• All new members please introduce your self here and welcome to the board:
    http://www.professionalmuscle.com/forums/showthread.php?t=259
Buy Needles And Syringes With No Prescription
M4B Store Banner
ddd
Riptropin Store banner
Generation X Bodybuilding Forum
Buy Needles And Syringes With No Prescription
Buy Needles And Syringes With No Prescription
Mysupps Store Banner
IP Gear Store Banner
Anabolic Hormones Store Banner
Ganabol Store Banner
Spend $100 and get bonus needles free at sterile syringes
Professional Muscle Store open now
LandmarkChem Email Banner
Medtech Store Banner
Bruce Labs Store banner
qtropin
Professional Muscle Store open now
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
Buy Needles And Syringes With No Prescription
ESPECIL-2
Buy Needles And Syringes With No Prescription
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store

Cardarine - experienced users opinion wanted

AthleticApe123

New member
Registered
Joined
Mar 27, 2018
Messages
56
hello guys,

so i am currently in my 5th month of my "experimental phase".
i am running different compounds on a cruise style, switch up every
2 months and take blood work at the end of each 2 month phase to see the effect of different compounds on health.
i have a set of blood values i take, those are: small blood panel (hct, hb, ....), crp highly sensitive, cystatin C, ggt, ldl and since last time hdl. also tracking my bp 3 times weekly.
to give you an idea, so far it looked like this:
month 1&2 : 0,5ml dermatrest x2 daily (25mg transdermal, transfers to rouhgly 4-5mg inj), 25-37,5mg anavar from XY), 200mg oral androsterone
month 3&4 : 0,4ml dermatrest x2 daily, 10-15mg anavar from YZ
month 5&6 : 0,35ml dermatrest x2 daily, 7,5mg anavar from YZ, 100mg androsterone transdermal

blood values were fine with anavar from XY, so i assumed it is fake. Since switching to anavar from YZ, my LDL rose to 69 and my HDL dropped to 19. (my LDL is usually around 40-50 when not dieting, HDL around 35 (HDL runs low in my father sides of family and i guess i have it from him :p)
now ive added some support supps and informed myself about potential additions. Came accross Cardarine and its effects on Cholesterol, endurance, heart health, etc. On the other side, i have found the information about it being carcernogen even at doses that we are not far away from (rat dose converted to human dose started @ around 60mg for a 205lb male). There are also studies which states it being good to treat cancer, so i am confused

SO long story short:
who here takes cardarine? Are you not afraid of this potential side effect?
Did you find anything where the cancer studies might be flawed?
thanks for your help guys and have a nice weekend :)
 

aphextwin

Well-known member
Kilo Klub Member
Registered
Joined
Apr 13, 2010
Messages
4,255
I've taken it a lot. No, the cancer studies are bogus. Hit search.
 

aphextwin

Well-known member
Kilo Klub Member
Registered
Joined
Apr 13, 2010
Messages
4,255
Peptide section

Go the peptide sections, and enjoy. There's enough information there for you to decide. I'm NOT trying to be a dick, but I'm not going to hold your hand.
 

AthleticApe123

New member
Registered
Joined
Mar 27, 2018
Messages
56
Go the peptide sections, and enjoy. There's enough information there for you to decide. I'm NOT trying to be a dick, but I'm not going to hold your hand.
no offense taken, i didnt even know there is such a section
thanks alot :)
 

AthleticApe123

New member
Registered
Joined
Mar 27, 2018
Messages
56
so ive read about every single thread asbout it there.
90% of the threads state "cancer study was flawed because of mega dosing" which is clearly bogus. You have to take into account the conversion rate for human equivalent dosages which were used.
Doses in the studies converted to hed dosages are around 60mg for a 200lb human, which is not tooo far away from the dosages some use (i would take 8weeks 5mg if i start after getting my mind right xD)
A valid point seems to be that the study used a carcinogen together witrh GW which might have flawed the results.
Furthermore, newer studies show promising anti-cancerous effects of GW.
Guess ill run 8 weeks @ 5mg. my next BW will be end of July and then i will see how it effected my lipids (i also dropped var dosage in half which might skew results)
 

aphextwin

Well-known member
Kilo Klub Member
Registered
Joined
Apr 13, 2010
Messages
4,255
Run the GW, and let us know what you BW shows. Obviously give it sometime to work it's magic. I think you will be pleasantly surprised even at 5 mg.
 

Staff online

  • pesty4077
    Moderator/ Featured Member / Kilo Klub

Forum statistics

Total page views
502,841,942
Threads
123,551
Messages
2,356,501
Members
155,164
Latest member
Noelster
Top