Buy Needles And Syringes With No Prescription
M4B Store Banner
ddd
Riptropin Store banner
Generation X Bodybuilding Forum
Buy Needles And Syringes With No Prescription
Buy Needles And Syringes With No Prescription
Mysupps Store Banner
IP Gear Store Banner
Anabolic Hormones Store Banner
Ganabol Store Banner
Spend $100 and get bonus needles free at sterile syringes
Professional Muscle Store open now
LandmarkChem Email Banner
Medtech Store Banner
Bruce Labs Store banner
advertise on professional muscle millions of hits per month
Professional Muscle Store open now
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store

*Bloodwork help* ast/fsh

Redrum123

Member
Registered
Joined
Sep 20, 2010
Messages
203
I've been helping a buddy get ready to run a cycle and his bloodwork came back yesterday and there were a couple issues.

AST (SGOT) 45 HIGH (0-40) Range
FSH 1.4 LOW (1.5-12.4)

What can cause these ranges to be out like this? The only supp's being taken by him at the time are D aspartic acid, and humanofort.
 

dece870717

Banned
Joined
May 18, 2009
Messages
627
I've been helping a buddy get ready to run a cycle and his bloodwork came back yesterday and there were a couple issues.

AST (SGOT) 45 HIGH (0-40) Range
FSH 1.4 LOW (1.5-12.4)

What can cause these ranges to be out like this? The only supp's being taken by him at the time are D aspartic acid, and humanofort.
AST would be liver, has he drank alcohol recently? If that's the only liver value that's up, I wouldn't worry about it. Low FSH would come from being shutdown from a cycle and still recovering or could just have naturally low FSH, it could be boosted with some clomid but there is no point at all worrying about FSH if you're going to go on cycle because FSH levels will go to nothing because the cycle will shut it down completely.
 

rocco

New member
Registered
Joined
Mar 30, 2008
Messages
216
I've been helping a buddy get ready to run a cycle and his bloodwork came back yesterday and there were a couple issues.

AST (SGOT) 45 HIGH (0-40) Range
FSH 1.4 LOW (1.5-12.4)

What can cause these ranges to be out like this? The only supp's being taken by him at the time are D aspartic acid, and humanofort.
those numbers arent bad at all,my ast is usually 44-50,different labs have different numbers.if he just worked out in the last week that can elevate ast,also over the counter meds and alcohol can also.Is your buddy bigger than a normal person because that will make a difference as well.
 

slyder

New member
Registered
Joined
Sep 13, 2010
Messages
85
Does he take acetaminaphen regularly for joint pain, headaches, or has he been under the weather recently and taken DayQuill or Nyquill? I had blood drawn 2 months ago after a week with a nasty cold and my ALT was 175! Two weeks later, after taking no medication at all, I was back to a 75. Yesterday I had it taken again and I was at a 40. Just on the off chance that he has been using those meds....those things will ROYALLY fuck your liver if you abuse them.
 

Dave_19

FOUNDING Member / Featured Member / Kilo Klub
Featured Member
Kilo Klub Member
Registered
Joined
Jul 22, 2002
Messages
2,765
Synthergine, Liv52 & MilkThistle would be a nice stack for the AST. As for low FSH he may be a candidate for TRT/HRT? If he plans to cycle I would highly advise HCG throughout.
 
Thread starter Similar threads Forum Replies Date
B Beginner's Forum 4
Similar threads
*Need Bicep Help*

Staff online

Forum statistics

Total page views
499,932,016
Threads
123,004
Messages
2,333,189
Members
154,871
Latest member
Shredhead
Top