• All new members please introduce your self here and welcome to the board:
    http://www.professionalmuscle.com/forums/showthread.php?t=259
Buy Needles And Syringes With No Prescription
M4B Store Banner
SPC-210x65
Riptropin Store banner
Generation X Bodybuilding Forum
Buy Needles And Syringes With No Prescription
Buy Needles And Syringes With No Prescription
Mysupps Store Banner
IP Gear Store Banner
Anabolic Hormones Store Banner
Ganabol Store Banner
Spend $100 and get bonus needles free at sterile syringes
Professional Muscle Store open now
olympus
PHARMAHGH1
Bruce Labs Store banner
gd
Professional Muscle Store open now
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
advertise1
granabolic123
Blackroids-animated-optimized-number-1
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
advertise1
PM-Ace-Labs
advertise1
kinglab
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store

Hmm...underdosed test? Bloodwork

GreenEarth

Well-known member
Kilo Klub Member
Registered
Joined
Nov 14, 2012
Messages
1,342
Hey gents,

Just got some bloodwork back that has me scratching my head a bit. Currently on 500mg test-e (I thought) a week along with 400mg of masteron-e weekly as well. I'm about 9 weeks into starting the test, and 6 weeks with the mast.

Test in the results seems very low. I inject twice a week every 3-4 days, I took 3 rest days before bloodwork and the bloodwork was taken right before I was due for another shot (so it had been about 3-4 days since my previous pin).

Also taking aromasin @ 12.5mg/day.

xdxwd3.jpg

25pn4o2.jpg
 

mike036

Featured Member / Kilo Klub
Featured Member
Kilo Klub Member
Registered
Joined
Aug 14, 2008
Messages
2,952
Besides your test being underdosed it looks like your aromasin is too.
 

heman4u

New member
Registered
Joined
Feb 9, 2017
Messages
390
Cannot believe E2 level on that much Aromasin. It's likely to be fake product.
 

kilsong

Active member
Registered
Joined
Jun 7, 2012
Messages
558
I too would like to know who u got it from.
Test is dirt cheap
 

Phidias

Featured Member/ Kilo Klub
Featured Member
Kilo Klub Member
Joined
May 23, 2004
Messages
5,915
Underdosed test, fake aromasin and possible stress on kidneys (elevated BUN & BUN/Creatinine ratio)... did you train the day before giving blood? I'd check those kidneys again... just to be safe. :)
 

Boss302123

Member
Registered
Joined
Jan 8, 2016
Messages
56
Also if different, who's aromasin are you running as that appears to be bunk as others have pointed out.
 

bad rad

Well-known member
Registered
Joined
Mar 26, 2017
Messages
881
Looking at the free Test level I don't think your Masteron is real either. My free T is higher than that on TRT only with lower total Test.
 

G-FLUX

Member
Registered
Joined
Jun 4, 2017
Messages
388
Have you gotten blood work done before to know how well or how poorly you metabolize these?
 

GreenEarth

Well-known member
Kilo Klub Member
Registered
Joined
Nov 14, 2012
Messages
1,342
Hey guys,

Would rather not air out a source's name on the open forum until I figure out exactly what is going on...but if you PM me I will answer, in regards to the test-e.

The masteron was an old bottle I actually had left over from a previous sponsor that got busted a year or two ago, Lightning Fast.

The aromasin I think is properly dosed...I'm relatively sensitive to estrogen, and 12.5mg is my dose that keeps me in-range on TRT-doses. I was continuing to run it through this increased period because I feel in the past I've often crushed my estrogen from off-the-bat, so I wanted to assess sides/benefits on my lower dose and raise it to 25mg daily if necessary. Looks like I may have to.

I recently (after these blood tests) switched to a different source (one I've used in the past with success, confirmed via bloodwork), so I will re-test soon see how the numbers change.

Underdosed test, fake aromasin and possible stress on kidneys (elevated BUN & BUN/Creatinine ratio)... did you train the day before giving blood? I'd check those kidneys again... just to be safe. :)
Hey man,

Good to hear from you, always enjoying seeing your posts on here. As I said in the original post, I had taken 3 days off from the gym in order to get more accurate results. TBH I wasn't terribly worried about the BUN because I've been told the majority of tests have a normal reference range up to 23-25. My creatinine is relatively low, hence the ratio being high since my BUN is. However, I am no expert on these numbers, so if you'd like to expand I'll eagerly listen. Of course, when I re-test I certainly plan to have my kidney profile in there again.
 

Big Vin

Verified Customer
Kilo Klub Member
Verified Customer
Joined
Aug 27, 2011
Messages
1,726
Unbelievable that they still under dose test these days. Raw is like $2 per gram and less for bulk buyers.That sucks.
Think about it ...about $5 worth of hormone in each 10ML vial...if that. Why under dose? Doesn't make sense with stuff that cheap.
Sponsor needs to be called out.
 

heavyhitter

Featured Member / Kilo Klub
Featured Member
Kilo Klub Member
Registered
Joined
Sep 12, 2004
Messages
6,351

GreenEarth

Well-known member
Kilo Klub Member
Registered
Joined
Nov 14, 2012
Messages
1,342
Hes not using steroids! That's what lol
LOL :D To be fair there's obviously some test in there, but it is underdosed.

However, I've posted a lot of bloodwork on here, both pre- and intra-cycle, and on 500mg test + some other bits and pieces my hematocrit and RBCs have never been out of whack. I would attribute it to strict dietary habits, cardio, and probably most importantly genetics. My natural RBC/hema numbers are always great, and on TRT or nothing my HDL cholesterol is around 65-70, although androgens usually destroy that for me (my assumption is that my lower number is caused by masteron).

So if you were asking the same question in regards to my previous bloodwork (where I was running real test), I would answer that I was born to the right parents.
 

lntense

Active member
Kilo Klub Member
Registered
Joined
Jun 25, 2012
Messages
1,922
I just did a protocol on bloods, and yours is definitely under dosed.



Recently I did 300mg once a week on Monday, and had my blood drawn 7 DAYS after my last pin.

My Test level was 1245, and the acceptable range for my protocol is 1300 give or take 130.


On 500mg and 3 days after your last pin you should be much higher.

Here's my results


g1lnPEI.jpg
 

needthepump

New member
Registered
Joined
Dec 20, 2016
Messages
328
Ugl that underdose test are true scum. Which is why I don't deal with ugl. They usually underdose the more expensive drugs.
 

XstarchildX

Banned
Joined
Oct 23, 2015
Messages
1,557
Your kidneys are fine.
I would agree with this. BUN is always constant around 21 for me, which puts my BUN/cr ratio slightly above normal. eGFR is always in range, which is a more important factor IMO. Based on OP's bloods, his kidneys are more than like just peachy.

That test though... don't use that source again. EVER. :D
 

brutus69

Well-known member
Kilo Klub Member
Registered
Joined
Aug 27, 2010
Messages
1,879
i always test 4 days after my shot, try to come close to the average between peak and trough and on pharm grade i get 8.5x multiple.
500 would give me levels around 4200.
lots of sources here were legit but starting with LF i havent got those numbers for the last 2 years.
im happy if its 6.5x now.
 

XstarchildX

Banned
Joined
Oct 23, 2015
Messages
1,557
i always test 4 days after my shot, try to come close to the average between peak and trough and on pharm grade i get 8.5x multiple.
500 would give me levels around 4200.
lots of sources here were legit but starting with LF i havent got those numbers for the last 2 years.
im happy if its 6.5x now.
I know lots of people that say, "10x's" blah, blah, blah. It really does vary from individual to individual. For example, 600mg of cyp that's dosed properly puts me around 4500 ish. Which, I must say, is more than enough ;).
 

Staff online

  • pesty4077
    Moderator/ Featured Member / Kilo Klub

Forum statistics

Total page views
511,101,622
Threads
125,421
Messages
2,443,360
Members
156,102
Latest member
Gabriel98
Top