• All new members please introduce your self here and welcome to the board:
    http://www.professionalmuscle.com/forums/showthread.php?t=259
Buy Needles And Syringes With No Prescription
M4B Store Banner
SPC-210x65
Riptropin Store banner
Generation X Bodybuilding Forum
Buy Needles And Syringes With No Prescription
Buy Needles And Syringes With No Prescription
Mysupps Store Banner
IP Gear Store Banner
Anabolic Hormones Store Banner
Ganabol Store Banner
Spend $100 and get bonus needles free at sterile syringes
Professional Muscle Store open now
LandmarkChem Email Banner
Medtech Store Banner
Bruce Labs Store banner
gd
Professional Muscle Store open now
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
granabolic123
Blackroids-animated-optimized-number-1
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store

Haven't been feeling too well, low libido

AVelasques911

New member
Registered
Joined
Apr 2, 2016
Messages
163
This is a bit long but I need to give some background. Long-story short though, I've had almost no libido and ED for 3 or 4 months now.

So I've been on self-prescribed TRT for almost two years after getting checked out and being at around 130 ng/dl. I did 200mg of Test E. split into two doses, 500iu HCG split into two doses and liquid RC exemestane at 6 1/4mg daily (I believe it's in mg?). I didn't bother with follow-up bloodwork since I was broke and I felt good enough.

Two things happened a few months back. One is I started developing a bit of a gyno lump out of nowhere so I switched to letro.... nothing too crazy, I just did 1/2 a pill twice a week for a four week period and it took care of it. Now, my sex drive was actually the best it had been while I had the gyro lump, but the first two weeks or so that I started the letro, my sex drive went insane....I was literally having to go to the bathroom at work to "adjust myself" so it wouldn't show, I mean just all day I couldn't stop thinking about sex. Then it just kind of dropped. This was around the time that the research chemical ban happened also and so I switched to one of the really good sponsors on here for my exemestane. I haven't felt the same since, just nothing, even on a full 20mg of cialis I haven't been hard enough for penetration.

So for four weeks I dropped all AI's and just stayed on 200mg Test weekly and 500iu HCG weekly to see how I would test. My privatemd bloodwork came in, nothing stood out to me though I wasn't expecting my test to be that high since I did my injection on Thursday and got tested Monday morning at the deepest trough. Does anything here stand out to you guys?

Total Test: 945 (264-916 Range)
LH: 0.1 (1.7-8.6 Range)
FSH <.2 (1.5-12.4 Range)
Estrodial Roche ECLIA methodology 32 (7.2-42.6 Range)

Everything else was normal except of course RBC were just a tad elevated. My only thought was maybe I do better at a lower E2 range, I was thinking when I first went on the letro and felt amazing I probably hit a sweet spot before tanking/rebounding but you guys are more well-versed in this than I am and any input is appreciated.
 

itconsulting

New member
Registered
Joined
Feb 23, 2015
Messages
120
This is a bit long but I need to give some background. Long-story short though, I've had almost no libido and ED for 3 or 4 months now.

So I've been on self-prescribed TRT for almost two years after getting checked out and being at around 130 ng/dl. I did 200mg of Test E. split into two doses, 500iu HCG split into two doses and liquid RC exemestane at 6 1/4mg daily (I believe it's in mg?). I didn't bother with follow-up bloodwork since I was broke and I felt good enough.

Two things happened a few months back. One is I started developing a bit of a gyno lump out of nowhere so I switched to letro.... nothing too crazy, I just did 1/2 a pill twice a week for a four week period and it took care of it. Now, my sex drive was actually the best it had been while I had the gyro lump, but the first two weeks or so that I started the letro, my sex drive went insane....I was literally having to go to the bathroom at work to "adjust myself" so it wouldn't show, I mean just all day I couldn't stop thinking about sex. Then it just kind of dropped. This was around the time that the research chemical ban happened also and so I switched to one of the really good sponsors on here for my exemestane. I haven't felt the same since, just nothing, even on a full 20mg of cialis I haven't been hard enough for penetration.

So for four weeks I dropped all AI's and just stayed on 200mg Test weekly and 500iu HCG weekly to see how I would test. My privatemd bloodwork came in, nothing stood out to me though I wasn't expecting my test to be that high since I did my injection on Thursday and got tested Monday morning at the deepest trough. Does anything here stand out to you guys?

Total Test: 945 (264-916 Range)
LH: 0.1 (1.7-8.6 Range)
FSH <.2 (1.5-12.4 Range)
Estrodial Roche ECLIA methodology 32 (7.2-42.6 Range)

Everything else was normal except of course RBC were just a tad elevated. My only thought was maybe I do better at a lower E2 range, I was thinking when I first went on the letro and felt amazing I probably hit a sweet spot before tanking/rebounding but you guys are more well-versed in this than I am and any input is appreciated.

Are you taking ANY other meds outside those listed?
 

Forum statistics

Total page views
506,942,066
Threads
124,424
Messages
2,397,987
Members
155,652
Latest member
Enigma88
Top