• All new members please introduce your self here and welcome to the board:
    http://www.professionalmuscle.com/forums/showthread.php?t=259
Buy Needles And Syringes With No Prescription
M4B Store Banner
worldofroids
Riptropin Store banner
Generation X Bodybuilding Forum
Buy Needles And Syringes With No Prescription
Buy Needles And Syringes With No Prescription
Mysupps Store Banner
IP Gear Store Banner
Anabolic Hormones Store Banner
Ganabol Store Banner
Spend $100 and get bonus needles free at sterile syringes
Professional Muscle Store open now
advertise1
PHARMAHGH1
Bruce Labs Store banner
ganabol2
Professional Muscle Store open now
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
roids-210x65-48kb-1
granabolic1
napsgear-210x65
advertise1
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
advertise1
PM-Ace-Labs
advertise1
kinglab
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store

At what age did you start trt?

gotti

Member
Newbies
Joined
Jun 26, 2007
Messages
45
I turn 39 years old next month and start to cycle at 17 y/o and have a heart attack in 2017 , this year after some small 8 weeks blast i lower my test to 80 mg cyp e3,5d with 50 mg balkan proviron every morning for 6 weeks and after 14 days from my last 80mg cyp shot i start 1500 eod hcg for 10 inj follow by standard pct but what i notice from the last year is that low test symptom persist despide the fact that lh fsh e2 prolactin and free test are in normal ranges ,my morning blood sugar start to rise same with cholesterol ,low sex drive ,ed even with cialis ,tirred ,lose all my muscle mass ,2weeks ago after i stop test cyp my blood work was awesome the only thing out of range was rbc and hct count and creeatinine slight elevate ,but the blood work was in the morning and i only drink one glass of water so i think for this reason ,platellets numbers was 250 range 150-450, my plan was from 40 years old to start trt because i start to messing around at a young age ( deca 25 mg farma grade with 20 mg naposim farma grade 4weeks on 4 off stupid ideea i know now,but we didint have Information back than ) 80-100 mg e4-5d or 20 ed with 1-2 blast Per year of 8-10 weeks of 200 mg primo or deca for my joints and 200-300 testo and 3-4 ui hgh ,to short the story i thing i quit from this year of the ideea and after this 3-4 weeks of hcg i start trt and experiment with 20 mg cyp ed for a few months ,i already start to have mild ed ,maybe is mental because my morning wood is still there at 70% but my libido start to decline and my blood sugar to rise and i already lose 1.5 kg so the question is why to wait one more year ,fertility is no issues i already have a daughter and no plan for next… Sorry my english ,i put this question here because this is the place with alot of smart and experienced people .Thanks in advance !
 

alfresco

Featured Member / Kilo Klub Member
Featured Member
Registered
Joined
Jul 29, 2006
Messages
2,160
50.

I just turned 67.

Just testosterone. best thing I ever did. Started in the low normal
range, ended up high normal. Been higher, much higher but it was
a love hate relationship. My sanity, if you want to call it that, won.

I know nothing about fertility issues.
 

NEMSZ

Well-known member
Kilo Klub Member
Registered
Joined
Jun 7, 2012
Messages
2,233
I turn 39 years old next month and start to cycle at 17 y/o and have a heart attack in 2017 , this year after some small 8 weeks blast i lower my test to 80 mg cyp e3,5d with 50 mg balkan proviron every morning for 6 weeks and after 14 days from my last 80mg cyp shot i start 1500 eod hcg for 10 inj follow by standard pct but what i notice from the last year is that low test symptom persist despide the fact that lh fsh e2 prolactin and free test are in normal ranges ,my morning blood sugar start to rise same with cholesterol ,low sex drive ,ed even with cialis ,tirred ,lose all my muscle mass ,2weeks ago after i stop test cyp my blood work was awesome the only thing out of range was rbc and hct count and creeatinine slight elevate ,but the blood work was in the morning and i only drink one glass of water so i think for this reason ,platellets numbers was 250 range 150-450, my plan was from 40 years old to start trt because i start to messing around at a young age ( deca 25 mg farma grade with 20 mg naposim farma grade 4weeks on 4 off stupid ideea i know now,but we didint have Information back than ) 80-100 mg e4-5d or 20 ed with 1-2 blast Per year of 8-10 weeks of 200 mg primo or deca for my joints and 200-300 testo and 3-4 ui hgh ,to short the story i thing i quit from this year of the ideea and after this 3-4 weeks of hcg i start trt and experiment with 20 mg cyp ed for a few months ,i already start to have mild ed ,maybe is mental because my morning wood is still there at 70% but my libido start to decline and my blood sugar to rise and i already lose 1.5 kg so the question is why to wait one more year ,fertility is no issues i already have a daughter and no plan for next… Sorry my english ,i put this question here because this is the place with alot of smart and experienced people .Thanks in advance !

I started TRT Self Prescribed at like 22-23 years old.. Then I took a year off at 27 and tried to regain my natural production, that was not happening.. I got doctor prescribed at age 28 and I’m 31 now...

I’m curious though;

What caused you to have a heart attack 4 years ago?? You’re very young! And you kept blasting gear after that?? You’re a brave man..
 

gotti

Member
Newbies
Joined
Jun 26, 2007
Messages
45
I started TRT Self Prescribed at like 22-23 years old.. Then I took a year off at 27 and tried to regain my natural production, that was not happening.. I got doctor prescribed at age 28 and I’m 31 now...

I’m curious though;

What caused you to have a heart attack 4 years ago?? You’re very young! And you kept blasting gear after that?? You’re a brave man..
A blood clot was the main cause , my rbc and hct was in normal range but the plattelets number was on the high end ,but per total i was a mess my meals was alot of junk foods ,KFC mc pizza and at night nutella ,ice cream plus 300-400 mg Caffeine from Pre workout supplements 3 times week ,no cardio ,no blood pressure pills but with high blood presurre on cycle(my cycle from 30 y/o wen i try tren for the first time never exed 500 test with 400 deca or tren e for 8 weeks each with first 4 weeks of 30-40 dbol)and from 20 to 30 y/o 250-500 test with 100-200 deca and some dbol . After 8 months off with severe ed ,depression but all hormone blood work in range ,i start self prescribed trt of 125 mg e3.5d and all my problem dissapere, so i start to mess around again this time with small doses alot of health suplplemets and reduce my Caffeine intake to 150-200 max here and there ,clean diet ,cardio,blood work every 8 weeks ,once year heart control ,EKG ,ECO Doppler etc ,and i lose 20 kg fat and muscle but my blood work look much better now from 10 years ago ,the only problem is high end blood red count I'm still struggling sometimes to lower them with ip6 enalapril and blood donation but im a little ipohondric now
 

bellicose

Active member
Registered
Joined
Nov 12, 2005
Messages
235
After 2yrs of trying to kickstart my own production I got sick of what 220mg/dl felt like and got on the HRT program at 34. Mine was not primary but self induced after years of abuse.
 

gotti

Member
Newbies
Joined
Jun 26, 2007
Messages
45
After 2yrs of trying to kickstart my own production I got sick of what 220mg/dl felt like and got on the HRT program at 34. Mine was not primary but self induced after years of abuse.
After one month from my last pct in 2020 my free test came back 13 pg/ml range 1-28 i forget to test my total test but e2 shbg prl was in range but as i sayd low sex drive ,ed,blood sugar spike .
 

Vanilla Thunder

Member
Registered
Newbies
Joined
Oct 16, 2002
Messages
87
41 (5 years ago). I had some low t symptoms (tested at 290), but I HAD to go on because I had undetectable levels of estrogen...like not low, ...zero. I was a walking time bomb for some catastrophic heart event. With 150mg of test my body is able to convert enough to estrogen to get me in the low end of the normal range but even that took awhile.
 

lookslikesausage

Well-known member
Registered
Joined
Jun 28, 2018
Messages
1,086
41 (5 years ago). I had some low t symptoms (tested at 290), but I HAD to go on because I had undetectable levels of estrogen...like not low, ...zero. I was a walking time bomb for some catastrophic heart event. With 150mg of test my body is able to convert enough to estrogen to get me in the low end of the normal range but even that took awhile.
why was your estrogen so low?
 

Vanilla Thunder

Member
Registered
Newbies
Joined
Oct 16, 2002
Messages
87
why was your estrogen so low?
We didn't get super into it, maybe I don't have a lot of aromatase enzymes. The doc was like...we can give you estrogen...to which I replied, "well, my test is 290, let's see if we ramp it up if my body can convert some of that higher test to estrogen...me being at the bottom of the damn scale and all." He acted like he hadn't even thought of that, but agreed. To his credit he started me on 200mg for the first 6 months but I had to donate blood twice. At 150 I've only gotten high one time since, just last year
 

Gunsmith

Featured Member / Kilo Klub
Featured Member
Kilo Klub Member
Registered
Joined
Jul 30, 2006
Messages
8,084
Started it myself at 31 due to feeling like shit for 3 months after a long cycle , 6 month of 150mg a week , tried to come off again with a long strong PCT and after 4 months got tested at 177 so.i went back on self prescribed till I was 37 then had my Dr prescribe it been on ever since.
 

j4ever

Verified Customer
Kilo Klub Member
Registered
Verified Customer
Joined
Jan 18, 2009
Messages
2,194
started at 50 now 55 about to be 56, could have started when i was 45 with the crappy levels i had, i just put it off till i felt unmotivated and shitty most the time.
 

xpoc

Well-known member
Registered
Joined
Nov 19, 2016
Messages
627
Started in 2009 (so 11 + years). I am 53 now. I am a lifer on TRT. Only issues directly attributed to it have been high cholesterol. I have other issues but cannot say for sure if TRT was a factor. 200mg per week.
 

seattle rick

Member
Newbies
Joined
May 20, 2007
Messages
38
Started at 65. 2 packets andro gel. Still have to give blood once a mother to stay below 50 on the hemo. Test level at 1,000. Recent loss of libido. I'm 67 now. Working out still 5 days a week. 6' 210
 

BIGMURPH

Sponsor Rep
Registered
Sponsors
Joined
Sep 12, 2021
Messages
878
I turn 39 years old next month and start to cycle at 17 y/o and have a heart attack in 2017 , this year after some small 8 weeks blast i lower my test to 80 mg cyp e3,5d with 50 mg balkan proviron every morning for 6 weeks and after 14 days from my last 80mg cyp shot i start 1500 eod hcg for 10 inj follow by standard pct but what i notice from the last year is that low test symptom persist despide the fact that lh fsh e2 prolactin and free test are in normal ranges ,my morning blood sugar start to rise same with cholesterol ,low sex drive ,ed even with cialis ,tirred ,lose all my muscle mass ,2weeks ago after i stop test cyp my blood work was awesome the only thing out of range was rbc and hct count and creeatinine slight elevate ,but the blood work was in the morning and i only drink one glass of water so i think for this reason ,platellets numbers was 250 range 150-450, my plan was from 40 years old to start trt because i start to messing around at a young age ( deca 25 mg farma grade with 20 mg naposim farma grade 4weeks on 4 off stupid ideea i know now,but we didint have Information back than ) 80-100 mg e4-5d or 20 ed with 1-2 blast Per year of 8-10 weeks of 200 mg primo or deca for my joints and 200-300 testo and 3-4 ui hgh ,to short the story i thing i quit from this year of the ideea and after this 3-4 weeks of hcg i start trt and experiment with 20 mg cyp ed for a few months ,i already start to have mild ed ,maybe is mental because my morning wood is still there at 70% but my libido start to decline and my blood sugar to rise and i already lose 1.5 kg so the question is why to wait one more year ,fertility is no issues i already have a daughter and no plan for next… Sorry my english ,i put this question here because this is the place with alot of smart and experienced people .Thanks in advance !
Im just about to start trt and im 40 started using prohormones at 16yr old definitely need trt my blood work showed total testosterone at 98
 

b_cornelius

Well-known member
Kilo Klub Member
Registered
Joined
Jul 25, 2012
Messages
1,553
Anymore, you might as well start them out at 18 and call it their natty period before they up the dose, nice and steady.

The way things are going with the pushers, barring further government intervention, every healthy male (and even female) will be on HRT by the ripe age of 21 definitely the old age of 27.
 

Reload

Well-known member
Kilo Klub Member
Registered
Joined
Jun 10, 2004
Messages
1,624
Self prescribed about 4 years ago.
Dr. prescribed about 1 week ago:)
I'm 53
 

Staff online

Forum statistics

Total page views
515,110,002
Threads
126,638
Messages
2,486,483
Members
156,683
Latest member
James1
Top