• All new members please introduce your self here and welcome to the board:
    http://www.professionalmuscle.com/forums/showthread.php?t=259
Buy Needles And Syringes With No Prescription
M4B Store Banner
pharmapct
Riptropin Store banner
Generation X Bodybuilding Forum
Buy Needles And Syringes With No Prescription
Buy Needles And Syringes With No Prescription
Mysupps Store Banner
IP Gear Store Banner
PM-Ace-Labs
Ganabol Store Banner
Spend $100 and get bonus needles free at sterile syringes
Professional Muscle Store open now
advertise1
PHARMAHGH1
kinglab
ganabol2
Professional Muscle Store open now
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
roids-210x65-48kb-1
granabolic1
napsgear-210x65
advertise1
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store

Blood work ?

powerof2

Active member
Kilo Klub Member
Registered
Joined
Nov 16, 2014
Messages
1,389
Sorry to that guy. Got mine done. Alt (141) ast(55) are high. Total bilirubin is fine(.9) higher than last year. I was thinking that bilirubin was the one to be considered with. Dr wants me to get a ultrasound. Should I be concerned or just get on some liver support.


Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk
 

goal245

New member
Kilo Klub Member
Joined
Feb 22, 2011
Messages
1,094
Those levels aren't alarming but it would be smart to figure out what is causing them, what are you running? Did you train before the blood work?
 

xman280

Banned
Joined
Aug 3, 2013
Messages
647
dude there are ppl in the 4 digits...dont worry,cut anything liver toxic...i ve had mine ALT, AST in the 300' s one time and a high GGT and felt crappy, stopped all oral, started some liver aid and was back in range in 2 weeks....
 

powerof2

Active member
Kilo Klub Member
Registered
Joined
Nov 16, 2014
Messages
1,389
Tore up full body the night before. Right on. That’s what I was hoping to hear. I’m no expert on blood work but I was sure I have seen way worse. I was mostly happy my kidneys weren’t taxed. Them little fuckes don’t come back! I could try slice idea and cut my liver in half!


Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk
 

xman280

Banned
Joined
Aug 3, 2013
Messages
647
try the Synthergine and a phoshpholipid supplement (active ingredient you can see in a medication called essentiale forte in Europe, but dont buy that one here, use the american version with same content)
 

XstarchildX

Banned
Joined
Oct 23, 2015
Messages
1,540
Tore up full body the night before. Right on. That’s what I was hoping to hear. I’m no expert on blood work but I was sure I have seen way worse. I was mostly happy my kidneys weren’t taxed. Them little fuckes don’t come back! I could try slice idea and cut my liver in half!


Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk
That's most likely your answer there :)
 

goal245

New member
Kilo Klub Member
Joined
Feb 22, 2011
Messages
1,094
Tore up full body the night before.

The alt and ast enzymes are present in muscle cells and the liver, when there is an injury the enzymes leak from the damaged tissue in this case most likely the muscle, I would not train for at least 2 days before the blood work, also do not take any injections as injury from injections can also cause elevated levels
 

Forum statistics

Total page views
521,590,547
Threads
128,006
Messages
2,531,254
Members
157,474
Latest member
dyel10
Top