• All new members please introduce your self here and welcome to the board:
    http://www.professionalmuscle.com/forums/showthread.php?t=259
Buy Needles And Syringes With No Prescription
M4B Store Banner
spc
Riptropin Store banner
Generation X Bodybuilding Forum
Buy Needles And Syringes With No Prescription
Buy Needles And Syringes With No Prescription
Mysupps Store Banner
IP Gear Store Banner
Anabolic Hormones Store Banner
Ganabol Store Banner
Spend $100 and get bonus needles free at sterile syringes
Professional Muscle Store open now
LandmarkChem Email Banner
Medtech Store Banner
Bruce Labs Store banner
qtropin
Professional Muscle Store open now
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
sunrise
ESPECIL-2
Buy Needles And Syringes With No Prescription
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store

mmy blood results

pimpman

Featured Member / Kilo Klub / Board Supporter
Featured Member
Kilo Klub Member
Registered
Board Supporter
Joined
Oct 22, 2006
Messages
5,556
ok guys im on 5th week of test 500mg,eq 750mg and deca 300mg oh and 3 iu gh.so here is my results.everything is good just these that I want to point out and see what you all think.

mcv-100 high
potassium serum-5.3 high
hdl-33 low
ldl-110 high
luteinizing hormone- 0.1 low
fsh-<0.2 low

anything I should be concern with ?the last two are very low but I don't plan on having more children.

my
ast-25
alt-18
bun-16
rbc-4.7
hemoglobin-15.4
hematocrit-47.4

I thought eq raised rbc?
that is great I think for being on bulk cycle
 

beastmode121

Featured Member / Kilo Klub
Featured Member
Kilo Klub Member
Registered
Joined
Jan 23, 2014
Messages
2,046
what I see here is a normal juicer blood work. nothing concerning; any gear will drive your HDL down and LDL up .. That would be my concern for the long run
 

Elvia1023

Featured Member / Supp Guru / Board Supporter
Featured Member
Kilo Klub Member
Registered
Board Supporter
Verified Customer
Joined
Feb 27, 2008
Messages
23,793
what I see here is a normal juicer blood work. nothing concerning; any gear will drive your HDL down and LDL up .. That would be my concern for the long run
x2

If you aren't already I would look at adding a combo like...

NOW Foods Cholesterol Pro
Viva Labs Krill Oil

I think those 2 supplements (or similar) should really help your cholesterol and prevent it from worsening whilst on cycle. I would personally keep them in all year.

Your RBC's are low but I am sure they will rise more weeks in. If they do it's not a really bad thing as they aid in performance and your HCT and HGB are in a very good range.
 

muscle96ss

FOUNDING Member / Featured Member / Verified Custo
Featured Member
Kilo Klub Member
Registered
Verified Customer
Joined
Jun 17, 2002
Messages
2,786
ok guys im on 5th week of test 500mg,eq 750mg and deca 300mg oh and 3 iu gh.so here is my results.everything is good just these that I want to point out and see what you all think.

mcv-100 high
potassium serum-5.3 high
hdl-33 low
ldl-110 high
luteinizing hormone- 0.1 low
fsh-<0.2 low

anything I should be concern with ?the last two are very low but I don't plan on having more children.

my
ast-25
alt-18
bun-16
rbc-4.7
hemoglobin-15.4
hematocrit-47.4

I thought eq raised rbc?
that is great I think for being on bulk cycle
High potassium is not something you want to fuck with. Right now you are barely above the normal limit, but you need to get it down asap. Are you taking any potassium supps or and potassium sparing diuretics like spironolactone?
 

pimpman

Featured Member / Kilo Klub / Board Supporter
Featured Member
Kilo Klub Member
Registered
Board Supporter
Joined
Oct 22, 2006
Messages
5,556
High potassium is not something you want to fuck with. Right now you are barely above the normal limit, but you need to get it down asap. Are you taking any potassium supps or and potassium sparing diuretics like spironolactone?
No I take no potassium at all that I'm aware of besides my multi vitamins, liv52, vit c, baby asprin, Lysine, and garlic. I take nothing else.the only other thing I take is mk677 from Mike

Sent from my SM-N920T using Tapatalk
 

pimpman

Featured Member / Kilo Klub / Board Supporter
Featured Member
Kilo Klub Member
Registered
Board Supporter
Joined
Oct 22, 2006
Messages
5,556
x2

If you aren't already I would look at adding a combo like...

NOW Foods Cholesterol Pro
Viva Labs Krill Oil

I think those 2 supplements (or similar) should really help your cholesterol and prevent it from worsening whilst on cycle. I would personally keep them in all year.

Your RBC's are low but I am sure they will rise more weeks in. If they do it's not a really bad thing as they aid in performance and your HCT and HGB are in a very good range.
I will definitely add that in. How much should be taken

Sent from my SM-N920T using Tapatalk
 

muscle96ss

FOUNDING Member / Featured Member / Verified Custo
Featured Member
Kilo Klub Member
Registered
Verified Customer
Joined
Jun 17, 2002
Messages
2,786
It could be an artifact due to the blood draw. I would have it retested first to make sure. If its still the same, then you really need to figure out what you are eating or what medications you are taking that is causing it. Someone like Stewie can probably provide a little better answer. Hopefully he will see this and chime in.
 

Elvia1023

Featured Member / Supp Guru / Board Supporter
Featured Member
Kilo Klub Member
Registered
Board Supporter
Verified Customer
Joined
Feb 27, 2008
Messages
23,793
I will definitely add that in. How much should be taken

Sent from my SM-N920T using Tapatalk
Make sure you are drinking lots of water throughout the day. I would have your potassium retested before starting to worry about it.

If you get those brands then it's the same so 2 caps am/pm for both. So 4 per day of each. Off cycle (depending upon bloodwork) you could maybe do less but 4 per day of each is a good dosage.
 

pimpman

Featured Member / Kilo Klub / Board Supporter
Featured Member
Kilo Klub Member
Registered
Board Supporter
Joined
Oct 22, 2006
Messages
5,556
Make sure you are drinking lots of water throughout the day. I would have your potassium retested before starting to worry about it.

If you get those brands then it's the same so 2 caps am/pm for both. So 4 per day of each. Off cycle (depending upon bloodwork) you could maybe do less but 4 per day of each is a good dosage.
Thanks elvia... But you said off cycle? How about on cycle because I am on now

Sent from my SM-N920T using Tapatalk
 

pimpman

Featured Member / Kilo Klub / Board Supporter
Featured Member
Kilo Klub Member
Registered
Board Supporter
Joined
Oct 22, 2006
Messages
5,556
It could be an artifact due to the blood draw. I would have it retested first to make sure. If its still the same, then you really need to figure out what you are eating or what medications you are taking that is causing it. Someone like Stewie can probably provide a little better answer. Hopefully he will see this and chime in.
Thanks muscle96 I will retest to see

Sent from my SM-N920T using Tapatalk
 

Elvia1023

Featured Member / Supp Guru / Board Supporter
Featured Member
Kilo Klub Member
Registered
Board Supporter
Verified Customer
Joined
Feb 27, 2008
Messages
23,793
Thanks elvia... But you said off cycle? How about on cycle because I am on now

Sent from my SM-N920T using Tapatalk
I just meant you could maybe do half off cycle but really just do the same all year. So 4 per day of each so 2 caps am and 2 caps pm. A serving for both products is 2 caps so just take 2 servings per day.
 

pimpman

Featured Member / Kilo Klub / Board Supporter
Featured Member
Kilo Klub Member
Registered
Board Supporter
Joined
Oct 22, 2006
Messages
5,556
I just meant you could maybe do half off cycle but really just do the same all year. So 4 per day of each so 2 caps am and 2 caps pm. A serving for both products is 2 caps so just take 2 servings per day.
Gotcha thanks mate

Sent from my SM-N920T using Tapatalk
 

Stewie

Featured Member / Verified Customer
Featured Member
Kilo Klub Member
Registered
Verified Customer
Joined
Feb 3, 2011
Messages
4,993
It could be an artifact due to the blood draw. I would have it retested first to make sure. If its still the same, then you really need to figure out what you are eating or what medications you are taking that is causing it. Someone like Stewie can probably provide a little better answer. Hopefully he will see this and chime in.
You're more than likely correct. He may have been clinching his fist and or slightly too tight of the tourniquet from the phelbothmist.

You could take a few puffs of some albuterol and a couple ius of slin, that'll bring it down. <don't take me seriously, it was a joke. That method will lower K+ tho.

I'd retest. Just be sure not to clinch your fist, our flex for the phelbothmist :)
 

pimpman

Featured Member / Kilo Klub / Board Supporter
Featured Member
Kilo Klub Member
Registered
Board Supporter
Joined
Oct 22, 2006
Messages
5,556
You're more than likely correct. He may have been clinching his fist and or slightly too tight of the tourniquet from the phelbothmist.

You could take a few puffs of some albuterol and a couple ius of slin, that'll bring it down. <don't take me seriously, it was a joke. That method will lower K+ tho.

I'd retest. Just be sure not to clinch your fist, our flex for the phelbothmist :)
Stewie thanks for chiming in. I was hoping you did lol... You are correct in both ways. The phelbothmist was horrible. My girls arm is black and blue. Anyways besides that I was making a hard first until she told to open my hand. I will re-test again

Now do I take the albuterol and the slin at the same time and can I mix both in the same needle so I don't waist so many pins [emoji2] Lmao

You're more than likely correct. He may have been clinching his fist and or slightly too tight of the tourniquet from the phelbothmist.

You could take a few puffs of some albuterol and a couple ius of slin, that'll bring it down. <don't take me seriously, it was a joke. That method will lower K+ tho.

I'd retest. Just be sure not to clinch your fist, our flex for the phelbothmist :)
You're more than likely correct. He may have been clinching his fist and or slightly too tight of the tourniquet from the phelbothmist.

You could take a few puffs of some albuterol and a couple ius of slin, that'll bring it down. <don't take me seriously, it was a joke. That method will lower K+ tho.

I'd retest. Just be sure not to clinch your fist, our flex for the phelbothmist :)

Sent from my SM-N920T using Tapatalk
 

Staff online

  • pesty4077
    Moderator/ Featured Member / Kilo Klub

Forum statistics

Total page views
503,911,243
Threads
123,767
Messages
2,365,941
Members
155,271
Latest member
AndroDHB
Top