• All new members please introduce your self here and welcome to the board:
    http://www.professionalmuscle.com/forums/showthread.php?t=259
Buy Needles And Syringes With No Prescription
M4B Store Banner
ddd
Riptropin Store banner
Generation X Bodybuilding Forum
Buy Needles And Syringes With No Prescription
Buy Needles And Syringes With No Prescription
Mysupps Store Banner
IP Gear Store Banner
Anabolic Hormones Store Banner
Ganabol Store Banner
Spend $100 and get bonus needles free at sterile syringes
Professional Muscle Store open now
LandmarkChem Email Banner
Medtech Store Banner
Bruce Labs Store banner
qtropin
Professional Muscle Store open now
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
Buy Needles And Syringes With No Prescription
ESPECIL-2
Buy Needles And Syringes With No Prescription
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store

Anyone do bloodwork with Primo at moderate doses (300-500mg)

Wayacrucis

Member
Registered
Joined
Oct 21, 2012
Messages
251
Hi all. Just curious if anyone has done bloodwork while running Primo at 300-500mg per week with a TRT dose of Test (150mg/week).

I mainly want to know the impact Primo has on lipids. I am going to do this myself, but would be nice to know to what extent Primo impacts lipids.

Thanks all.
 

jaxino

Active member
Registered
Newbies
Joined
Apr 17, 2015
Messages
136
I had an humbelical hernia surgery last year, nothing serious was a little thing but was worried it could get worse.


Anyways 10w before surgery I dropped my cycle which was 1g Test and 300 Tren 4iu HGH, was on the watery and fatty side, and jumped on a little diet with 250 TestE 500 Primo 350 Anavar 2iu hgh (because all these aas should help with collagen and wound healing).
When I had my bloods HDL from 18 that was on test and tren came at 46. Ldl 99.
Bp EKG kidneys everything perfect.

I think that if you want to cycle on the 'safer' side 250-500 Test 500 (maybe even 1g) Primo 50 Anavar are the best choice,you want become a mass monster but for sure you can add easy 15-20kg of quality muscle on your frame with time.
 

Bio

Moderator
Staff member
Moderator
Registered
Joined
Oct 6, 2007
Messages
5,939
I had an humbelical hernia surgery last year, nothing serious was a little thing but was worried it could get worse.


Anyways 10w before surgery I dropped my cycle which was 1g Test and 300 Tren 4iu HGH, was on the watery and fatty side, and jumped on a little diet with 250 TestE 500 Primo 350 Anavar 2iu hgh (because all these aas should help with collagen and wound healing).
When I had my bloods HDL from 18 that was on test and tren came at 46. Ldl 99.
Bp EKG kidneys everything perfect.

I think that if you want to cycle on the 'safer' side 250-500 Test 500 (maybe even 1g) Primo 50 Anavar are the best choice,you want become a mass monster but for sure you can add easy 15-20kg of quality muscle on your frame with time.
How long were you on before you got your blood work and are you saying you were taking 350mg of Anavar a week and your HDL went from 18 to 46? If so, either your Anavar is bunk or you're a freak of nature. 50mg of Anavar a day would tank your HDL in a very short time frame.
 
Last edited:

jaxino

Active member
Registered
Newbies
Joined
Apr 17, 2015
Messages
136
I was on this cycle since 8 weeks before doing bloods, everything was from Genotech.

Anavar never gave me low hdl readings, maybe it was always bunk.
 

Swifto

Well-known member
Kilo Klub Member
Registered
Joined
Sep 3, 2006
Messages
2,937
I was on this cycle since 8 weeks before doing bloods, everything was from Genotech.

Anavar never gave me low hdl readings, maybe it was always bunk.
That explains it then.
 

Wayacrucis

Member
Registered
Joined
Oct 21, 2012
Messages
251
How long were you on before you got your blood work and are you saying you were taking 350mg of Anavar a week and your HDL went from 18 to 46? If so, either your Anavar is bunk or you're a freak of nature. 50mg of Anavar a day would tank your HDL in a very short time frame.
This is what surprised me. I actually throughly enjoy Anavar. I’ve used it at 50-60mg per day for 10-12 weeks and both kidney and liver enzymes were in normal range.

However my lipids were tanked.

————-

I am basically looking to do a solid 16 week off cycle, but want to keep my lipid profile as healthy as possible.

I’ll be using 500mg Test E/week, 3IU HGH

debating between Primo or Deca. I don’t hold much water on deca, so my bp stays in rage. So the only real concern on that stack would be lipids.

To the best of my knowledge neither Deca or Primo are very harsh on lipids. But I am not sure which would be more beneficial when you factor in muscle growth and health.

I’d likely be looking to use 250-300mg Deca/week or 400mg primo/week.
 

goback2013

Active member
Registered
Joined
Mar 1, 2013
Messages
464
This is what surprised me. I actually throughly enjoy Anavar. I’ve used it at 50-60mg per day for 10-12 weeks and both kidney and liver enzymes were in normal range.

However my lipids were tanked.

————-

I am basically looking to do a solid 16 week off cycle, but want to keep my lipid profile as healthy as possible.

I’ll be using 500mg Test E/week, 3IU HGH

debating between Primo or Deca. I don’t hold much water on deca, so my bp stays in rage. So the only real concern on that stack would be lipids.

To the best of my knowledge neither Deca or Primo are very harsh on lipids. But I am not sure which would be more beneficial when you factor in muscle growth and health.

I’d likely be looking to use 250-300mg Deca/week or 400mg primo/week.
var at 10-20mg is also a good hardening addition to trt.
 

Reno911

Active member
Registered
Joined
Feb 25, 2011
Messages
705
I've had labs done plenty of times while running Primo. It drops my HDL from low 40's to about 24-27ish. No real affect on raising LDL that I can see.
 

warlock

Well-known member
Kilo Klub Member
Registered
Joined
Mar 31, 2007
Messages
3,226
I've had labs done plenty of times while running Primo. It drops my HDL from low 40's to about 24-27ish. No real affect on raising LDL that I can see.
At what dose and for how long?
 

SOUR DIESEL

Sponsor Rep
Kilo Klub Member
Sponsors
Joined
Jun 22, 2009
Messages
1,264
How long were you on before you got your blood work and are you saying you were taking 350mg of Anavar a week and your HDL went from 18 to 46? If so, either your Anavar is bunk or you're a freak of nature. 50mg of Anavar a day would tank your HDL in a very short time frame.
^^^no question ..VAR is very well known for doing this

..will happen on much less than 50mg/day too

.
 

Wayacrucis

Member
Registered
Joined
Oct 21, 2012
Messages
251
Anywhere from 400-800 per week. I've ran it for up to about 12 weeks. Usually I'll do bloods about 4 weeks in and by that time HDL is dropped but never really drops anymore after that initial month.
Thanks.
Appreciate posts like this
 

MR. BMJ

Kilo Klub Member / Verified Customer
Kilo Klub Member
Registered
Verified Customer
Joined
Nov 15, 2006
Messages
3,438
I think @pickapeck may have had blood work done while using Primo over the last few years.
 

Staff online

  • pesty4077
    Moderator/ Featured Member / Kilo Klub

Forum statistics

Total page views
502,842,716
Threads
123,551
Messages
2,356,505
Members
155,164
Latest member
Noelster
Top