Buy Needles And Syringes With No Prescription
M4B Store Banner
worldofroids
Riptropin Store banner
Generation X Bodybuilding Forum
Buy Needles And Syringes With No Prescription
Buy Needles And Syringes With No Prescription
Mysupps Store Banner
IP Gear Store Banner
Anabolic Hormones Store Banner
Ganabol Store Banner
Spend $100 and get bonus needles free at sterile syringes
Professional Muscle Store open now
advertise1
PHARMAHGH1
Bruce Labs Store banner
gd
Professional Muscle Store open now
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
roids-210x65-48kb-1
granabolic123
napsgear-210x65
advertise1
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
advertise1
PM-Ace-Labs
advertise1
kinglab
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store

My Daily Injection Results

DragonRider

New member
Newbies
Joined
Feb 26, 2003
Messages
26
I started doing daily dosing of Test Cyp at the beginning of November. About 4 1/2 months from my most recent blood test.
My dosing schedule has been 16 mg on Sun, Tue, Thurs, and Sat and 12 mg on Mon, Wed, and Fri for a total of 100 mg per week.

These are my latest results.

TESTOSTERONE, TOTAL, LC/MS/MS (ng/dL) 644 (range 250-1100)

FREE TESTOSTERONE (pg/mL) 212.6 (range 35.0-155.0)

ESTRADIOL Ultrasensitive LC/MS (pg/mL) 65 (range < OR = 29)

HEMATOCRIT 48.5 (Reference Range: 38.5-50.0 %)


I'm happy with the total testosterone, but not so much with the estradiol and the hematocrit. One of the reasons for trying the daily dosing was a hope to lower both of those numbers. These numbers seem to be consistent with the numbers I get from once a week and twice a week dosing.


I can't use AI's to lower estrogen because I have stage 2 kidney disease and AI's cause me to bleed and pass quarter size blood clots from my kidneys, and of course DIM doesn't do anything for me. The estradiol makes my ED much worse.

Any ideas would be greatly appreciated.
 

bad rad

Well-known member
Registered
Joined
Mar 26, 2017
Messages
894
I would try 10mg daily. I gone that low twice without taking a hit to my libido.
 

chemical engineer

Member
Registered
Joined
Dec 24, 2011
Messages
339
Someone correct me if I’m wrong, but those are great results. Your free testosterone is what’s needed! Don’t worry about the total.
Whoooops! Did not read your main concerns!!!
 

bad rad

Well-known member
Registered
Joined
Mar 26, 2017
Messages
894
Your E2 is higher because your Free Test is so high comparatively. Getting Free T in range may bring E2 back into range too.
 

opietaylor

Well-known member
Registered
Joined
Jan 25, 2018
Messages
847
so is the ED problem stemming from the stage 2 kidney disease
 

Chembody

Well-known member
Registered
Verified Customer
Joined
Nov 5, 2019
Messages
1,502
Try adding proviron might help with ed and also estradiol
 

DragonRider

New member
Newbies
Joined
Feb 26, 2003
Messages
26
so is the ED problem stemming from the stage 2 kidney disease
Believe it or not, stage 2 kidney disease is nowhere near as serious as it sounds as long as you don't do things to aggravate it. In my case, it seems that certain drugs (AI inhibitors) have a different effect on me than they do others. I eat high protein and that doesn't seem to bother my kidneys at all. The only time my creatinine is elevated is when I use creatine and even then it's borderline high. I've had this issue since my teens and I didn't get ED until I was 40.
 

opietaylor

Well-known member
Registered
Joined
Jan 25, 2018
Messages
847
interesting. and for the record my E2 is higher than yours and our free test is about the same but i havent had any ED issues. goes to show you how unique we are actually are. my E2 is normally in the 70's, i feel fine, no issues at all....
 

Staff online

  • LATS
    Moderator / FOUNDING Member / NPC Judge

Forum statistics

Total page views
512,243,911
Threads
125,768
Messages
2,456,334
Members
156,408
Latest member
johndoe12354
Top