• All new members please introduce your self here and welcome to the board:
    http://www.professionalmuscle.com/forums/showthread.php?t=259
Buy Needles And Syringes With No Prescription
M4B Store Banner
ddd
Riptropin Store banner
Generation X Bodybuilding Forum
Buy Needles And Syringes With No Prescription
Buy Needles And Syringes With No Prescription
Mysupps Store Banner
IP Gear Store Banner
Anabolic Hormones Store Banner
Ganabol Store Banner
Spend $100 and get bonus needles free at sterile syringes
Professional Muscle Store open now
LandmarkChem Email Banner
Medtech Store Banner
Bruce Labs Store banner
qtropin
Professional Muscle Store open now
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
Buy Needles And Syringes With No Prescription
ESPECIL-2
Buy Needles And Syringes With No Prescription
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store

blood test results / how bad is it??

doktorspok

New member
Registered
Joined
Jun 23, 2002
Messages
191
went to the doctor, had a blood test and physical. everything was good, except the lipid panel. so anyone with insight how bad the #'s are id appreciate the help. the doc was cool, as if i used AAS, and i told him i did. he didnt bug out like i hear some other doctors doing, just said lets come off a while and see where your levels are in 2 months. so here what i have :
cholesterol total norm range- 100-199 mine= 221
HDL cholesterol - 40 - 59 mine= 16
LDL cholesterol - 0- 99 mine= 186

he was most concerned with the LDL levels. so i gotta go off, for a little and re test in 8 weeks.
anything else i should look at on the lab report? and if i start clomid and armidex post cycle, how does that effect the levels??

take care bros, DOK
 

bigheinz

IFBB PRO/Kilo Klub Member
IFBB PROS
Joined
Dec 7, 2002
Messages
2,019
Dont worry about it, just rest and you will get normal values remember that you were pushing your body tou work more with as and take care about your diet this days. Take some omega 3 and liv 52 or Hepasil.
With clomid and arimidex you will rise your hormones to a normal level . I like to comb clomid with Profasi.... but with 8 weeks rest you will get it without it.
Take care and congratulations to be worry about yourself....

Bigheinz
 

drgoodbody

FOUNDING Member
Registered
Joined
Jun 5, 2002
Messages
789
what were you on?

What did you take and for how long? Based on your suppressed HDL level I suspect there must have been orals involved as most injectibles do not have quite as dramatic an effect on lipids. You total cholesterol level is slightly high (10%), but the mix of LDL to HDL is what I'm sure he's concerned about as you mention. Include some Flax seed oil and Omega 3's as bigheinz suggest and get on your post cycle therapy asap. This is not at all unusual with AAS use, but its also not something that you want to have remain out of wack as a substantial body of research has shown that low HDL/high LDL greatly increases your chances developing heart disease over the long term.

take care,

DrG
 

Forum statistics

Total page views
502,685,182
Threads
123,516
Messages
2,355,050
Members
155,144
Latest member
lurees
Top