• All new members please introduce your self here and welcome to the board:
    http://www.professionalmuscle.com/forums/showthread.php?t=259
Buy Needles And Syringes With No Prescription
M4B Store Banner
spc
Riptropin Store banner
Generation X Bodybuilding Forum
Buy Needles And Syringes With No Prescription
Buy Needles And Syringes With No Prescription
Mysupps Store Banner
IP Gear Store Banner
Anabolic Hormones Store Banner
Ganabol Store Banner
Spend $100 and get bonus needles free at sterile syringes
Professional Muscle Store open now
LandmarkChem Email Banner
Medtech Store Banner
Bruce Labs Store banner
qtropin
Professional Muscle Store open now
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
sunrise
ESPECIL-2
Buy Needles And Syringes With No Prescription
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store

blood work results need some help ?

patrick05

Member
Registered
Joined
Nov 23, 2010
Messages
169
So i have been on for 3 years blast and cruise. I have been off everything for 3 months now. I didn't do any pct at all. So i got my blood work done a couple days ago. This is what was out of range so let me know what you think ?
Mchc 36.2 range 31.5-35.7
Bun 23 range 6-20
Creatinine,serum 1.45 range 0.76-1.27
Carbon dioxide,total 17 range 18-29
Alt 62 range 0-44
Testosterone,serum 31 range 348-1197
Lh 1.6 range 1.7-8.6
Estradiol 5.0 range 7.6-42.6
 

Reno911

Active member
Registered
Joined
Feb 25, 2011
Messages
720
I don't think there's really much feedback for you here- there's really nothing that's not as expected.

Not sure why you didn't run a PCT if you were coming completely off. If you want advice on what do to, you have essentially 2 options below:

1) Get your system restarted via, HCG, clomid, etc

2) Go back on and stay at a cruise does.

You need to explain your thinking and/or goals.
 

tenny

New member
Featured Member
Kilo Klub Member
Joined
Aug 26, 2003
Messages
7,433
looks pretty normal for what your doing......

id be slightly concerned with the liver vals.....
 

patrick05

Member
Registered
Joined
Nov 23, 2010
Messages
169
bloods

I came off because of some issues i was having with my vision thought it might have been related. So i dropped everything Found out it was issues with my neck. SO i was thinking of going to the doctor but i know my insurance doesn't cover trt. So i think i will just run 200mgs of test e and add some ai as needed and retest in 6-8 weeks. I was just wondering what some of you guys would do
 

tenny

New member
Featured Member
Kilo Klub Member
Joined
Aug 26, 2003
Messages
7,433
I would def. get that T level up any way possible....

quickly....
 

patrick05

Member
Registered
Joined
Nov 23, 2010
Messages
169
blood

Thanks tenny that's the plan.
I was debating getting a script from the doc before i start back so i can get some pharm grade test even if i have to buy it. But i am sure it will bring up some questions about my ass use. Not sure if it's worth it i am sure i will just get the test gel or he will tell me that's normal...lol
 

SRHealthTech

Active member
Registered
Joined
Aug 25, 2016
Messages
1,225
Thanks tenny that's the plan.
I was debating getting a script from the doc before i start back so i can get some pharm grade test even if i have to buy it. But i am sure it will bring up some questions about my ass use. Not sure if it's worth it i am sure i will just get the test gel or he will tell me that's normal...lol
Tenny has much experience, agree with him. Up the T is first, or your endocrine
is unbalance.
 

patrick05

Member
Registered
Joined
Nov 23, 2010
Messages
169
bloods

Do you think it's worth going to the doctor with my result's first i did them with private labs and not there's. If so what do you guy's tell them why your test is so low ? That i was feeling like shit and wanted to see what my levels were ? Do you think he will test for steriods i am sure i would fail for npp since it' only been 3 months ?
 
Last edited:

tenny

New member
Featured Member
Kilo Klub Member
Joined
Aug 26, 2003
Messages
7,433
Do you think it's worth going to the doctor with my result's first i did them with private labs and not there's. If so what do you guy's tell them why your test is so low ? That i was feeling like shit and wanted to see what my levels were ? Do you think he will test for steriods i am sure i would fail for npp since it' only been 3 months ?
well was that test a private test...???
that should be good enough proof for the doc....

if he wants his own test.....then yea....may as well get it on paper
now that its so low....be a good idea...
 

IsaacHaze1

New member
Registered
Joined
Jun 11, 2016
Messages
203
Do you think it's worth going to the doctor with my result's first i did them with private labs and not there's. If so what do you guy's tell them why your test is so low ? That i was feeling like shit and wanted to see what my levels were ? Do you think he will test for steriods i am sure i would fail for npp since it' only been 3 months ?
-yes,
-you dont have to explain
-yes
-no
 

patrick05

Member
Registered
Joined
Nov 23, 2010
Messages
169
bloods

Ok that's what i was thinking and yes Tenny it was a private test.
 

musclemoose

Banned
Joined
Jan 23, 2017
Messages
716
So i have been on for 3 years blast and cruise. I have been off everything for 3 months now. I didn't do any pct at all. So i got my blood work done a couple days ago. This is what was out of range so let me know what you think ?
Mchc 36.2 range 31.5-35.7
Bun 23 range 6-20
Creatinine,serum 1.45 range 0.76-1.27
Carbon dioxide,total 17 range 18-29
Alt 62 range 0-44
Testosterone,serum 31 range 348-1197
Lh 1.6 range 1.7-8.6
Estradiol 5.0 range 7.6-42.6
Your T-levels are easily fixable. Your liver value didnt concern me. What's concerning to me is your kidneys. They are not filtering properly (Creatinine is not clearing optimally and BUN shows UREA not clearing optimally).

Bun 23 range 6-20
Creatinine,serum 1.45 range 0.76-1.27
 

patrick05

Member
Registered
Joined
Nov 23, 2010
Messages
169
bloods

I was wondering if any of the issues with my kidneys had anything to do with my vasectomy i had two weeks prior to my blood test. maybe throwing off some numbers ? maybe dehydration ?
 
Last edited:

musclemoose

Banned
Joined
Jan 23, 2017
Messages
716
I was wondering if any of the issues with my kidneys had anything to do with my vasectomy i had two weeks prior to my blood test. maybe throwing off some numbers ? maybe dehydration ?
Dehydration can always be a factor. Not sure how that surgery would have an affect. Im not in medical field. Just been monitoring my own labs for 7 years so im pretty familiar with what throws up red flags. All you can do is wait a few months and get more labs done and see how it looks then. i will tell you this from experience. If you've taken any oral steroids it will take a good 12 weeks for liver values to get back in normal range.
 

Reno911

Active member
Registered
Joined
Feb 25, 2011
Messages
720
I was wondering if any of the issues with my kidneys had anything to do with my vasectomy i had two weeks prior to my blood test. maybe throwing off some numbers ? maybe dehydration ?

The vasectomy would have no bearing on that. How much whey protein do you consume a day? For years my creatinine was elevated until I backed off the whey and started doing all solid meals except before or after training. IMO I think it just hits the system too fast.
 

IsaacHaze1

New member
Registered
Joined
Jun 11, 2016
Messages
203
The vasectomy would have no bearing on that. How much whey protein do you consume a day? For years my creatinine was elevated until I backed off the whey and started doing all solid meals except before or after training. IMO I think it just hits the system too fast.
lowering creatinine in most cases has much more involved than stopping whey protein.

when was your last workout before your bloodwork? Day before? Day of?
 

Reno911

Active member
Registered
Joined
Feb 25, 2011
Messages
720
lowering creatinine in most cases has much more involved than stopping whey protein.

when was your last workout before your bloodwork? Day before? Day of?
Not trying to hijack your question for this fella but I was explaining my experience. I have been getting blood work consistently for 15+ years so I have a pretty good handle on how my labs look. Yes, taking time off of training will impact that but again "for me" the only thing that dropped my creatinine is when I lowered my whey intake.
 

patrick05

Member
Registered
Joined
Nov 23, 2010
Messages
169
bloods

I don't take any whey protein just whole foods. I haven't trained in two weeks. Do to my nuts being swollen and feeling like shit. Only sex the night before about 10 pm had my blood drawn about 7.30 am the next day.
 
Last edited:

IsaacHaze1

New member
Registered
Joined
Jun 11, 2016
Messages
203
Not trying to hijack your question for this fella but I was explaining my experience. I have been getting blood work consistently for 15+ years so I have a pretty good handle on how my labs look. Yes, taking time off of training will impact that but again "for me" the only thing that dropped my creatinine is when I lowered my whey intake.
i understand that is your experience. I get my creatinine levels tested monthly. I went through kidney failure and transplant. The last 4 years have been labs every month. For the most part, protein intake does not affect creatinine as much as it does BUN
 

Staff online

Forum statistics

Total page views
503,821,419
Threads
123,738
Messages
2,364,991
Members
155,260
Latest member
Cjjk1986
Top