• All new members please introduce your self here and welcome to the board:
    http://www.professionalmuscle.com/forums/showthread.php?t=259
Buy Needles And Syringes With No Prescription
M4B Store Banner
intex
Riptropin Store banner
Generation X Bodybuilding Forum
Buy Needles And Syringes With No Prescription
Buy Needles And Syringes With No Prescription
Mysupps Store Banner
IP Gear Store Banner
PM-Ace-Labs
Ganabol Store Banner
Spend $100 and get bonus needles free at sterile syringes
Professional Muscle Store open now
sunrise2
PHARMAHGH1
kinglab
ganabol2
Professional Muscle Store open now
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
azteca
granabolic1
napsgear-210x65
esquel
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
advertise1
UGFREAK-banner-PM
tjk
yms-GIF-210x65-SB
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store

Fertility after a decade

I got my result back from exssed today (they verify every submitted test within 24 hours). It came back higher than the initial estimate.

il be doing my lab test next week now to validate this along with the dna fragmentation.

Over 50m total, 27m motile.
Glad to hear!
I feel you on the ED and libido.
If cialis doesnt help you, you could try MT2 for example, that could be a libido-boost.
Or else try work on the psychological side of it. Youre probably tired, stressed or something about the whole thing. And that can mess with your head. When you are off everything you dont have the energy for everything anymore, and its easy feeling down.
 
Bensif !! So happy to see you brother

Dunno if you remeber me

Stay on 100mg test and blast the hmg

My friend just got his wife pregnant on this

He was on for 16 years ..
 
Some great threads if use the search function pretty much everything has been posted. Just wanted to say it is possible I was on mostly for a decade and conceived with my wife after 7 months of fertility protocol. Honestly I stayed on low test never came off. If using hmg and hcg I don’t see it makes much difference to come completely come off but just my opinion
 
who’s HMG / what brand are you guys having success with? I tried some Chinese generic HMG for several months alongside HCG and it did nothing for my sperm count.

ended up getting off test 1.5 months ago and added enclomiphene to the protocol. Switched HMG provider to Bayer Zydus Menodac from India around the same time. Last time I pulled bloods 2 weeks ago FSH was 2.6 and LH was suppressed obviously due to HCG. Hoping the FSH elevation means my new HMG is legitimate, but would love to know what HMG you all are having success with.
 
who’s HMG / what brand are you guys having success with? I tried some Chinese generic HMG for several months alongside HCG and it did nothing for my sperm count.

ended up getting off test 1.5 months ago and added enclomiphene to the protocol. Switched HMG provider to Bayer Zydus Menodac from India around the same time. Last time I pulled bloods 2 weeks ago FSH was 2.6 and LH was suppressed obviously due to HCG. Hoping the FSH elevation means my new HMG is legitimate, but would love to know what HMG you all are having success with.
Post in thread 'SPONSOR: Direct-VIP www.racetropin.com'
https://www.professionalmuscle.com/...ct-vip-www-racetropin-com.132354/post-3343762
 
I was in the same boat..was running shit for over a decade and got married and wife immediately wanted kids..I just started ramming random high daily doses or enclomiphen and HCG until I got her pregnant..and did the same sloppy ass protocol a 2nd time to create my son..I didn’t pay attention to any dosages..just crammed the shit.

I never got off TRT but did a sperm test less than a year ago..there is no way I was having kids without that shit..so, it’s possible man. Just keep trying. Kids are awesome..hanging out with mine right now while they are attempting to ride my dog and my wife’s dog.
 
I was in the same boat..was running shit for over a decade and got married and wife immediately wanted kids..I just started ramming random high daily doses or enclomiphen and HCG until I got her pregnant..and did the same sloppy ass protocol a 2nd time to create my son..I didn’t pay attention to any dosages..just crammed the shit.

I never got off TRT but did a sperm test less than a year ago..there is no way I was having kids without that shit..so, it’s possible man. Just keep trying. Kids are awesome..hanging out with mine right now while they are attempting to ride my dog and my wife’s dog.
That’s awesome man. Glad it worked for you twice! When you say daily high doses of HCG - can you give me an idea of how many IU you were using (ballpark)?

I have been using high doses of HCG for 8 months now, 7 months of which I was still on test. Didn’t budge my sperm parameters. Thought I was using HMG for 5 months but given the lack of movement on sperm parameters (less than 1million on 3 tests over 4.5 months), I think it was bunk. Added in new HMG 1.5 months ago.

Got off test 1.5 months ago and added enclomiphene. Got blood work done at the 5 week mark of being off test. I’m a little confused by the blood work. Maybe someone can help shed some light on it?

Test: 54 ng/dl
FSH: 2.4
LH: <.2
Estradiol: <15 ng/dl

My interpretation is that new HMG is legitimate due to elevation in FSH. My LH is suppressed due to HCG use.

However, I can’t figure out why test + estrogen is so low. I would think that my HCG doses of 2500iu EoD would elevate test + estrogen more than the blood tests indicate.

If anyone has any ideas about the bloodwork I am all ears.

Thanks.
 
Thought i'd give a bit of an update.

I had a lab SA on 15th March and that came back as 20m per ml with good motility but 3% morphology. My morphology has always come back at 3-4% on all the lab tests I have ever done. This could be due to the varicocele I have/had, or could just be me.

It seems morphology alone doesn't play as big a role in fertility or pregnancy rates as much as other factors, so I am not overly concerned.

My current issue is my volume has been rapidly decreasing; my SA I only produced 1ml and initially nothing came out but air (had to squeeze it out). This is likely due to the very low T.

Today is day 12 of my wife's cycle, so we will begin trying either ED or EOD until day 21. My current protocol is as follows;

HCG 1500iu W/F/Sun (may reduce this to 1000iu and then 500iu depending on test results).
HMG 75iu T/Th/Sat
Clomid 50mg daily split 25mg am/pm
5mg Tadalifil daily AM

ProXeed sachets twice a day
Vitamin e 1000iu daily
Selenium 200mcg daily
Zinc 15mg daily
Soy lethecin 1000mg daily
Vitamin d3 2500iu daily

We are going to continue as we are until this cycle is over, then I am going to back onto TRT at 90mg per week using prop for the following month. I will get another SA alongside the ExSeed test and see if there has been any impact. If my parameters drop, I will likely come back off the TRT as at that point either my body cannot do the deed with it there, or my HMG / HCG is bad.

On that note, I am waiting to get some HMG from a recommended party (thanks to the recommender here).

Depending on the results of the SA at the end of April, I may at that point give Justin Harris' protocol a try alongside everything else. We are looking to get some sperm frozen within the next couple of weeks pending the DNA frag test and are also waiting to start another IVF cycle.

If we are lucky, the IVF will start in April, but it will likely be May as its not very fast in the UK.

For those wondering, the reason I am likely to go back onto TRT is my hormones aren't coming back so far, and with the decreased semen volume and ED issues (Tadalifil is helping a bit) we are somewhat fighting a losing battle.
 
I had a lab SA on 15th March and that came back as 20m per ml with good motility but 3% morphology. My morphology has always come back at 3-4% on all the lab tests I have ever done. This could be due to the varicocele I have/had, or could just be me.

It seems morphology alone doesn't play as big a role in fertility or pregnancy rates as much as other factors, so I am not overly concerned.
After my latest SA my doctor was not concerned at all with morphology. He seemed to dismiss it as long as the other numbers were in line.
 
Man, I truly hope the best for you assholes…I have had a hard life, and I signed up for it/caused every bit of it…but even on my worst days my kids are all I think about and are the driving factor in every decision I make..simply the best thing that’s ever happened to me.

Even if you can’t have your own, look at adoption if you really want this..I have always wanted to adopt and might be where I want to be soon to do it
 
Bensif !! So happy to see you brother

Dunno if you remeber me

Stay on 100mg test and blast the hmg

My friend just got his wife pregnant on this

He was on for 16 years ..
Hello mate

Sorry I completely missed your post. Good to see you here, its been a long time mate.

Hope you're good man.
 
That’s awesome man. Glad it worked for you twice! When you say daily high doses of HCG - can you give me an idea of how many IU you were using (ballpark)?

I have been using high doses of HCG for 8 months now, 7 months of which I was still on test. Didn’t budge my sperm parameters. Thought I was using HMG for 5 months but given the lack of movement on sperm parameters (less than 1million on 3 tests over 4.5 months), I think it was bunk. Added in new HMG 1.5 months ago.

Got off test 1.5 months ago and added enclomiphene. Got blood work done at the 5 week mark of being off test. I’m a little confused by the blood work. Maybe someone can help shed some light on it?

Test: 54 ng/dl
FSH: 2.4
LH: <.2
Estradiol: <15 ng/dl

My interpretation is that new HMG is legitimate due to elevation in FSH. My LH is suppressed due to HCG use.

However, I can’t figure out why test + estrogen is so low. I would think that my HCG doses of 2500iu EoD would elevate test + estrogen more than the blood tests indicate.

If anyone has any ideas about the bloodwork I am all ears.

Thanks.
My bloodwork looks the same as yours after 3 months.

Depending on the esters, 1.5 months isn't that long.

I don't know your history but in my case, I highly doubt my T will come back.

Have you done a semen test recently?
 
My bloodwork looks the same as yours after 3 months.

Depending on the esters, 1.5 months isn't that long.

I don't know your history but in my case, I highly doubt my T will come back.

Have you done a semen test recentl

My bloodwork looks the same as yours after 3 months.

Depending on the esters, 1.5 months isn't that long.

I don't know your history but in my case, I highly doubt my T will come back.

Have you done a semen test recently?
Glad my blood work isn’t totally abnormal for someone in a similar situation.

I was using test prop for the last couple of months before I stopped altogether, so no long esters.

I doubt my T will come back either. 9 years straight no HCG and lots of 19-nors during that time.

I’ve done 3 semen tests total; most recent was March 6th which would be 5 weeks after stopping test prop. Results similar to the one in January. Couldn’t quantify in sperm/mL, had to do it based on high power fields (HPF).

Basically it was in the tens of thousands per mL, but that might be generous.

Next one is in about 6 weeks. Going to get some bloodwork in a couple of weeks on my own to see if anything has changed.
 
I just got my test results back form exseed and it's left me a bit confused.

13th March
25m per ml
2ml
27.5m tmsc
Motility 54%

23rd March
8.7m per ml
2ml
9.4m tmsc
Motility 54%

How could there be such a drastic drop?

The lab SA I had was on 15th march and aligned with the exseed test from 13th.

All that has changed in the last 10 days really is tadalifil. I've had a dull ache in my right testicle for about a week now so I've no idea if that is related.

If anyone has any insight I'd appreciate it, as this is shit
 
I just got my test results back form exseed and it's left me a bit confused.

13th March
25m per ml
2ml
27.5m tmsc
Motility 54%

23rd March
8.7m per ml
2ml
9.4m tmsc
Motility 54%

How could there be such a drastic drop?

The lab SA I had was on 15th march and aligned with the exseed test from 13th.

All that has changed in the last 10 days really is tadalifil. I've had a dull ache in my right testicle for about a week now so I've no idea if that is related.

If anyone has any insight I'd appreciate it, as this is shit
Are your days of abstinence consistent for each sample you provide? Maybe that’s causing some variance.

Given sperm maturation life cycle of 70 to 90 days (roughly), id be looking at what variables were in play closer to that time period back (e.g. any changes 70 to 90 days ago that might affect the sperm you produce today).

The last thing I’ll say is I would put more trust in the lab semen analysis over what ExSeed tells you, unless you have made big changes to your fertility protocol in last couple months.

I certainly don’t think Tadalafil is hurting anything.
 
Too late to edit my previous post but

I just looked at how exseed works. It uses your phones camera. Did you have a smudge on it that may have obstructed its view of the slide? Just one possible explanation for the drastic change. Given that things were close inline about a week ago between two different tests, I’d air on the side of caution for drawing too much conclusion from this outlier.
 
Too late to edit my previous post but

I just looked at how exseed works. It uses your phones camera. Did you have a smudge on it that may have obstructed its view of the slide? Just one possible explanation for the drastic change. Given that things were close inline about a week ago between two different tests, I’d air on the side of caution for drawing too much conclusion from this outlier.
Well my exseed test on 13th was with 8 days abstinence, and the test before that was 9.

The lab SA was 2 days and the test on 23rd was 2 days.

I suppose it is possible there was a smudge on the phone but the video looked clear and I could see everything.

With regards to 70-90 days ago, 90 days ago I had just come off test (well a little under maybe 80 days). I was doing what I am doing now although my hmg at that point was fake (used for about 5 weeks prior) and i was also on an SSRI for 3 weeks prior.

With that said I noticed a huge dip in my lvls in early Jan vs 30th November so assumed I was seeing the effects on the SSRI etc.

Is it your belief that you wouldn't see the effects in your sperm of something from say 10 days ago?
 
Well my exseed test on 13th was with 8 days abstinence, and the test before that was 9.

The lab SA was 2 days and the test on 23rd was 2 days.

I suppose it is possible there was a smudge on the phone but the video looked clear and I could see everything.

With regards to 70-90 days ago, 90 days ago I had just come off test (well a little under maybe 80 days). I was doing what I am doing now although my hmg at that point was fake (used for about 5 weeks prior) and i was also on an SSRI for 3 weeks prior.

With that said I noticed a huge dip in my lvls in early Jan vs 30th November so assumed I was seeing the effects on the SSRI etc.

Is it your belief that you wouldn't see the effects in your sperm of something from say 10 days ago?
I understand why you’re puzzled and I am too. I was just throwing possible explanations out there since it does seem odd.

The reason I say Tadalafil certainly did not hurt it is because 1) there is no mechanism it would do that and 2) it was only 10 days ago.

I’m not an expert, but sperm is constantly going through the maturation process and even if you were to stop producing it the day you started Tadalafil, sperm that is already mature and produced lives in testicles for a couple weeks so you could expect to have pretty much the same exact count.

So, yes, I don’t think you’ll see any material negative impact from almost anything over a 10 day period.
 

Staff online

  • pesty4077
    Moderator/ Featured Member / Kilo Klub
  • LATS
    Moderator / FOUNDING Member / NPC Judge

Forum statistics

Total page views
564,282,588
Threads
136,401
Messages
2,797,615
Members
160,720
Latest member
Bigdaddygriff77
NapsGear
HGH Power Store email banner
yourdailyvitamins
Prowrist straps store banner
infinity
FLASHING-BOTTOM-BANNER-210x131
raws
Savage Labs Store email
Syntherol Site Enhancing Oil Synthol
aqpharma
yms-GIF-210x131-Banne-B
hulabs
ezgif-com-resize-2-1
MA Research Chem store banner
MA Supps Store Banner
volartek
Keytech banner
musclechem
Godbullraw-bottom-banner
Injection Instructions for beginners
Knight Labs store email banner
3
YMS-210x131-V02
YMS-210x131-V02
Back
Top