
 

prodaf

Featured Member
Featured Member
Registered
Joined
Apr 23, 2011
Messages
921
Thanks boss for infos !
Results are really good (y)
 

opietaylor

Well-known member
Registered
Joined
Jan 25, 2018
Messages
646
heads are exploding right now

"This is the drug regimen that I feel best on, most energetic with highest libido and best mood and the body is healthy on it."

health is everything as is quality of life, you have both nailed. fucking awesome congrats.
 

pupu

Well-known member
Registered
Verified Customer
Joined
Jul 2, 2015
Messages
1,667
Thanks for sharing brother.
 

SOUR DIESEL

Sponsor Rep
Kilo Klub Member
Sponsors
Joined
Jun 22, 2009
Messages
1,680
For the last 8 years or so, I've been on, mostly non-stop, on the following:

300mg/week tren e
250mg/week test undecanoate inj
2.5mg twice/week letrozole
500mcg twice/week cabergoline
2,000mg/day metformin
10ml/day average of Synthetine sq
4ml/day average Synthergine sq
6,000/mcg/day for 3 days when I get a cold of Synthelamin

The above is most weeks - sometimes I just can't be fucked injecting anything.

^^^hey brother ..YES i remember you stating that you'd been on TREN non-stop for some time in a thread where i had mentioned being on TREN (..in the past) myself for an extended period & how i actually felt great on it & had great drive/focus on it as well

..thanks for posting this


i take from your post that you are not too meticulous about what you eat
(..mainly bc you don't need to be to get your desired results)

^^^but can you mention some things about your diet?
..such as some "staples" ..anything special?
..perhaps some general macro info (..high carb? ..low carb? ..I/F or 3-4-5 squares/day ..etc)

..regular cardio?


.
 

Reno911

Well-known member
Registered
Joined
Feb 25, 2011
Messages
830
Thanks for posting. Lucky to be able to have those numbers with the Tren in there full time (y)

I would be curious to how you break up all those Sub Q shots of Synthetine and Synthergine (areas, volume per injection, etc)
 

Sides

Well-known member
Registered
Joined
Jul 26, 2006
Messages
549
I'm most amazed by the fact that you can take 5mg of Letrozole per week (2 x 2.5mg) and have any kind of libido at all. Even on higher amounts of test, using that much Letrozole would crash my estradiol to undetectable levels and leave me miserable, with no libido at all. And using Tren along with that much Letrozole would make my lipids terrible.

But then I'm 52 now, and I can't get away with the same things I could when I was in my 30's and 40's (never mind my indestructible 20's). You may not be able to get away with it in your fifties either, but more power to you if you are healthy, happy, and with good libido now.

Thanks for sharing your results. So much of this game is all up to the individual, but it is always fascinating to see what other people are doing and see if we can apply it to ourselves.
 

Swifto

Well-known member
Kilo Klub Member
Registered
Joined
Sep 3, 2006
Messages
2,971
Cholesterol?
 

TheOtherOne55

Sponsor Rep
Kilo Klub Member
Registered
Sponsors
Joined
Jun 6, 2010
Messages
3,670
Great update on your regimen brother.
Impressive numbers to say the least!

Question Big A, what does your diet look like? I know you say "not the best" but even that is subjective haha
 

Cv215

Well-known member
Registered
Newbies
Joined
Apr 24, 2020
Messages
349
Big A, do you like to use any HGH or peptides throughout the year? I'm very curious about that. Didnt see any hgh mentioned. I mainly ask because i know you have the means to run the best of the best, and you could probably stay on it year round if you wanted to.

Is it just a preference not to? Don't think you need it? Dont like the sides maybe?
 

tokon

Active member
Registered
Joined
Aug 30, 2008
Messages
288
very interesting. thanks for sharing.

at what point do you think you may have to amend your protocol?

in other words, how much slack for out of range values will your insurers cut you?!
 

buck

Well-known member
Kilo Klub Member
Registered
Joined
Apr 27, 2006
Messages
3,093
Good numbers especially considering what you are using at the time.
 

grenada

Active member
Registered
Joined
Apr 26, 2007
Messages
942
I am glad you are doing well on that dosage. I will like to point out a few things, so that youngsters/ newbies don't think that this is normal and jump on it. (play the "devil's advocate")

Labwork at best is only 40-50% of what your total health is at any given time. It is better than nothing, but there is still possibility of organ damage (kidney, vascular, liver etc.) when using supraphysiologic doses and compounds that will not be picked up by lab work or be missed.

Also missing are the lipids.

Anyone cruising on the dose for 8 years, with all the normal testing you mentioned above, is an exception not a norm.

I am glad you are doing well and feeling well.

(y)
 

Forum statistics

Total page views
508,435,686
Threads
124,724
Messages
2,403,852
Members
155,803
Latest member
Hithyshi21
Top