• All new members please introduce your self here and welcome to the board:
    http://www.professionalmuscle.com/forums/showthread.php?t=259
Buy Needles And Syringes With No Prescription
M4B Store Banner
spc
Riptropin Store banner
Generation X Bodybuilding Forum
Buy Needles And Syringes With No Prescription
Buy Needles And Syringes With No Prescription
Mysupps Store Banner
IP Gear Store Banner
Anabolic Hormones Store Banner
Ganabol Store Banner
Spend $100 and get bonus needles free at sterile syringes
Professional Muscle Store open now
LandmarkChem Email Banner
Medtech Store Banner
Bruce Labs Store banner
qtropin
Professional Muscle Store open now
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
sunrise
ESPECIL-2
Buy Needles And Syringes With No Prescription
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store

Thoughts on Abnormal Blood Results from Vet user

BigFucker

Member
Registered
Joined
Sep 1, 2008
Messages
186
Hi All- I was hoping to get comments on the blood results below. Doc suspects hashimotos hypothyroidism and pancreatitis, but it's hard to tell if other things are skewing the results.

First some background info:
On trt (200mg EW) for many years and history of cycling for around 15+ years. Have used almost every AAS available except cheque drops and halotestin, but last 8yrs have been very prudent low doses of test or test plus deca.
Test taken 4 weeks into 400mg/week Test Cyp.
Moderate kratom use for a year or so to transition from years of hard pain killers scripted for an injury.
No T3/T4 med use for weighloss, EVER.
DNP use several times but last use being about 10-12 months ago.
HGH use for many years with breaks in between. Last GH cycle was 1.5 years long and ended months before the tests.
Metformin use at lower doses but stopped months before the tests.
Insulin use in the past but not in the last 10 years.
Clonidine for HBP daily.
Benzos for anxiety.
Nexium for reflux daily for last 15 years.

Below are the results. Abnormal values are Amylase, Free T4, and TSH (this one is out of the charts high).

AST: 25 (10-40)
ALT: 28 (4-44)
ALKALINE PHOSPHATE: 60 (46-116)
TOTAL BILIRUBIN: 0.4 (0.3-1.3)
DIRECT BILIRUBIN: <0.1 (0.0-0.5)
TOTAL PROTEIN: 8.1 (5.7-8.1)
ALBUMIN: 3.7 (3.3-5.0)
LYPASE: 312 (73-393)
AMYLASE: 105 (range 20-90)
TSH w/ FREE T4 REFLUX: 105.918 (0.35-5.50)
Free T4: 0.33 (0.89-1.76)
HEMOGLOBIN 1AC: 5.5 (< 7)
GLUCOSE ESTIMATED AVERAGE: 111 (<154)

Any thoughts?
What I'm wondering is:
How much my amylase levels may be affected by previous metformin use and current kratom (swallowing 10g of kratom plant matter ED can't be good for this).
How much my TSH and T4 levels may be affected by previous DNP and GH use.
TSH levels sooo high? wtf?

All other balues came out normal (liver, lipase, glucose, hemoglobin).

Thank you!



Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk
 

Staff online

  • Big A
    IFBB PRO/NPC JUDGE/Administrator

Forum statistics

Total page views
503,998,731
Threads
123,802
Messages
2,366,899
Members
155,277
Latest member
stp1win
Top