• All new members please introduce your self here and welcome to the board:
    http://www.professionalmuscle.com/forums/showthread.php?t=259
Buy Needles And Syringes With No Prescription
M4B Store Banner
SPC-210x65
Riptropin Store banner
Generation X Bodybuilding Forum
Buy Needles And Syringes With No Prescription
Buy Needles And Syringes With No Prescription
Mysupps Store Banner
IP Gear Store Banner
Anabolic Hormones Store Banner
Ganabol Store Banner
Spend $100 and get bonus needles free at sterile syringes
Professional Muscle Store open now
LandmarkChem Email Banner
advertise1
Bruce Labs Store banner
gd
Professional Muscle Store open now
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
granabolic123
Blackroids-animated-optimized-number-1
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
advertise1
apollo
steroidjet
kinglab
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store

Bloodwork

brucepancake

Banned
Joined
Feb 6, 2011
Messages
543
Please tell me how fucked I am
ALT 133
AST 72

I am taking roughly 1300 milligrams on NAC and 500 mg tudca. Should I up my doses?

Thanks for your help guys. I need to get this taken care of for the long haul.
 

rmtt

Featured Member / Kilo Klub
Featured Member
Kilo Klub Member
Joined
Jun 15, 2006
Messages
2,871
Please tell me how fucked I am
ALT 133
AST 72

I am taking roughly 1300 milligrams on NAC and 500 mg tudca. Should I up my doses?

Thanks for your help guys. I need to get this taken care of for the long haul.

Ive seen numbers much higher than that in other's bloodwork just from taking too much acetaminophen.

I would stay where you are at and retest in about a month. With those doses, it wouldn't surprise me to see those numbers come down pretty quickly.

Just coming off of some orals?

Sent from my LG-H871 using Tapatalk
 

juggy38

Well-known member
Kilo Klub Member
Registered
Joined
Oct 28, 2008
Messages
2,568
hell man we have guys come in on the 300s from week long alcohol benders, upon discharge their levels are fine.

just figure out what is elevating them. you on orals or tren?
 

XstarchildX

Banned
Joined
Oct 23, 2015
Messages
1,557
If you're on an oral or tren, then those numbers aren't too staggering. I've seen much worse.
 

Quadlife

Member
Registered
Joined
Oct 4, 2017
Messages
71
this is almost exactly like mine but mine are worse, I am 4 weeks post show, funny I was gonna post the exact same thing im taking 250mg of tudca, 1200mg nac, and I have synthergine on hand although synthergine didn't do much last year when I came off prep....
 

Knight9

Featured Member / Verified Customer / Kilo Klub
Featured Member
Kilo Klub Member
Registered
Verified Customer
Joined
Dec 23, 2006
Messages
9,643
Please tell me how fucked I am
ALT 133
AST 72

I am taking roughly 1300 milligrams on NAC and 500 mg tudca. Should I up my doses?

Thanks for your help guys. I need to get this taken care of for the long haul.

this is almost exactly like mine but mine are worse, I am 4 weeks post show, funny I was gonna post the exact same thing im taking 250mg of tudca, 1200mg nac, and I have synthergine on hand although synthergine didn't do much last year when I came off prep....

For 3 month time periods, you should run 2-3g NAC and 500-1000mg TUDCA for repair. Also, look into ALA and SAMe...Synthergine will also help.
 

Quadlife

Member
Registered
Joined
Oct 4, 2017
Messages
71
.For 3 month time periods, you should run 2-3g NAC and 500-1000mg TUDCA for repair. Also, look into ALA and SAMe...Synthergine will also help

oh I see, those doses are much higher, any side effects like stomach issues or anything with those?
 

[email protected]

Active member
Registered
Joined
Feb 5, 2017
Messages
410
Please tell me how fucked I am
ALT 133
AST 72

I am taking roughly 1300 milligrams on NAC and 500 mg tudca. Should I up my doses?

Thanks for your help guys. I need to get this taken care of for the long haul.

did you workout the days before your test?
mine were worse when i have drawn blood at the end of my training week (6 days in a row, last day was back)
3 days no training and back in range.
where is your ggt? GGT is much more important and should be in range, even when training the days before the test.
ALT/AST are enzymes that can be elevated through training (muscle damage) alone
 

brucepancake

Banned
Joined
Feb 6, 2011
Messages
543
yes
Ive seen numbers much higher than that in other's bloodwork just from taking too much acetaminophen.

I would stay where you are at and retest in about a month. With those doses, it wouldn't surprise me to see those numbers come down pretty quickly.

Just coming off of some orals?

Sent from my LG-H871 using Tapatalk
 

brucepancake

Banned
Joined
Feb 6, 2011
Messages
543
did you workout the days before your test?
mine were worse when i have drawn blood at the end of my training week (6 days in a row, last day was back)
3 days no training and back in range.
where is your ggt? GGT is much more important and should be in range, even when training the days before the test.
ALT/AST are enzymes that can be elevated through training (muscle damage) alone

No but my RDW was high 18.3 and my Alkaline Phosphatase was low at 32 and FSH was low at .2 everything else was in normal range. Well my estro was low at 5.0 I would say MONSTER aromasin is really good. I took 12.5 every third day for about a week and a half before the test. I am surprised it lowered it that much though. My test is 1500 plus.

Here is the thing. I like a drink or two at night. Every night. I know this is not responsible but it one of my only wises and I am Catholic and Italian. Thats my excuse and I like to live life. So will I ever be able to get my shit in normal range doing that.
 
Last edited:

Wisco2

Member
Registered
Joined
Sep 21, 2017
Messages
325
I would try and not drink when on orals, MOST things in moderation are ok.

As stated earlier keep taking what you are at those doses and see if drops since you arw just coming off an oral!!

Jmho you will be fine
 

brucepancake

Banned
Joined
Feb 6, 2011
Messages
543
I have been taking Nurticost but I would like to find something cheaper if I am going to up my dose to 1000 mg a day.
 

suppdude

Active member
Kilo Klub Member
Registered
Joined
May 1, 2016
Messages
1,746
I have been taking Nurticost but I would like to find something cheaper if I am going to up my dose to 1000 mg a day.

Going any cheaper and you're risking bunk tudca. Stuff is expensive for a reason.
 

ripper99

Member
Registered
Joined
Jan 5, 2016
Messages
61
Please tell me how fucked I am
ALT 133
AST 72

I am taking roughly 1300 milligrams on NAC and 500 mg tudca. Should I up my doses?

Thanks for your help guys. I need to get this taken care of for the long haul.

I can confirm those numbers won't kill you :) I know somebody that had liver problems and went for a routine bloodtest and found out they had hep-c and both ALT and AST were in the 800's for almost a month and they were fine.

His doctor recommended he didn't travel or fly till resolved but the day he got tested he went to the doctor because he was a little tired but other than that was training and eating normal and had no idea his levels were that high, said he had been tired for months!
 

brucepancake

Banned
Joined
Feb 6, 2011
Messages
543
I would just just like to get them down. I upped my dose of tudca and NAC so we will see. Does it surprise anyone how low my estro was? 12.5 mg of aromasin every 3rd day. I am going to take it once every 6 and see where Im at next time.
 

brucepancake

Banned
Joined
Feb 6, 2011
Messages
543
Please tell me how fucked I am
ALT 133
AST 72

I am taking roughly 1300 milligrams on NAC and 500 mg tudca. Should I up my doses?

Thanks for your help guys. I need to get this taken care of for the long haul.

Ok guys. I decided to run SYNTHERGINE from SYNTHETEK. I have been drinking 3 ml a day. 1. 5 in the morning and 1.5 at night. If I were following the directions I would be taking 4 but I wanted each bottle to last at least a month.

Anyway new blood work came back after taking it for about a month.
AST 48
ALT 54

This is way better and I actually trained about an hour before giving it and have not stopped drinking. I am extremely happy with these results and will be a customer for life.
 

Bio

Moderator
Staff member
Moderator
Registered
Joined
Oct 6, 2007
Messages
6,303
Keep in mind NAC can also inflate enzyme numbers...can't recall if that's just in the beginning of using it. The orals you're using certainly elevated the numbers. Not sure if you use Niacin (B3) but it can elevate liver enzymes as well.
 

nothuman

Featured Member / Kilo Klub
Featured Member
Kilo Klub Member
Registered
Joined
Jan 15, 2011
Messages
11,709
I ran superdrol back in 2011 and saw ALT/AST numbers in the 400s. They were back in the normal range 1 1/2 weeks later once I stopped and got re-tested.
 

rmtt

Featured Member / Kilo Klub
Featured Member
Kilo Klub Member
Joined
Jun 15, 2006
Messages
2,871
I ran superdrol back in 2011 and saw ALT/AST numbers in the 400s. They were back in the normal range 1 1/2 weeks later once I stopped and got re-tested.
Holy cow....that would have completely freaked me out!

Sent from my LG-H871 using Tapatalk
 

Forum statistics

Total page views
509,238,969
Threads
124,935
Messages
2,417,022
Members
155,900
Latest member
Jbl
Top