• All new members please introduce your self here and welcome to the board:
    http://www.professionalmuscle.com/forums/showthread.php?t=259
Buy Needles And Syringes With No Prescription
M4B Store Banner
SPC-210x65
Riptropin Store banner
Generation X Bodybuilding Forum
Buy Needles And Syringes With No Prescription
Buy Needles And Syringes With No Prescription
Mysupps Store Banner
IP Gear Store Banner
Anabolic Hormones Store Banner
Ganabol Store Banner
Spend $100 and get bonus needles free at sterile syringes
Professional Muscle Store open now
LandmarkChem Email Banner
advertise1
Bruce Labs Store banner
gd
Professional Muscle Store open now
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
granabolic123
Blackroids-animated-optimized-number-1
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
advertise1
apollo
steroidjet
kinglab
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store

Mid cycle blood test results on Prop/tren/winny

maysam

New member
Registered
Joined
Oct 13, 2009
Messages
54
Bro's, got blood results back today. Currently on week 3 of 6 taking 300mg Tren EW, 500mg Prop EW and 60mg Winny ED.

Results were pretty good apart from a couple values.

Liver is fine. ALT levels were slightly off last blood test 6 months ago while on Test/Drol. So liver is doing much better this cycle.

Kidney was good too, urine has been extremely dark but test showed no significant damage of any sort.

Biggest issue to my doc was that my albumin levels were high. Protein was apparently leaking into my kidney and liver. Doctor suggested coming off the gear but I would rather not do that considering I only got 3 more weeks toe go. I know most gear causes higher albumin levels but doctor was saying that it could also mean oncoming diabetes or some shit even though my blood sugar levels were fine.

Is tren causing this? High protein diet? What do you guys think? Anyone have experience in this or has same issues?

Will post some of the results in a sec. Cheers guys.
 

maysam

New member
Registered
Joined
Oct 13, 2009
Messages
54
Blood results

Some of the results are as follows:
(range)

R-U-creat: 27.4 mmol/l (2.0 - 20.0)
r-u-albium: 117 mg/l (< 20)
Alb/Cr Ratio: 4.3 mg/mmol (0 - 2.4)

Cumulative electrolytes all fine so won't post.

Liver:
Bilirubin: 23 Umol/L (< 21)
ALP: 57 U/L (50-130)
GGT: 5 U/L (< 41)
ALT: 34 U/L (< 41)
ALB: 46 g/l (38-50)

Lipids:
Most fine if anything doctor said it was a bit low
HDL-C 0.5 mmol/L (> 0.9)
LDL-C 2.0 mmol/L (< 3.4)
Ratio: 5.8 (Average 4.9)

Haemoglobin 136 g/L (135-175)
ESR: 33 mm/h (1-15)
 

doctorwest

New member
Registered
Joined
Sep 24, 2010
Messages
58
You will likely see more significant changes in weeks 5 and 6.....The blood and organ chemistry changes are just beginning. Be sure to check values at week six.
 

Wolfpack

Member
Registered
Joined
Nov 15, 2004
Messages
644
Biggest issue to my doc was that my albumin levels were high. Protein was apparently leaking into my kidney and liver. Doctor suggested coming off the gear but I would rather not do that considering I only got 3 more weeks toe go.

Protein is leaking into your kidney's & liver, doc suggests you come off gear, but you'd rather not because you have 3 weeks to go? Are you doing a show or just doing a cycle to do a cycle?
 

Forum statistics

Total page views
508,544,943
Threads
124,755
Messages
2,405,209
Members
155,815
Latest member
Formick17
Top