• All new members please introduce your self here and welcome to the board:
    http://www.professionalmuscle.com/forums/showthread.php?t=259
Buy Needles And Syringes With No Prescription
M4B Store Banner
SPC-210x65
Riptropin Store banner
Generation X Bodybuilding Forum
Buy Needles And Syringes With No Prescription
Buy Needles And Syringes With No Prescription
Mysupps Store Banner
IP Gear Store Banner
Anabolic Hormones Store Banner
Ganabol Store Banner
Spend $100 and get bonus needles free at sterile syringes
Professional Muscle Store open now
LandmarkChem Email Banner
advertise1
Bruce Labs Store banner
gd
Professional Muscle Store open now
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
granabolic123
Blackroids-animated-optimized-number-1
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
advertise1
apollo
steroidjet
kinglab
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store

Blood Work-E2, Creatinine, LH,FSH

Mbomb87

New member
Newbies
Joined
Mar 22, 2016
Messages
16
I am 30 years old, TRT (200mg/wk) since November 2017.No AI, No SERM. No estrogenic side effects. Libido is good. Been training for 10 years. 6’2 231lbs. Used Private MD labs . E2 is way off, creatinine is high. LH and FSH crashed. Took off the gym 2 days prior to test and fasted 12 hours.

Test Serum- 1430

Creatinine-1.55 range .76-1.27

eGFR- 68

BUN- 17 range 6-20

E2- 86.0 range 7.6-42.6

LH- 0.2 range 1.7-8.6

FSH- 0.2 range 1.5-12.4
 

trekrider215

Member
Registered
Joined
Jun 3, 2016
Messages
258
Did you get the sensitive Estradiol test? Because it does seem to make a big difference.

Of course lh and fsh is crashed.. You're shut down from trt.

Creatinine is high but not that bad. Could be many factors. Bun is in range so that's good.

You were right to take a few days off before bloodwork it does make a difference. Are u sure you were hydrated properly.
 
Last edited:

Mbomb87

New member
Newbies
Joined
Mar 22, 2016
Messages
16
Honestly, I did not pay attention to hydrating properly ahead of time.
 

Blswan

Member
Registered
Joined
May 20, 2018
Messages
90
As Trek said you FSH/LH will be zero when you are taking testosterone. There is no need to even test for them while on cycle or TRT. E2 is high but so is your test. If you are not having E2 related symptoms then I wouldn't mess with it. Many men do fine so long as your ratio of test is high compared to your E2 which yours is.
 

Staff online

Forum statistics

Total page views
509,232,774
Threads
124,934
Messages
2,416,979
Members
155,899
Latest member
Gunter.miranda
Top