Buy Needles And Syringes With No Prescription
M4B Store Banner
ddd
Riptropin Store banner
Generation X Bodybuilding Forum
Buy Needles And Syringes With No Prescription
Buy Needles And Syringes With No Prescription
Mysupps Store Banner
IP Gear Store Banner
Anabolic Hormones Store Banner
Ganabol Store Banner
Spend $100 and get bonus needles free at sterile syringes
Professional Muscle Store open now
LandmarkChem Email Banner
Medtech Store Banner
Bruce Labs Store banner
advertise on professional muscle millions of hits per month
Professional Muscle Store open now
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store

Causes for ED & low libido aside from test levels?

numba1scrapper

New member
Registered
Joined
Mar 28, 2011
Messages
67
I'd like to go in for blood work but not having insurance makes things expensive so I was wondering if I could get some advice on what to test for as each test is a seperate cost.. im 23, 215 pounds, 5 cycles under my belt and on the 6th which includes Test, dbol, mast and proviron.

I got my test levels checked about 6 months ago and they were perfectly normal. Right now im ON test and proviron, both libido increasers and have zero desire to have sex and my tool went from not working at all off cycle to having to have sex with half a hard on.

About this time last year on test id be jerking off 3 times a day and having sex twice so im really unsure of whats going on.
 
Last edited:

TrenSweater

New member
Registered
Joined
Aug 23, 2011
Messages
352
Estro levels play a big role , if your estro is high that will do it , are you running an ai , maybe your test is bunk
 

RedReign

New member
Registered
Joined
May 3, 2012
Messages
103
The female hormone panel at privatemdlabs is about $50 with the discount code.

It will show your total test, e2, etc.
 

numba1scrapper

New member
Registered
Joined
Mar 28, 2011
Messages
67
Estro levels play a big role , if your estro is high that will do it , are you running an ai , maybe your test is bunk
Estro is def not too high, if anything too low but ive dropped the 1.25mg letro eod that I was taking to 25mg aromasin eod to test this and I feel the exact same.. Plus mast AND proviron are supposed to supress estrogen.

Last, I trust my source and grow while on the test so I dont believe it to be that.
 
Last edited:

RedReign

New member
Registered
Joined
May 3, 2012
Messages
103
N1S, not sure I can PM yet, so I figured I would post the info here.

Go to privatemdlabs.com and order the female hormone panel. It's $59 and you can use this code and get 15% off. 2rest2te

You pay privatemdlabs and they will email you a form that you print out and take to the nearest labcorp. Labcorp will draw the blood from you and test the blood. They will send the results to privatemdlabs within a few days and privatemdlabs will then email them to you.

Good luck.
 

numba1scrapper

New member
Registered
Joined
Mar 28, 2011
Messages
67
thanks for the info, but they dont have any labcorps in my state and the closest state is 3.5 hours away from me that does it and the gas/time would be the same as me going to the DR locally.. I just wanna know exactly what to test for so im not waisting my money.
 

RedReign

New member
Registered
Joined
May 3, 2012
Messages
103
Just noticed you are in NY.

I would get total test and estradiol (e2) checked.

Using Mast, Prov, and an IA could have crashed your e2.
 
Last edited:

Cerberus777

Active member
Kilo Klub Member
Registered
Joined
May 14, 2008
Messages
3,417
Estrogen to high or low can cause this.
High prolactin ( 19 nor use or low dopamine or low
t3)

Also whats your blood presure? Any new/major stress?
 
Last edited:

izan

Member
Registered
Joined
May 11, 2010
Messages
109
forget hormones, weak pelvic floor muscles are the number one cause
 

TallMan

New member
Registered
Joined
Mar 26, 2011
Messages
634
My guess would be your thyroid isn't functinioning and low T3 raises prolactine wich lowers/destroys libido.
But we are all just guessing bro!

Why don't you go to an endocrinologist and find out what's really going on? Having no libido isn't a small issue to a man.
 

KROD

New member
Registered
Joined
May 11, 2008
Messages
605
how do u know your estro isnt out of control?? just because youre taking aromasin? is your aromasin real or the liquid shit they say it is in a bottle?

I tell ya because i experienced it myself for 4 months after i dropped the high doses and got on trt..Only when i started using pharrma grade aromasin my sex drive came back.. for awhile i thought i was using real shit but it was definitely bunk or wayyy underdosed...even with E2 level of 32 my dick wasnt working like i wanted it to...20-25 is my sweet spot...after many months and many trials and errors i found it.

my suggestion: get blood work done , see where everything is at..then get legit shit and dose it properly...it might take u weeks, maybe months...but you will find it.
 
Last edited:

chgolatin2

Member
Registered
Joined
Feb 25, 2012
Messages
765
First of all and I'm not flaming you but your only 23 yrs, your own natural test levels should be off the charts, period! When I was your age I didnt need to be on Test and I had absolutely ZERO issues with libido, if it walked I try to fuck it! lol.

If you didn't follow proper PCT, did excessive amounts of test to which your own body STOPPED producing test and shut itself down than your into some serious problems bro. Thats what happens w youth, lack of knowledge, know how. If you dont have insurance, your in a world of doo doo. You need to see an Endo a "Specialist" and not sort out opinions from forums. Yes you can use those opinions but in actuality you need to speak to a professional, be honest about your AAS usage and let him know the details and hopefully you can save yourself some serious issues down the road.

I would also suggest using Clomid asap~ But thats just my opinion, but if it was me I would be at a doctors office ASAP~ Funny how we have money for AAS, cycles, HGH etc but when we need a "DOCTOR" we don't have $$$ WTH! SMH
 

RedReign

New member
Registered
Joined
May 3, 2012
Messages
103
N1S, post an update after you get your test results. It would be good for others to see what caused the problems.
 

Eating Machine

New member
Newbies
Joined
Jul 6, 2005
Messages
9
It sounds like you have 2 different issues to me. One causing the off cycle problem and a slightly diffferent one causing the on cycle, provided all was well prior.

I'm going to guess that you are currently experiencing what many refer to as "Deca Dick". This will happen when you run something like DECA, EQ, or Masteron in too high of a dose in relation to your test. A good rule of thumb for me is 2:1 test to my anabolic.

In between cycles you must do a good PCT (post cycle therapy) Do some research and find a good one that works for you. I personally use HCG and tamoxifin citrate and I don't even keep track of my doses anymore, it is purely by feel. (not recommended)
 

nitomax

New member
Registered
Joined
Mar 17, 2012
Messages
165
You need to spend a little and go to a dr.
 

Gravel

Featured Member / Kilo Klub
Featured Member
Kilo Klub Member
Joined
Apr 6, 2011
Messages
1,775
Sex and Cabergoline





Sex and Cabergoline


Cabergoline is a fairly new pharmaceutical that has enormous potential to aid male stamina. Perhaps the most remarkable aspect of carbergoline is that it has ...


Also add in tadalifil....this will help as you are probably experiencing some mental problems. I know your suffering so hang in there.

God Bless

Manpower is a good resource.
 

Simpllyhuge

Kilo Klub Member / Board Supporter
Kilo Klub Member
Board Supporter
Joined
Dec 29, 2011
Messages
4,500
My guess would be your thyroid isn't functinioning and low T3 raises prolactine wich lowers/destroys libido.
But we are all just guessing bro!

Why don't you go to an endocrinologist and find out what's really going on? Having no libido isn't a small issue to a man.
What if one has the symtoms of low thyroid and high prolactin(i.e. long refractory period) slow metabolism, but Thyroid never comes out that crazy? My TSH was like 3 a few times but then I took low dose kelp supp and although I didn't feel any different, my TSH went down. I was thinking of just taking 12.5- 25mcg of t3 on my own.
 

Staff online

  • K1
    Blue-Eyed Devil

Forum statistics

Total page views
498,965,643
Threads
122,823
Messages
2,324,520
Members
154,767
Latest member
MLyons88
Top