• All new members please introduce your self here and welcome to the board:
    http://www.professionalmuscle.com/forums/showthread.php?t=259
Buy Needles And Syringes With No Prescription
M4B Store Banner
spc
Riptropin Store banner
Generation X Bodybuilding Forum
Buy Needles And Syringes With No Prescription
Buy Needles And Syringes With No Prescription
Mysupps Store Banner
IP Gear Store Banner
Anabolic Hormones Store Banner
Ganabol Store Banner
Spend $100 and get bonus needles free at sterile syringes
Professional Muscle Store open now
LandmarkChem Email Banner
Medtech Store Banner
Bruce Labs Store banner
qtropin
Professional Muscle Store open now
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
sunrise
ESPECIL-2
Buy Needles And Syringes With No Prescription
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store

Low estrogen and thoughts on Prolactin levels

borcic0

New member
Newbies
Joined
Jul 29, 2016
Messages
47
Hey guys

Got bloods back because I have been feeling dead lately no libido no erections or desire to have sex. Here are my levels

Estrogen 65 PMOL/L or 17 pgml reference is under 165 PMOL/L
Test Free 855 PMOL/L reference 196-636
Test 26.4 nmol/l reference 8.4 - 28.8
LH 1.8 IU/L reference 1-7
FSH 2.5 IU/L reference 1-8
TSH 1.09 reference .32-4.00 MIU/L
Prolactin 8.9 ug/L reference is 4-19

I am taking peptides right now and trook HCG about two months ago to increase natty test, and clomid for about two weeks with aromasin and have been on ghrp 2 and cjc 1295 no dac for close to 8 months. I did a lot of research on these compounds and how they raise nat test it seems to work because this was my test levels pre clomid aromasin hcg back in feb

Test 18.3 nmol/l refrence 8.4-28.8
TSH 1.1 MIU/L reference .32-4


How does one raise estrogen? I read that a lot of my issues are probably because e is too low and my sleep is horrid. Muscle gains are good but lacking a pump if anyone can chime in that would be great

As well Is that prolactin in optimal range? I cant find anything saying what an optimal reading is as I thought my issues were prolactin related since I was dosing high GHRP 2 with CJC no dac
 

goal245

New member
Kilo Klub Member
Joined
Feb 22, 2011
Messages
1,097
How old are you, how long have you had the problem. Did it start after taking HCG/clomid/aromasin?
 
Last edited:

borcic0

New member
Newbies
Joined
Jul 29, 2016
Messages
47
26 problem past 2 months and hcg took for 3 weeks 500 every 3 days ended that awhile ago though

Sent from my SM-G925W8 using Tapatalk
 

borcic0

New member
Newbies
Joined
Jul 29, 2016
Messages
47
Problems were there before hcg

Sent from my SM-G925W8 using Tapatalk
 

borcic0

New member
Newbies
Joined
Jul 29, 2016
Messages
47
I stopped aromasin 3 weeks ago clomid two weeks ago... i assumed low t because of my issues like low libido no ambition drive ran these chems .. i feel awesome but still no libido and ive gained like 5 pounds even with my diet being on point ....

Sent from my SM-G925W8 using Tapatalk
 

goal245

New member
Kilo Klub Member
Joined
Feb 22, 2011
Messages
1,097
Did you do a steroid cycle prior to this?

If yes you'll just have to wait it out and let your hormones balance out. Everyone has a different ratio of test/estrogen/prolactin etc where their sex drive is optimal.
 

borcic0

New member
Newbies
Joined
Jul 29, 2016
Messages
47
Nah, no steroid cycle. Ive been doing ghrp cjc combo for 8 months now. I randomly got my first bloods for test amd saw it was garbage for someone my age then read up on compounds that raise natty production. It obviously helped raise test but it didnt help libido and still feel lethargic

Sent from my SM-G925W8 using Tapatalk
 
Last edited:

goal245

New member
Kilo Klub Member
Joined
Feb 22, 2011
Messages
1,097
Everything on your Blood work looks fine

LH and FSH are pretty low but that is probably due to the hcg/clomid/aromasin

If you think your estrogen is low you will just have to wait it out. Aromasin permanently disables the aromatase enzyme and it will take a while for estrogen to recover after.

Are you taking any other drugs? Antidepressants?
 

Synthetik

Member
Registered
Joined
Sep 1, 2015
Messages
202
Not prolactin but I noticed my sex drive was a little weak when I was doing just ghrp2 and cjc no dac. 5mg of tadalafil daily fixed it. Never knew why but it may just be because you feel kind of like a slug on ghrp/ghrh combos. Do you take stims? I used stimulants to combat lethargy from the elevated gh levels which obviously cause vasoconstriction issues... no stims and I was fine. Low dose of tadalafil and stims didn't hurt me. No stims plus Tada and my sex drive was high.
 

goal245

New member
Kilo Klub Member
Joined
Feb 22, 2011
Messages
1,097
Another possibility is you might have high cortisol from the GHRP 2 with CJC no dac. The problem with these peptides is they have a "shotgun" effect on the pituitary and it secretes more than just GH, cortisol being one of the hormones.

You can get a saliva cortisol test done, lethargy weight gain and no sex drive all sounds like it could be from high cortisol.
 

borcic0

New member
Newbies
Joined
Jul 29, 2016
Messages
47
Not prolactin but I noticed my sex drive was a little weak when I was doing just ghrp2 and cjc no dac. 5mg of tadalafil daily fixed it. Never knew why but it may just be because you feel kind of like a slug on ghrp/ghrh combos. Do you take stims? I used stimulants to combat lethargy from the elevated gh levels which obviously cause vasoconstriction issues... no stims and I was fine. Low dose of tadalafil and stims didn't hurt me. No stims plus Tada and my sex drive was high.
Yeah i take around 300 400 mg caffiene daily or else im caked all day from peps.. thanks for the input man

Sent from my SM-G925W8 using Tapatalk
 

borcic0

New member
Newbies
Joined
Jul 29, 2016
Messages
47
Another possibility is you might have high cortisol from the GHRP 2 with CJC no dac. The problem with these peptides is they have a "shotgun" effect on the pituitary and it secretes more than just GH, cortisol being one of the hormones.

You can get a saliva cortisol test done, lethargy weight gain and no sex drive all sounds like it could be from high cortisol.
This was the one thing i havent checked and read up the effects of cortisol amd prolactin messing with any peptide benefits but damn saliva testing is pretty pricey i could convince my doc but hes pretty oblivious to everything he juat says are you stressed...

I saw that ghrp increases cortisol secretion but thought it dropped to baseline from what ive studied on dats forums.. could peps increase cortisol even after stopping?

Probably why ipamorelin is a great choice !!! Cortisol atm seems to be what's wrong and explains my rapid weight gain from 194 to 200 even though im barely over maintenance

Sent from my SM-G925W8 using Tapatalk
 

goal245

New member
Kilo Klub Member
Joined
Feb 22, 2011
Messages
1,097
This was the one thing i havent checked and read up the effects of cortisol amd prolactin messing with any peptide benefits but damn saliva testing is pretty pricey i could convince my doc but hes pretty oblivious to everything he juat says are you stressed...

I saw that ghrp increases cortisol secretion but thought it dropped to baseline from what ive studied on dats forums.. could peps increase cortisol even after stopping?

Probably why ipamorelin is a great choice !!! Cortisol atm seems to be what's wrong and explains my rapid weight gain from 194 to 200 even though im barely over maintenance

Sent from my SM-G925W8 using Tapatalk
You can do a saliva cortisol test through the mail for about $100

https://www.amazon.com/Diurnal-Cort...&qid=1491435263&sr=8-1&keywords=cortisol+test

If you do this try doing one of the readings 30 minutes or so after injection of the peptides
 

Synthetik

Member
Registered
Joined
Sep 1, 2015
Messages
202
It's possible it's from all that caffeine... try a micro dose of tadalafil for vasodilation. If it's basic stim induced vasoconstriction, 5mg a day should fix it in a day or two. At that rate, a bottle of liquid will last like 5 months might I add. Definitely worth trying.
 

borcic0

New member
Newbies
Joined
Jul 29, 2016
Messages
47
Im going to try giving that a go cause the misses is pissed at this point lol im a dude and need to deliever the goods..

I wanted to mention my skin quality and sleep have been garbage along with sleep... i wonder if anyone else has had cortisol issues with peptides it sucks but the peptides really did work

Sent from my SM-G925W8 using Tapatalk
 

goal245

New member
Kilo Klub Member
Joined
Feb 22, 2011
Messages
1,097
Im going to try giving that a go cause the misses is pissed at this point lol im a dude and need to deliever the goods..

I wanted to mention my skin quality and sleep have been garbage along with sleep... i wonder if anyone else has had cortisol issues with peptides it sucks but the peptides really did work

Sent from my SM-G925W8 using Tapatalk
For a quick fix 10mg cialis or 25-50mg viagra is the way to go, but long term you need to get the cortisol checked.
 

drum

New member
Registered
Joined
Jun 1, 2012
Messages
92
Everything on your Blood work looks fine

LH and FSH are pretty low but that is probably due to the hcg/clomid/aromasin

If you think your estrogen is low you will just have to wait it out. Aromasin permanently disables the aromatase enzyme and it will take a while for estrogen to recover after.

Are you taking any other drugs? Antidepressants?
This right here.

Bro aromasin is a suicidal AI... you gonna have to wait for your body to produce restore your natural amount aromatase and thus your natural level of estrogen... obviously you aren't quite there yet and when you are not on any aromatising gear it can take a good while.

The only thing that can speed up production of aromatase to the best of my knowledge is hGH, but that would be a far fetched and expensive route to go down.

Wait it out... your body will find homeostasis, have faith.
 

heavyhitter

Featured Member / Kilo Klub
Featured Member
Kilo Klub Member
Registered
Joined
Sep 12, 2004
Messages
5,350
This right here.

Bro aromasin is a suicidal AI... you gonna have to wait for your body to produce restore your natural amount aromatase and thus your natural level of estrogen... obviously you aren't quite there yet and when you are not on any aromatising gear it can take a good while.

The only thing that can speed up production of aromatase to the best of my knowledge is hGH, but that would be a far fetched and expensive route to go down.

Wait it out... your body will find homeostasis, have faith.
Agreed. Crushing estro sucks.
 

Synthetik

Member
Registered
Joined
Sep 1, 2015
Messages
202
When I have crushes my estrogen I just take a couple shots of 250iu or 500iu hcg and I feel it return to normal within a day or two.
 

Forum statistics

Total page views
503,869,128
Threads
123,755
Messages
2,365,532
Members
155,267
Latest member
Jetsmets1
Top