• All new members please introduce your self here and welcome to the board:
    http://www.professionalmuscle.com/forums/showthread.php?t=259
Buy Needles And Syringes With No Prescription
M4B Store Banner
ddd
Riptropin Store banner
Generation X Bodybuilding Forum
Buy Needles And Syringes With No Prescription
Buy Needles And Syringes With No Prescription
Mysupps Store Banner
IP Gear Store Banner
Anabolic Hormones Store Banner
Ganabol Store Banner
Spend $100 and get bonus needles free at sterile syringes
Professional Muscle Store open now
LandmarkChem Email Banner
Medtech Store Banner
Bruce Labs Store banner
advertise on professional muscle millions of hits per month
Professional Muscle Store open now
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store

clomid......................yay!

railslave

New member
Kilo Klub Member
Joined
Feb 17, 2009
Messages
1,066
just got back from the endo this afternoon, with lab results in hand, and im quite happy so far.

alittle info............ 32 y/o 5'6 197lbs

in march, random bloodwork reveled my test was low (direct 4.6 level 8.7-25.1) all other bloodwork was normal.

first endo appt, blood test reveled.......

test serum 225 norm 280-800
free direct test 7.1 norm 8.7-25.1
lh 1.9 norm 1.7-8.6

fsh 1.8 norm 1.5-12.4

endo wanted to put me on androgel, and didnt want to even work with me on my situation. (wife wants a baby). so i made another appt with another endo.

my 2nd endo took alot of time to explain whats going on with me. he gave me some choices. 1st was test shots weekly. i told him that the wife wants to get pregnant, and he said we can work on this first. so i was put on clomid 50mg a day, with blood work after 2 weeks.

bloodwork after 2 weeks on clomid 50mg a day

lh 7.9 norm 1.7-8.6
fsh 4.7 norm 1.5-12.4

test serum 382 norm 280-800


i have been responding very well to the clomid. doc says he wants to keep me on it till my wife is pregnant, and i will switch over to test shots weekly.

energy has also increased alittle.

i just wanted to share my experience with clomid with everyone. im just happy i found a good endo, that listens. looks like ill be on hrt for the rest of my life as soon as the wife gets pregnant. :D
 

Magnum

New member
Kilo Klub Member
Joined
Feb 7, 2004
Messages
1,911
Back in the day it was 50 mg Clomid for 21 days. Always seemed to work for everyone. Never used HCG or anything else. Of course, we never stayed on as long or went as high in dose as guys seem to today.
 

PsyT

Banned
Joined
Aug 30, 2009
Messages
1,207
even naturals can get a test boost from clomid therapy...even 12-20mg ED will boost testosterone.

You have to be ready for some DHT sides though (acne, hairloss, body hair growth). THe clomid will combat the estrogenic sides in breast tissue (besides the moodiness).
 

Meathamer

New member
Registered
Joined
Feb 15, 2010
Messages
121
Back in the day it was 50 mg Clomid for 21 days. Always seemed to work for everyone. Never used HCG or anything else. Of course, we never stayed on as long or went as high in dose as guys seem to today.
Yep I recall those days...... Now days some have to use all kinds of PCT to get back in line..... But it's the price we pay......
 

railslave

New member
Kilo Klub Member
Joined
Feb 17, 2009
Messages
1,066
im just happy because i wont have a problem having a baby with my wife at this time because my levels (lh-fsh) are in great range. after pregnancy trt for meeeee:)


also i have done only one test cycle in my life with proper pct. i never felt better on the cycle, just tells me my test levels have been low for a loooong time.
 
Last edited:

sleeper123

New member
Newbies
Joined
Nov 17, 2009
Messages
10
I've been on test E at 750mg week and EQ at 750 mg week for the last nine months and the wife just took a pregnancy test and it is positive. It only took a few seconds to show positive. We are hoping for a boy this time. I was afraid it wouldn't happen. I guess the few swimmers I have are pretty strong.
 

RV63T

Active member
Kilo Klub Member
Registered
Joined
Apr 17, 2007
Messages
1,045
I BE LEAVE CLOMI WILL ALSO INCREASE THE LOAD IF YOU KNOW WHAT I MEAN.:D
YOHIMBE
L-ARGANINE
CLOMID
AND ITS ON BROTHER.
 

Forum statistics

Total page views
500,171,683
Threads
123,040
Messages
2,334,549
Members
154,901
Latest member
Midnight Temptation
Top