• All new members please introduce your self here and welcome to the board:
    http://www.professionalmuscle.com/forums/showthread.php?t=259
Buy Needles And Syringes With No Prescription
M4B Store Banner
pharmapct
Riptropin Store banner
Generation X Bodybuilding Forum
Buy Needles And Syringes With No Prescription
Buy Needles And Syringes With No Prescription
Mysupps Store Banner
IP Gear Store Banner
PM-Ace-Labs
Ganabol Store Banner
Spend $100 and get bonus needles free at sterile syringes
Professional Muscle Store open now
advertise1
PHARMAHGH1
kinglab
ganabol2
Professional Muscle Store open now
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
roids-210x65-48kb-1
granabolic1
napsgear-210x65
advertise1
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store

Blood check

Gymaddict233

New member
Registered
Joined
Nov 9, 2016
Messages
74
Alright lads got bloods back anything to worry about or they only just over range. Cruising on test e at the mo at 200mg a week. The heamoglobin one I can't give blood so that's that out
Liver 70 alt (10-50 is the norm)
Ldl cholesterol 3.23 slightly high
Haemoglobin 180
 
D

Deleted member 106824

Guest
Alright lads got bloods back anything to worry about or they only just over range. Cruising on test e at the mo at 200mg a week. The heamoglobin one I can't give blood so that's that out
Liver 70 alt (10-50 is the norm)
Ldl cholesterol 3.23 slightly high
Haemoglobin 180

Have you tried taking any of the supplements to improve these? Are you doing cardio, taking fish oil, etc?
 

Gymaddict233

New member
Registered
Joined
Nov 9, 2016
Messages
74
Have you tried taking any of the supplements to improve these? Are you doing cardio, taking fish oil, etc?



Yes mate fish oils 5 a day cardio 15 min end of each session and eating pretty good maybe i need to lower my dose


Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk
 
D

Deleted member 106824

Guest
Yes mate fish oils 5 a day cardio 15 min end of each session and eating pretty good maybe i need to lower my dose


Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk

200mg per week isn't that high, what is your test and estradiol levels at?

Have you tried milk thistle? Choline and inositol? l-methionine?
 

SRhealth-Rachel

New member
Kilo Klub Member
Joined
Aug 25, 2016
Messages
1,040
Ldl cholesterol the optimal is below 100mg/ml
and how about ur HDL, LDL also called bad cholestero, usually link to heart disease.
 

Gymaddict233

New member
Registered
Joined
Nov 9, 2016
Messages
74
200mg per week isn't that high, what is your test and estradiol levels at?



Have you tried milk thistle? Choline and inositol? l-methionine?



My test is sitting at about 50nmol and estrogen at 329pmnol I've started Adex at 0.25 eod that's lowered the estrogen.


Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk
 

Gymaddict233

New member
Registered
Joined
Nov 9, 2016
Messages
74
Ldl cholesterol the optimal is below 100mg/ml

and how about ur HDL, LDL also called bad cholestero, usually link to heart disease.



My ldl was just over I think 3.23 norm is 0-3.00 Hdl % risk was 26.61 norm 20-100


Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk
 

Staff online

Forum statistics

Total page views
521,633,227
Threads
128,014
Messages
2,531,634
Members
157,476
Latest member
Noah’s Arc
Top