Buy Needles And Syringes With No Prescription
M4B Store Banner
ddd
Riptropin Store banner
Generation X Bodybuilding Forum
Buy Needles And Syringes With No Prescription
Buy Needles And Syringes With No Prescription
Mysupps Store Banner
IP Gear Store Banner
Anabolic Hormones Store Banner
Ganabol Store Banner
Spend $100 and get bonus needles free at sterile syringes
Professional Muscle Store open now
LandmarkChem Email Banner
Medtech Store Banner
Bruce Labs Store banner
advertise on professional muscle millions of hits per month
Professional Muscle Store open now
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store

Low Total & Free T - Decision Time

gnosis

Member
Registered
Joined
Feb 9, 2010
Messages
542
The purpose of this post is just to bounce some information off the guys that are experienced with TRT and more knowledgeable than me.

Over the past 3 or 4 years my energy and motivation have fallen, and my bf % has risen pretty drastically (regardless of diet/calories).

I'm 35, Caucasian, 5'11", 275 lbs. Endo/Meso blend, but definitely more endo. I've had man boobs and wide hips since puberty lol.

My lab corp results from blood work earlier this week:

CBC With Differential/Platelet; Comp. Metabolic Panel (14); Testosterone,Free and Total; Estradiol, Sensitive; Venipuncture

Testosterone, Serum 151 Low ng/dL 264 - 916
Free Testosterone (Direct) 5.4 Low pg/mL 8.7 - 25.1
Estradiol, Sensitive 12.4 pg/mL 8.0 - 35.0

The full blood work results contain much more than what I've posted. I just didn't want to flood the post (unless anyone wants to see them).

My total T when I tested in my early 20's was never over 340, so these results don't really surprise me.

I've been following PM for a few years now, reading up and kind of preparing to do this on my own, at least at first, considering I do not have healthcare at the moment.

That doesn't mean I will take any shortcuts though.

I'm scheduling these tests in addition to the above:

- LH
- FSH
- SHBG
- Prolactin
- Thyroid
- IGF

When these additional test results come back, my plan is to start with Cyp ed @ 15mg subq, possibly increasing after more blood work at 4 weeks. The goal is to avoid an AI.

Questions:

1. What other blood tests would you run?
2. Do the subq injects leave lumps everywhere?
3. I'll also have HCG on hand, but would you include that? I've seen mixed reviews.

Any help appreciated. Thanks so much everyone!
 

Chinese guy

Member
Registered
Joined
Jun 19, 2015
Messages
158
did you start the trt? with your numbers i would be on trt asap! not smart or good to have low T
 

Aesthetics33

New member
Newbies
Joined
Jun 15, 2018
Messages
4
Okay so first things first...You need to get Blood, liver, kidneys, lipids, hormones, electrolytes, minerals, and glucose, Thyroid and IGF-1 to start with. Here are the labs you want to order:

1 Full lipid profile
2 CBC with differential
3 Comprehensive metabolic profile
4 testosterone free and total
5 Estradiol sensitive
6Thyroid profile with TSH
7Insulin like growth factor
8 Prostate specific antigen

Get these all done first and then you'll have a better idea of how to approach everything. You'll likely be a good candidate.
 

Chinese guy

Member
Registered
Joined
Jun 19, 2015
Messages
158
those numbers are super low, get on test asap and even some hcg to support balls while on trt.

other then that check for hb, hct en erythrocytes, bloodpressure, liver and kidney function, iron and ferritin, CRP as indication for cardio illness, minerals suck as magnesium, salt, zink and vitamins specially b6 and b12 and vit d
 

Staff online

  • K1
    Blue-Eyed Devil

Forum statistics

Total page views
499,269,160
Threads
122,860
Messages
2,326,835
Members
154,794
Latest member
SJraw
Top