• All new members please introduce your self here and welcome to the board:
    http://www.professionalmuscle.com/forums/showthread.php?t=259
Buy Needles And Syringes With No Prescription
M4B Store Banner
intex
Riptropin Store banner
Generation X Bodybuilding Forum
Buy Needles And Syringes With No Prescription
Buy Needles And Syringes With No Prescription
Mysupps Store Banner
IP Gear Store Banner
PM-Ace-Labs
Ganabol Store Banner
Spend $100 and get bonus needles free at sterile syringes
Professional Muscle Store open now
sunrise2
PHARMAHGH1
kinglab
ganabol2
Professional Muscle Store open now
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
azteca
granabolic1
napsgear-210x65
esquel
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
advertise1
UGFREAK-banner-PM
advertise1
YMSApril21065
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
advertise1
tjk
advertise1
mega-banner2
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store

Blood Test Recommendations/Guidance

Springbok

New member
Registered
Joined
Oct 4, 2010
Messages
113
Hey Guys

My mate just got his fasted bloods checked in the morning including cortisol... he is 22, 210 pounds and 11%bf at 5ft 8

He had been running 750mg Test E for 19 weeks, and in the last 6 weeks added Tren A at 75mg EOD and Winstrol 80mg ED oral. Blood test was taken in Week 18 so after 5 weeks of tren and winstrol.

His bloods are as follows with areas of concern bolded and in red with avg range of values in brackets.

He also had a 24 hour creatinine clearance check done.


CORTISOL

Cortisol - 597 nmol/L (am 100 - 540) HIGH



HAEMOTOLOGY

Haemoglobin - 161 (130-180)
PCV - 0.53 (0.40-0.54)
MCV - 6.0 (4.5-6.5)
MCH - 27 (27-34) LOW
MCHC - 304 (320-360) LOW
RDW - 19 (11-15) HIGH
Platelets - 341 (150-400)
White cells - 11.0 (4.0-11.0)
Neutrophils - 6.5 (2-7.50)
Lymphocytes - 3.4 (1.0-4.00)
Monocytes - 0.8 (0.2-1.0)
Eosinophils - 0.2 (0.0-0.7)
Basophils - 0.1 (0.0-0.2)
ESR - 2mm/hr (0-20)


CREATIVE PROTEIN

C-Reactive Prot - <5 ml/L (<7)


BIOCHEMISTRY

Sodium - 139 (137-145)
Potassium - 5.0 (3.6-5.4)
Chloride - 104 (98-111)
Bicarbonate - 25 (22-31)
Urea - 8.3 mmol/L (3.2-7.4) HIGH
Creatinine - 99 umol/L (60-110)
eGFR - 83 ml/min (>89) LOW
Bilirubin - 9 (<21)
ALP - 51 (50-130)
GGT - 13 (<64)
ALT - 88 (<45) HIGH
AST - 48 (<34) HIGH
Protein - 71 (63-82)
Albumin - 47 (35-50)
Globulin - 24 (22-39)

IRON STUDIES


Iron - 13 (10-30) LOW
Transferrin - 4.3 (1.8-3.6) HIGH

Tr Sat - 12 (12-45) LOW
Ferritin - 70 (20-300)

ENDOCRINOLOGY

ACTH Level - 39.7 pmol/L (0.0-12.0) HIGH
Growth Hormone 2.2 mU/L (0.0-15.0) DO NOT KNOW IF THIS IS LOW FOR HIS AGE?

SERUM INSULIN

Insulin - 7 mU/L (No range)

Glucose - 4.0 mmol/L (3.4-5.4)


CREATININE CLEARANCE

Urine Volume - 4.5 L/24hr
Serum/Plasma Creatinine - 99 umol/L (60-110)
Urine Creatinine - 6.1 mmol/L
Urine Creatinine - 27 mmol/Day (>6.0)

Creatinine Clearance - 191ml/min (85-125) HIGH


Urinary Protein

Urine Protein - 0.09 g/L
Urine Protein - 0.41 g/24 hours (<0.15) HIGH



So those are his levels.... since receiving his bloods he has dropped the Winstrol and Tren A.

He has also reduced his Test E to 250mg.

What other recommendations can you guys make?

He has started Humanofort, 3g Vitamin C and Phosphatidyl Serine 100mg x 3 daily to reduce Cortisol and ACTH levels.

I dont know what to recommend for him about the others however?

What do you guys think?
 
Last edited:
"Several studies have identified that androgenic compounds reduce the level of 21-hydroxylase (Hornsby, 1982) and cytochrome P-450 (Brownie et al., 1970), enzymes responsible for cortisol synthesis."

Tren and winstrol in particular inhibit cortisol production. So the source is likely to be stress or some other contributing and not the steroids.
 
is it wise to cycle humanofort as your body may become accustomed to it in the long run and reduce its effects?

or do many ppl just use it constantly?
 

Forum statistics

Total page views
561,496,742
Threads
136,412
Messages
2,786,375
Members
160,572
Latest member
theswede
NapsGear
HGH Power Store email banner
your-raws
Prowrist straps store banner
infinity
FLASHING-BOTTOM-BANNER-210x131
raws
Savage Labs Store email
Syntherol Site Enhancing Oil Synthol
aqpharma
YMSApril210131
hulabs
ezgif-com-resize-2-1
MA Research Chem store banner
MA Supps Store Banner
volartek
Keytech banner
musclechem
Godbullraw-bottom-banner
Injection Instructions for beginners
Knight Labs store email banner
3
YMS-210x131-V02
YMS-210x131-V02
Back
Top