• All new members please introduce your self here and welcome to the board:
    http://www.professionalmuscle.com/forums/showthread.php?t=259
Buy Needles And Syringes With No Prescription
M4B Store Banner
intex
Riptropin Store banner
Generation X Bodybuilding Forum
Buy Needles And Syringes With No Prescription
Buy Needles And Syringes With No Prescription
Mysupps Store Banner
IP Gear Store Banner
PM-Ace-Labs
Ganabol Store Banner
Spend $100 and get bonus needles free at sterile syringes
Professional Muscle Store open now
sunrise2
PHARMAHGH1
kinglab
ganabol2
Professional Muscle Store open now
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
azteca
granabolic1
napsgear-210x65
monster210x65
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
advertise1
UGFREAK-banner-PM
advertise1
yms-GIF-210x65-SB
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store

Suggestions on my upcoming cruise

I was wondering about the platelets being so high I thought it was a blood thickness thing but my hemo and rbc looked good. The main issue I’m dealing with right now is some cystic acne on my back from the Tren. One of this main reasons I pulled it. Could that be the cause of the high platelets in your opinion?

No pus but there’s like 10 big purple lumps. I have Pharma Accutane on hand but wasn’t sure if I wanted to use it yet, trying to fix it with dial orange soap first

Edit: fasted glucose is typically 92-98 I know that’s not ideal.
I’m not sure if the Cystic acne can cause that, I would say no but someone else might be able to chime in
 
With the high platelet count I would consider running an iron panel along with ferritin to rule out any issues there.

I don’t see any of your WBC numbers- that would help see if it’s related to any infection potentially.

Seeing your fasted glucose levels I would absolutely pull the insulin and work on resetting your BG levels as you’re about to start chasing problems by using insulin going forward.

I am overly cautious so I’d want to find out why your platelets are high before jumping to another cycle. You’re not in prep for a show or a photoshoot so why risk it…

Check your hormone levels when you run the iron markers- take the guess work out this whole equation with the acne, how much to run etc.

Just my .02.
 
I was wondering about the platelets being so high I thought it was a blood thickness thing but my hemo and rbc looked good. The main issue I’m dealing with right now is some cystic acne on my back from the Tren. One of this main reasons I pulled it. Could that be the cause of the high platelets in your opinion?

No pus but there’s like 10 big purple lumps. I have Pharma Accutane on hand but wasn’t sure if I wanted to use it yet, trying to fix it with dial orange soap first

Edit: fasted glucose is typically 92-98 I know that’s not ideal.
Take the Accutane. I wish I had started earlier. Saves my life. The sides are super exaggerated. Never got depression and my liver values always in range.
 
Take the Accutane. I wish I had started earlier. Saves my life. The sides are super exaggerated. Never got depression and my liver values always in range.
Thank you for the input. Soap isn’t really doing anything and I’ve never had an acne issue at all before tren. I have enough to take 60mg a day for 90 days or until it’s fixed.
 
With the high platelet count I would consider running an iron panel along with ferritin to rule out any issues there.

I don’t see any of your WBC numbers- that would help see if it’s related to any infection potentially.

Seeing your fasted glucose levels I would absolutely pull the insulin and work on resetting your BG levels as you’re about to start chasing problems by using insulin going forward.

I am overly cautious so I’d want to find out why your platelets are high before jumping to another cycle. You’re not in prep for a show or a photoshoot so why risk it…

Check your hormone levels when you run the iron markers- take the guess work out this whole equation with the acne, how much to run etc.

Just my .02.
White blood cells are slightly above range at 12. I was pretty sick for about a week but felt better at least a full week before pulling labs. I work construction specifically remodeling I’m exposed to mold and bacteria pretty often especially during demos. I’ll email my pcp and see if there’s anything else specific he can look at. Thank you for the input and advice.
 
Thank you for the input. Soap isn’t really doing anything and I’ve never had an acne issue at all before tren. I have enough to take 60mg a day for 90 days or until it’s fixed.
Cystic acne is under the skin. There isn’t a soap on this planet that will do anything lol. You gotta treat it internally.
 
One thing I've done that I think is helpful was to get bloods to isolate what a lot of the major compounds do to me. If you are into health, seems you are, it can show you what compounds and dosages you can run without impacting bloods. People can give you some guidance but ultimately your body is an n=1 and you only care about what happens to N (you).

For instance, despite Primobolan's reputation, it hits my lipids decently at 600mg weekly. Honestly it's only a couple points better than 350mg of tren ace (which is a shit ton more effective). Now everything else is sterling and doesn't move but primo, for me, isn't a long term "health solution". Also tren moves some things but not much and generally all in range.

For test and deca I can run 750t and 600deca at a minimum without moving anything for prolonged periods (not sure how high but at least this proven multiple times).

Orals hit liver and lipids but not bad. 350mg or winny on top of 525kg of tren is about 7pts less on HDL than the 600mg primo. Ultra fuckton more effective too.

Anyway, I've spent some time and money over the years and this is a few of my learnings. It I want to push and be healthy I weigh risk/impacts vs benefits. Sounds like a similar approach might be worthwhile for you. Obviously training and focus for strength takes priority but thiught this night help a bit too.
 
Take the Accutane. I wish I had started earlier. Saves my life. The sides are super exaggerated. Never got depression and my liver values always in range.
True. I wouldn't run it in the summer personally. I felt like the sun was in the chair next to me as I sunburned very easily while using accutane. I would use in the fall/winter if I was to do it again but works wonders!
 
True. I wouldn't run it in the summer personally. I felt like the sun was in the chair next to me as I sunburned very easily while using accutane. I would use in the fall/winter if I was to do it again but works wonders!
Shit - should have mentioned that. Yes you need to avoid the sun for sure. Thats why I’m on MT2.
 
Shit - should have mentioned that. Yes you need to avoid the sun for sure. Thats why I’m on MT2.
Does MT2 help clear acne or is that just to stay tan with what lil sunlight you get?
 
One thing I've done that I think is helpful was to get bloods to isolate what a lot of the major compounds do to me. If you are into health, seems you are, it can show you what compounds and dosages you can run without impacting bloods. People can give you some guidance but ultimately your body is an n=1 and you only care about what happens to N (you).

For instance, despite Primobolan's reputation, it hits my lipids decently at 600mg weekly. Honestly it's only a couple points better than 350mg of tren ace (which is a shit ton more effective). Now everything else is sterling and doesn't move but primo, for me, isn't a long term "health solution". Also tren moves some things but not much and generally all in range.

For test and deca I can run 750t and 600deca at a minimum without moving anything for prolonged periods (not sure how high but at least this proven multiple times).

Orals hit liver and lipids but not bad. 350mg or winny on top of 525kg of tren is about 7pts less on HDL than the 600mg primo. Ultra fuckton more effective too.

Anyway, I've spent some time and money over the years and this is a few of my learnings. It I want to push and be healthy I weigh risk/impacts vs benefits. Sounds like a similar approach might be worthwhile for you. Obviously training and focus for strength takes priority but thiught this night help a bit too.
Thank you for the extreme detailed response. This is something I have never done, pulling labs on the effects of specific compounds when deployed and finding where my baseline changes. I am actually very interested in trying this and I’ve only ran 4 total injectables since I started. Test/mast/tren/npp. A lot of people are suggesting eq and my hematocrit never seems to move really at all so I might be a good candidate for it. I know what to expect with test and mast essentially just hdl suppression everything else stays pretty good. I think I’ll let everything clear my system before trying eq and start by evaluating what happens there. Thank you for this.

Also to everyone that’s been giving suggestions and insight I can’t thank you enough. I’m new to the forum, I’m only a couple years into enhancement and instead of relentlessly roasting me you guys have been extremely helpful and the advice is valuable, I’m greatful to be here.
 
That hdl is nothing to worry about as all other lipid values are in range and look good including trigs and overall ratio. The high platelets is what id be looking into. Id run a full iron panel and see whats going on there first
 
For the guys thta not compete

Test primo gh is all tou need

Can make world class physique with these 3 if pit the work in
 
Thanks for all of the insight on this thread. Second round of labs came back looking stellar. Going to push for 250 lbs. I’m a tad under 6’3 so it’s not the 250 that most people think of, extremely long limbs.

1000 test, 300 npp, 700 eq. Gh 8IU, 10IU novorapid with every meal, 6 meals a day starting at 4500-5k calories. I’ll drop a pic in the picture section in 30 days.
 
Thanks for all of the insight on this thread. Second round of labs came back looking stellar. Going to push for 250 lbs. I’m a tad under 6’3 so it’s not the 250 that most people think of, extremely long limbs.
So you’re saying “push” is this now a bulk
1000 test, 300 npp, 700 eq. Gh 8IU, 10IU novorapid with every meal, 6 meals a day starting at 4500-5k calories. I’ll drop a pic in the picture section in 30 days.
 
Won’t be using Masteron as the primary anabolic thanks to the advice from you guys.
 
Thanks for all of the insight on this thread. Second round of labs came back looking stellar. Going to push for 250 lbs. I’m a tad under 6’3 so it’s not the 250 that most people think of, extremely long limbs.

1000 test, 300 npp, 700 eq. Gh 8IU, 10IU novorapid with every meal, 6 meals a day starting at 4500-5k calories. I’ll drop a pic in the picture section in 30 days.

Thats a nice stack should see some solid results. Im a little over 6’3 so I know what its like good luck bro
 

Staff online

Forum statistics

Total page views
566,292,835
Threads
136,761
Messages
2,811,570
Members
160,845
Latest member
SeaBum
NapsGear
HGH Power Store email banner
yourdailyvitamins
Prowrist straps store banner
infinity
FLASHING-BOTTOM-BANNER-210x131
raws
Savage Labs Store email
Syntherol Site Enhancing Oil Synthol
aqpharma
yms-GIF-210x131-Banne-B
hulabs
ezgif-com-resize-2-1
MA Research Chem store banner
MA Supps Store Banner
volartek
Keytech banner
musclechem
Godbullraw-bottom-banner
Injection Instructions for beginners
Knight Labs store email banner
3
YMS-210x131-V02
YMS-210x131-V02
Back
Top