Buy Needles And Syringes With No Prescription
M4B Store Banner
worldofroids
Riptropin Store banner
Generation X Bodybuilding Forum
Buy Needles And Syringes With No Prescription
Buy Needles And Syringes With No Prescription
Mysupps Store Banner
IP Gear Store Banner
Anabolic Hormones Store Banner
Ganabol Store Banner
Spend $100 and get bonus needles free at sterile syringes
Professional Muscle Store open now
mckee
PHARMAHGH1
Bruce Labs Store banner
gd
Professional Muscle Store open now
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
roids-210x65-48kb-1
granabolic123
napsgear-210x65
advertise1
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
advertise1
PM-Ace-Labs
advertise1
kinglab
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store

How long to wait for bloodwork after adding arimidex

flairsjobber

New member
Newbies
Joined
Dec 22, 2015
Messages
14
I've been on 100 mg 2x week of test cypinate. After 6 weeks my total test was 1134 (264-916) and my free was 27.3 (6.8 - 21.5), but my estradiol was 87.1 (7.6-42.6). I've been taking .5 mg of armidex 3x week for two weeks. I feel great, libido great, morning wood is like a teenager.

How soon can I go for more blood work? Is 2 weeks long enough to see if I'm in range?

Sent from my SM-G955U using Tapatalk
 

dale338

Member
Registered
Joined
Jun 15, 2016
Messages
774
I've been on 100 mg 2x week of test cypinate. After 6 weeks my total test was 1134 (264-916) and my free was 27.3 (6.8 - 21.5), but my estradiol was 87.1 (7.6-42.6). I've been taking .5 mg of armidex 3x week for two weeks. I feel great, libido great, morning wood is like a teenager.

How soon can I go for more blood work? Is 2 weeks long enough to see if I'm in range?

Sent from my SM-G955U using Tapatalk

It sounds like you're in the sweet spot for E with .5mg three times per week. Given you were at 90 with using 200mg per week of Test, that seems about right. Or would be close. I would give it thirty days, dosing as you are, then retest and you'll have a solid baseline.
 

nuckinfuts

New member
Newbies
Joined
Dec 24, 2016
Messages
1
Thanks for the reply. Glad to hear that my dose doesn't sound to wacky for the amount of test I'm taking, and for where my estridiol was. I'm having to figure out my protocol on my own. My doctor is really cool,, but he admits that he doesn't really have a lot of experience in TRT. I'm the first person he ever put on airmidex, he prescribed what I suggested I try.
 

buck

Well-known member
Kilo Klub Member
Registered
Joined
Apr 27, 2006
Messages
3,346
That may be more arimedex then you need. You will have to get rechecked again to be sure I would wait a month and get retested.
 

Staff online

  • LATS
    Moderator / FOUNDING Member / NPC Judge

Forum statistics

Total page views
513,210,570
Threads
126,106
Messages
2,471,795
Members
156,527
Latest member
Madeofiron29
Top