• All new members please introduce your self here and welcome to the board:
    http://www.professionalmuscle.com/forums/showthread.php?t=259
Buy Needles And Syringes With No Prescription
M4B Store Banner
SPC-210x65
Riptropin Store banner
Generation X Bodybuilding Forum
Buy Needles And Syringes With No Prescription
Buy Needles And Syringes With No Prescription
Mysupps Store Banner
IP Gear Store Banner
Anabolic Hormones Store Banner
Ganabol Store Banner
Spend $100 and get bonus needles free at sterile syringes
Professional Muscle Store open now
LandmarkChem Email Banner
Medtech Store Banner
Bruce Labs Store banner
gd
Professional Muscle Store open now
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
granabolic123
Blackroids-animated-optimized-number-1
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store

FERTILITY RECOVERY !SOS!

provimed50

Active member
Registered
Newbies
Joined
Oct 29, 2020
Messages
109
5000 IUs 3x/week , thats overstimulating pure!
 

muscle96ss

FOUNDING Member / Featured Member / Verified Custo
Featured Member
Kilo Klub Member
Registered
Verified Customer
Joined
Jun 17, 2002
Messages
2,940
Thats way too much HCG and unecessary Clomid, I'm on TRT, Clomid brings nothing than side effects!

Whether or not you achieve fertility obviously is something that is going to be life-changing and something that means a lot to you. At some point before you give up, please consider trying clomid. I know you don't believe it will work, but you truly have nothing to lose.
 

Sides

Well-known member
Registered
Joined
Jul 26, 2006
Messages
544
I ran 3 months now:

200 TEST C WEEK
500 HCG EOD
75 HMG EOD
50 PROVIRON ED
0.5 ARI WEEK

NOW(Since a week):
100 TEST C WEEK
500 HCG EOD
75 HMG ED
50 PROVIRON ED
0.5 ARI WEEK

Low FSH (it doesn't rise even with HMG) , low SHBG (16.4) , low sperm count, very high E2 (107!!)

The whole protocol isn't working, endo docs have no clue, no idea whats going wrong, our dream of having a child is already shattering.

I will do the protocol till end of february, if I've the same values in 3 weeks again I stop and start a geavy blast , 2022 I go back to stage.

I know 3 months is not long but NOTHING happens and values are worse than before!!

I hope @Sides and @bad rad can help me through DM, I'm lost!

Be patient. You have to give the process time to work, and stop changing your protocol! You have changed your protocol countless times since we have been talking about this.

As others have said, you have only been trying to restart your fertility for 3 months now. That's only one sperm cycle, and not enough time to get the testicles working again. Before that you were on 900mg Test and 600mg Deca per week, and you've been on steroids and shut down for years. It's going to take time to wake your body up from being shut down for so long.

A sperm cycle is 2.5 months in the body. It takes that long for the sperm to mature. Like I have told you, what you were doing in the beginning of November only shows up in your sperm count halfway through January. Right now, your semen analysis is only showing what you were doing in end of November/early December. What you are doing right now will only show up in your sperm count halfway through May.

I know it's hard, but you have to be patient, and give your body time to wake up and recover from your use and abuse of steroids for years.

Believe me, I'm not judging you, because I've been on steroids for almost 29 years myself, and I never took HCG or anything else to maintain fertility. So it took time for my body to wake up and recover and start producing sperm again.

At the beginning, I had a zero sperm count. For the first seven months, I was on Test + HCG, and seven months of that only got me to 7 million/ml. Then I added in HMG, and within 4 months I was at 31 million/ml, and my wife was pregnant. But it took eleven months to get there.

You will recover quicker than I did, because you are using HMG from the beginning. But you still have to give the process time to work. There's no way around that. Don't quit now, or everything you did so far has been a waste of time and money. Have faith in the process.

Be patient, be consistent, keep to your protocol, keep injecting HCG and HMG, and you will see a big improvement after a couple of sperm cycles. But you have to stick to the program to get there, and you have to give it time to work.

If I could show you a picture of my baby daughter smiling at me, or her pulling on my pants leg when she wants to go play with me, you will realize that all the effort is worth it.

It worked for me; it will work for you too. Have faith and pray to God. I will be praying to God for you.
 

TheOtherOne55

Sponsor Rep
Kilo Klub Member
Registered
Sponsors
Joined
Jun 6, 2010
Messages
3,567
I ran 3 months now:

200 TEST C WEEK
500 HCG EOD
75 HMG EOD
50 PROVIRON ED
0.5 ARI WEEK

NOW(Since a week):
100 TEST C WEEK
500 HCG EOD
75 HMG ED
50 PROVIRON ED
0.5 ARI WEEK

Low FSH (it doesn't rise even with HMG) , low SHBG (16.4) , low sperm count, very high E2 (107!!)

The whole protocol isn't working, endo docs have no clue, no idea whats going wrong, our dream of having a child is already shattering.

I will do the protocol till end of february, if I've the same values in 3 weeks again I stop and start a geavy blast , 2022 I go back to stage.

I know 3 months is not long but NOTHING happens and values are worse than before!!

I hope @Sides and @bad rad can help me through DM, I'm lost!

I understand you're frustrated dude but holy hell, relax. It takes time.
I'm in the same position as you and I'm desperately trying to chill and remind myself that this doesn't happen in weeks....it happens in months. 3 months is just not enough time.

I'm fuckin sitting around here at 290lbs ready to cut for a show...but this pregnancy shit is more important that blasting and trying to get on stage this year. You do whatever u want to do, but whatever u choose will show what your priorities are. My wife and I had this discussion, i had a great offseason BUT, this year is about getting her pregnant. That's the goal. Not winning my class. So if i have to look meh and soft for a little longer to have a baby, I'm fine with it.
 

Sec-Training

Active member
Registered
Joined
Sep 9, 2015
Messages
155
I would up the dose for HCG for some time to see if it will help you like 1000 or 1500 3 times a week

I just got a seaman test because my girlfriend can't get pregnant
depens on what the test says i will go on a HCG cycle, HMG is so expensice even with ug is cost a lot money.

I will start with HCG and some nolva
 

provimed50

Active member
Registered
Newbies
Joined
Oct 29, 2020
Messages
109
I would up the dose for HCG for some time to see if it will help you like 1000 or 1500 3 times a week

I just got a seaman test because my girlfriend can't get pregnant
depens on what the test says i will go on a HCG cycle, HMG is so expensice even with ug is cost a lot money.

I will start with HCG and some nolva
Yes and I use pharma grade, already bought HMG for £4.200 !!

@Sec-Training
TRT100/WK + HCG 1000X3 + 20 TAMOX ED ?
 

Sec-Training

Active member
Registered
Joined
Sep 9, 2015
Messages
155
Yes and I use pharma grade, already bought HMG for £4.200 !!

@Sec-Training
TRT100/WK + HCG 1000X3 + 20 TAMOX ED ?
I have Been off everthing for 1 year now.
Yeah i would start at a hugger dose for the first 3 Weeks 1-3 3x2500iu a week
Week 4-10 3x1000 a week this can chance.

Yeah 20mg nolva dont know for how Long yet
 

Staff online

Forum statistics

Total page views
506,954,387
Threads
124,425
Messages
2,398,084
Members
155,653
Latest member
anonbb
Top