• All new members please introduce your self here and welcome to the board:
    http://www.professionalmuscle.com/forums/showthread.php?t=259
Buy Needles And Syringes With No Prescription
M4B Store Banner
SPC-210x65
Riptropin Store banner
Generation X Bodybuilding Forum
Buy Needles And Syringes With No Prescription
Buy Needles And Syringes With No Prescription
Mysupps Store Banner
IP Gear Store Banner
Anabolic Hormones Store Banner
Ganabol Store Banner
Spend $100 and get bonus needles free at sterile syringes
Professional Muscle Store open now
LandmarkChem Email Banner
Medtech Store Banner
Bruce Labs Store banner
gd
Professional Muscle Store open now
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
Buy Needles And Syringes With No Prescription
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store

TRT, HCG, and Aromasin

Status
Not open for further replies.

John99Test

Active member
Registered
Joined
Feb 6, 2008
Messages
511
What should my Aromasin dosage be per week while on TRT (160mg TC per week) and on HCG too? And for that matter, what would you suggest for an HCG dosage and frequency per week?

Thank you in advance.
 

Matsuo Munefusa

Well-known member
Kilo Klub Member
Registered
Joined
Sep 21, 2010
Messages
2,675
lolllllll

go down like two or three posts and you can see people discussing (and then arguing) about the same topic, replete with personal attacks on others' IQ and academic training for having differing viewpoints, even!

Nobody can tell you the answer to your question.

Everybody is different. Some need an AI on TRT and some don't. Some actually need more estrogen even when they are at high normal test levels from injections.

Some feel better on HCG, some feel worse. Some have their fertility restarted with HCG, some don't. Some even keep their fertility for years into cycling without using HCG ever. Some lose it after one cycle.

The best bet if you want to stabilize on TRT is to start on 70-100mg testosterone/week with no ancillary drugs and get bloodwork after about 6-8 weeks in. Then assess with a well-trained physician.
 

Swifto

Well-known member
Kilo Klub Member
Registered
Joined
Sep 3, 2006
Messages
2,959
Run your TC at 10-15mg per day or every other day injected subq in the stomach. After 6 weeks get BW done and see where TT and FT are and E. You likely wont need an AI or SERM.

Introduce HCG at 250-500ius twice per week and a SERM may be needed. Cycle the HCG on/off for 6-8 weeks on, then off for 3-4 weeks and repeat.
 

j2048b

Well-known member
Kilo Klub Member
Registered
Joined
Jun 27, 2012
Messages
1,675
I always ran mine like this: felt amazing too

Monday = test shot the whole amount

Wed= a.i. either aromasin @ 12.5 mlg or anastrozole @ .25 sometime .5 (depending on blood work after 4-6 weeks)

Friday = 250 iu hcg
Sunday = 250 iu hcg

Always had e2 anywhere from 20-35

Felt like a champ
Good starting point any ways, once uve ran it this way for 4-6 or 8 weeks chk blood work
 

John99Test

Active member
Registered
Joined
Feb 6, 2008
Messages
511
Run your TC at 10-15mg per day or every other day injected subq in the stomach. After 6 weeks get BW done and see where TT and FT are and E. You likely wont need an AI or SERM.

Introduce HCG at 250-500ius twice per week and a SERM may be needed. Cycle the HCG on/off for 6-8 weeks on, then off for 3-4 weeks and repeat.

Interesting. You recommend a SERM over an AI
 

John99Test

Active member
Registered
Joined
Feb 6, 2008
Messages
511
I always ran mine like this: felt amazing too

Monday = test shot the whole amount

Wed= a.i. either aromasin @ 12.5 mlg or anastrozole @ .25 sometime .5 (depending on blood work after 4-6 weeks)

Friday = 250 iu hcg
Sunday = 250 iu hcg

Always had e2 anywhere from 20-35

Felt like a champ
Good starting point any ways, once uve ran it this way for 4-6 or 8 weeks chk blood work

What we’re you running for a weekly test amount?
 

Bio

Moderator
Staff member
Moderator
Registered
Joined
Oct 6, 2007
Messages
6,055
Status
Not open for further replies.

Staff online

  • LATS
    Moderator / FOUNDING Member / NPC Judge

Forum statistics

Total page views
505,694,641
Threads
124,212
Messages
2,380,125
Members
155,512
Latest member
Deadlift2710
Top