• All new members please introduce your self here and welcome to the board:
    http://www.professionalmuscle.com/forums/showthread.php?t=259
Buy Needles And Syringes With No Prescription
M4B Store Banner
SPC-210x65
Riptropin Store banner
Generation X Bodybuilding Forum
Buy Needles And Syringes With No Prescription
Buy Needles And Syringes With No Prescription
Mysupps Store Banner
IP Gear Store Banner
Anabolic Hormones Store Banner
Ganabol Store Banner
Spend $100 and get bonus needles free at sterile syringes
Professional Muscle Store open now
LandmarkChem Email Banner
advertise1
Bruce Labs Store banner
gd
Professional Muscle Store open now
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
granabolic123
Blackroids-animated-optimized-number-1
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
advertise1
apollo
steroidjet
kinglab
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store

Lactating even though I am on caber!

cutler

New member
Registered
Joined
Feb 7, 2018
Messages
108
So my cycle was 500mg tren/500mg test and randomly noticed few weeks ago some lactating. I've been taking .5mg Caber E3D and .5mg Adex E2D. Nipples aren't sensitive and aren't itchy! Only some lactating when I gave them a good squeeze. This is fucked I took every precaution I can't figure out what it could be, and yes Adex and Caber are both pharma!
Bloods with prolactin,Estrogen and progesterone - everything in check, already tested it twice.

Any suggestions on what to do?
Dropped tren week ago, still lactating only on test, i am thinking of adding letro and adding 60mg ralox ED.
 
Last edited:

MAGAoperator

Member
Registered
Joined
Mar 23, 2017
Messages
81
So my cycle was 500mg tren/500mg test and randomly noticed few weeks ago some lactating. I've been taking .5mg Caber E3D and .5mg Adex E2D. Nipples aren't sensitive and aren't itchy! Only some lactating when I gave them a good squeeze. This is fucked I took every precaution I can't figure out what it could be, and yes Adex and Caber are both pharma!
Bloods with prolactin,Estrogen and progesterone - everything in check, already tested it twice.

Any suggestions on what to do?
Dropped tren week ago, still lactating only on test, i am thinking of adding letro and adding 60mg ralox ED.

but ur a guy
 

A50#

Old School Moderator
Staff member
Moderator
Registered
Joined
Jun 20, 2002
Messages
2,499
I'm stumped on this one. All your blood work checks fine twice and your Cabergoline and Arimidex are pharma grade. Typically blood work tells the entire story yet your labs are fine but your experiencing side effects (lactating). I thinking dropping the Tren was a good idea but I'm lost on everything else. Wish I had a logical explanation for you.
 

heavyhitter

Featured Member / Kilo Klub
Featured Member
Kilo Klub Member
Registered
Joined
Sep 12, 2004
Messages
5,844
So my cycle was 500mg tren/500mg test and randomly noticed few weeks ago some lactating. I've been taking .5mg Caber E3D and .5mg Adex E2D. Nipples aren't sensitive and aren't itchy! Only some lactating when I gave them a good squeeze. This is fucked I took every precaution I can't figure out what it could be, and yes Adex and Caber are both pharma!
Bloods with prolactin,Estrogen and progesterone - everything in check, already tested it twice.

Any suggestions on what to do?
Dropped tren week ago, still lactating only on test, i am thinking of adding letro and adding 60mg ralox ED.

Pharma from where? A lot of pharma shit is fake
 

A50#

Old School Moderator
Staff member
Moderator
Registered
Joined
Jun 20, 2002
Messages
2,499
Pharma from where? A lot of pharma shit is fake


That was my first guess actually. Its crazy how much pharma items have been copied that are garbage. If his blood work came back 'off' then I would say bunk ancillaries would be the culprit however he said his blood work checked out two separate occasions.
 

heavyhitter

Featured Member / Kilo Klub
Featured Member
Kilo Klub Member
Registered
Joined
Sep 12, 2004
Messages
5,844
That was my first guess actually. Its crazy how much pharma items have been copied that are garbage. If his blood work came back 'off' then I would say bunk ancillaries would be the culprit however he said his blood work checked out two separate occasions.

Checked out how though? Normal, low, high normal? Without seeing the bloodwork this is all a shot in the dark
 

A50#

Old School Moderator
Staff member
Moderator
Registered
Joined
Jun 20, 2002
Messages
2,499
Checked out how though? Normal, low, high normal? Without seeing the bloodwork this is all a shot in the dark

That's true. Sometimes normal levels that are on the high end of the scale can cause problems. I'm just assuming that he knows what he's looking at when he's reading his numbers. Maybe he can clarify that a little more or post his blood work.
 

heavyhitter

Featured Member / Kilo Klub
Featured Member
Kilo Klub Member
Registered
Joined
Sep 12, 2004
Messages
5,844
That's true. Sometimes normal levels that are on the high end of the scale can cause problems. I'm just assuming that he knows what he's looking at when he's reading his numbers. Maybe he can clarify that a little more or post his blood work.

These forums taught me a long time ago not to assume people know what theyre doing, lol
 

FrancisK

Well-known member
Kilo Klub Member
Registered
Joined
Sep 18, 2014
Messages
2,820
Damn that one is rough sorry dude! Where are your meds coming from and do you have recent bloods to post up?

Shot in the dark, stane works better for me than adex. Adex doesn’t do shit for me but make my hair fall out....
 
Last edited:

cutler

New member
Registered
Joined
Feb 7, 2018
Messages
108
Right now i have meds straight from pharmacy in our town(100% legit). Used guaranted sponsor here in past and levels were same.
Prolactin levels: 8ng/ml ref. 2-18, Estradiol levels: 30pg/ml ref 15-60, Progesterone 2nmol/l ref 0.32 - 3.18
 

cutler

New member
Registered
Joined
Feb 7, 2018
Messages
108
added 60mg ralox ED but still lactating :( It's getting really annoying

Should i switch from adex to letro? what dose would be optimal for not crashing e2 levels on 150mg test?
 

nosnmiveins

New member
Kilo Klub Member
Joined
Apr 24, 2008
Messages
1,074
I'm stumped on this one. All your blood work checks fine twice and your Cabergoline and Arimidex are pharma grade. Typically blood work tells the entire story yet your labs are fine but your experiencing side effects (lactating). I thinking dropping the Tren was a good idea but I'm lost on everything else. Wish I had a logical explanation for you.

I was in the same exact position and labs came back 100% A-OK. They even did a breast exam....no lumps, sensitivity or itchiness. Dr and i were/are stumped
 

MR. BMJ

Kilo Klub Member / Verified Customer
Kilo Klub Member
Registered
Verified Customer
Joined
Nov 15, 2006
Messages
3,645
Don't continue to squeeze, it can make things worse. Did you end up dropping the Tren?
 

Freedom15Muscle

Member
Registered
Joined
Jan 6, 2015
Messages
874
I was in the same exact position and labs came back 100% A-OK. They even did a breast exam....no lumps, sensitivity or itchiness. Dr and i were/are stumped
I will have to agree, but I actually got gynomastia while my bloods were all in check. I saw several doctors and specialists about it. This was a few years back. I got it removed, but the best answer I got was some kind of gluten allergy??? The only thing that ceased it from returning was avoiding beer. Sounds crazy but every time I drank beer I was like this dude lactating. [emoji85][emoji85][emoji85]
 

roasthawg

New member
Newbies
Joined
Dec 18, 2014
Messages
37
I will have to agree, but I actually got gynomastia while my bloods were all in check. I saw several doctors and specialists about it. This was a few years back. I got it removed, but the best answer I got was some kind of gluten allergy??? The only thing that ceased it from returning was avoiding beer. Sounds crazy but every time I drank beer I was like this dude lactating. [emoji85][emoji85][emoji85]
I got gyno when my e2 was crashed. It was from mk677 as far as I can tell. Still got the lump, can't see it so not looking at surgery but super frustrating none the less

Sent from my SM-G955U using Tapatalk
 

ferraribrad

Member
Registered
Joined
Mar 15, 2018
Messages
107
Have you considered a suicide inhibitor like Stane to kill E2? Just be careful not to go overboard on dose and cause other sides

added 60mg ralox ED but still lactating :( It's getting really annoying

Should i switch from adex to letro? what dose would be optimal for not crashing e2 levels on 150mg test?
 

lntense

Active member
Kilo Klub Member
Registered
Joined
Jun 25, 2012
Messages
1,923
That is really strange.


The broscience side of me wants to say something retarded like maybe it built up and it's residual fluid.





Are they painful or sensitive at all btw?
 

cutler

New member
Registered
Joined
Feb 7, 2018
Messages
108
That is really strange.

The broscience side of me wants to say something retarded like maybe it built up and it's residual fluid.

Are they painful or sensitive at all btw?

no painful and not sensitive at all need to say only left nipple actually lactating
 

Staff online

  • Big A
    IFBB PRO/NPC JUDGE/Administrator
  • Bio
    Moderator

Forum statistics

Total page views
509,232,774
Threads
124,934
Messages
2,416,983
Members
155,899
Latest member
Gunter.miranda
Top