• All new members please introduce your self here and welcome to the board:
    http://www.professionalmuscle.com/forums/showthread.php?t=259
Buy Needles And Syringes With No Prescription
M4B Store Banner
muscleshop
Riptropin Store banner
Generation X Bodybuilding Forum
Buy Needles And Syringes With No Prescription
Buy Needles And Syringes With No Prescription
Mysupps Store Banner
IP Gear Store Banner
PM-Ace-Labs
Ganabol Store Banner
Spend $100 and get bonus needles free at sterile syringes
Professional Muscle Store open now
sunrise2
PHARMAHGH1
kinglab
ganabol2
Professional Muscle Store open now
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
advertise1
granabolic1
napsgear-210x65
finestgears
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
ashp210
UGFREAK-banner-PM
advertise1
advertise1
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store
over 5000 supplements on sale at professional muscle store

Just got hormone panel hows it look?

pistonpump

Active member
Registered
Joined
Jun 30, 2006
Messages
476
I'm on 700 test, 500 primo, 300 tren
Took bloods 48 hours after last injection.
Results are
Testosterone 1052 high. Range 249-836
Estradiol 95 high. range 0-40
Prolactin 25.5 high. range -15.2
Free test 41.2 high.
Free Androgen index 699 high. range 31-110
Shbg 5.22 low range 17-53

Test seems lower then I thought it would be.

I'm surprised withe estradiol I have been taking adex 2-3 times a week but just started cutting it back to see if I need ai.

Prolactin ok? I was taking caber but backed off of that also.

Just wanted some feedback on what u guys think
 

mike036

Featured Member / Kilo Klub
Featured Member
Kilo Klub Member
Registered
Joined
Aug 14, 2008
Messages
3,054
I'm on 700 test, 500 primo, 300 tren
Took bloods 48 hours after last injection.
Results are
Testosterone 1052 high. Range 249-836
Estradiol 95 high. range 0-40
Prolactin 25.5 high. range -15.2
Free test 41.2 high.
Free Androgen index 699 high. range 31-110
Shbg 5.22 low range 17-53

Test seems lower then I thought it would be.

I'm surprised withe estradiol I have been taking adex 2-3 times a week but just started cutting it back to see if I need ai.

Prolactin ok? I was taking caber but backed off of that also.

Just wanted some feedback on what u guys think
Your total test looks very low for 700mg/week. Most guys hit 1000 total with 100-200mg/week.
 

Reno911

Well-known member
Registered
Joined
Feb 25, 2011
Messages
1,495
Gear seems to be a little suspect. As mike036 mentioned, your total test looks more like a replacement dosage. Also, if your total test is at 1,052 then 500mg/week of legit Primo would have your Estradiol much lower than it is. Tren is most likely legit with your prolactin where it's at.
 

pistonpump

Active member
Registered
Joined
Jun 30, 2006
Messages
476
I used roidtest to test the primo and tren both came back positive. The primo underdosed maybe which sucks cuz its alot of oil at 100mg. The tren n test is same source. This is my first hormone panel ever so I don't have any references
 

marssel

Sponsor / Kilo Club
Registered
Sponsors
Joined
Jan 20, 2003
Messages
2,771
I'm on 700 test, 500 primo, 300 tren
Took bloods 48 hours after last injection.
Results are
Testosterone 1052 high. Range 249-836
Estradiol 95 high. range 0-40
Prolactin 25.5 high. range -15.2
Free test 41.2 high.
Free Androgen index 699 high. range 31-110
Shbg 5.22 low range 17-53

Test seems lower then I thought it would be.

I'm surprised withe estradiol I have been taking adex 2-3 times a week but just started cutting it back to see if I need ai.

Prolactin ok? I was taking caber but backed off of that also.

Just wanted some feedback on what u guys think
I’ve had my test hit 5,000 unintentionally with 750 a week, maybe your test is severely underdosed bc that’s not even half what I would expect. As far as estradiol I don’t know if that’s a big deal there’s several forms of estrogen and I don’t know how much AIs affect each I’ve always used as little ai as possible and done that in the most unscientific but effective way there is look at my body and feel my body, puffy, hyper emotional, and or sore nips-act; if not cruise on……
 

marssel

Sponsor / Kilo Club
Registered
Sponsors
Joined
Jan 20, 2003
Messages
2,771
I’ve had my test hit 5,000 unintentionally with 750 a week, maybe your test is severely underdosed bc that’s not even half what I would expect. As far as estradiol I don’t know if that’s a big deal there’s several forms of estrogen and I don’t know how much AIs affect each I’ve always used as little ai as possible and done that in the most unscientific but effective way there is look at my body and feel my body, puffy, hyper emotional, and or sore nips-act; if not cruise on……
In fact I just remembered it was 2013 and I was taking Scrioxx T-450 3x per week and without consent my VA doc tan my test along with my regular labs bc how I looked, contest prep, it max Ed the machine she said at 8,000 something, so 1350 a week had me at 8x your blood level, brilliant doc she was all my other labs were normal cept hdl was low and she said I’d be dead in 6 months bc of my T level. But that’s the kind of docs you get at the VA 😂😂
 

IV-GEAR

Well-known member
Registered
Joined
Jun 26, 2019
Messages
851
well... how long have you been on test? 1 week. 10 weeks? you taking 250mgs per shot or 500mgs in 2mL? if you took your first shot 2 days ago then it might be ok... because its not fully in your system yet but if its been a few weeks then there is cause for concern.
 

pistonpump

Active member
Registered
Joined
Jun 30, 2006
Messages
476
well... how long have you been on test? 1 week. 10 weeks? you taking 250mgs per shot or 500mgs in 2mL? if you took your first shot 2 days ago then it might be ok... because its not fully in your system yet but if its been a few weeks then there is cause for concern.
5 weeks now. I was doing 240mg every 3 days. 240 x 2.5.
 

j4ever

Verified Customer
Kilo Klub Member
Registered
Verified Customer
Joined
Jan 18, 2009
Messages
2,264
In fact I just remembered it was 2013 and I was taking Scrioxx T-450 3x per week and without consent my VA doc tan my test along with my regular labs bc how I looked, contest prep, it max Ed the machine she said at 8,000 something, so 1350 a week had me at 8x your blood level, brilliant doc she was all my other labs were normal cept hdl was low and she said I’d be dead in 6 months bc of my T level. But that’s the kind of docs you get at the VA 😂😂
lol, bro i just cant fuck with the VA, cant deal with that bureaucratic shit cake, i just use tricare and go to who i want, anyway to the OP i think your test is wayyyy under dosed, you got that number in/around your peak, on 110mg in a 7 day trough i average 700., when i was pinning 80mg twice a week i came in at 1215.
 

ChefTren

Verified Customer
Registered
Verified Customer
Joined
Aug 11, 2017
Messages
525
Test level is definitely low for the dose your taking. Depending on if your feeling any sides, I would at least to 1mg adex once or twice a week. You might get by with splitting a 1mg tab and taking half on like Monday and the other half Thursday
 

pistonpump

Active member
Registered
Joined
Jun 30, 2006
Messages
476
I'm prone to estrogen could explain why it's higher. Going to do adex again .5 eod. And caber .5 a week from here on out until I test again prob in month.

Going to just stick to the aas dose as I'm getting good results.

Question does primo register as test in bloodwork? What about tren? I tested the primo w the roidtest it came back legit sucks if a source would make 50mg/ml instead of labeled 100mg/ml.
 

Mufasa123

Well-known member
Registered
Newbies
Joined
Dec 21, 2021
Messages
585
I'm prone to estrogen could explain why it's higher. Going to do adex again .5 eod. And caber .5 a week from here on out until I test again prob in month.

Going to just stick to the aas dose as I'm getting good results.

Question does primo register as test in bloodwork? What about tren? I tested the primo w the roidtest it came back legit sucks if a source would make 50mg/ml instead of labeled 100mg/ml.

It's your testosterone that people are questioning. Can't really tell much about primo or tren from this though tren and 19nors can show up as E2 if you aren't running a "sensative" test. Oddly this is the cheapest hormone on the mix.

Some people here have really great responses on serum test vs dosages. Most boards TRT based boards I was above average and 200mg of test C or E per week put me at 1100 serum. Your serum test number is crazy low for your dosage hence people are questioning your test and gear. That's what's happening. We'd have no way of knowing if your tren or primo are bad/good.
 

tren_plz

Well-known member
Kilo Klub Member
Registered
Joined
Apr 27, 2014
Messages
1,798
Your test is fake. Share the source so everyone else doesnt use it.
 

Black Beard

Active member
Registered
Joined
Feb 26, 2016
Messages
653
T levels are sketchy as hell. Roidtest will at best only tell you if the oil contains a certain hormone, but not the concentration/purity/etc.
 

pistonpump

Active member
Registered
Joined
Jun 30, 2006
Messages
476
I was thinking if this was 100mg/ml prop then it would b close to 200 prop a week which might be more accurate not a test 400mg blend.
 

marssel

Sponsor / Kilo Club
Registered
Sponsors
Joined
Jan 20, 2003
Messages
2,771
well... how long have you been on test? 1 week. 10 weeks? you taking 250mgs per shot or 500mgs in 2mL? if you took your first shot 2 days ago then it might be ok... because its not fully in your system yet but if its been a few weeks then there is cause for concern.
Sust begins raising blood test levels within hours, it’s faster than prop and second only to suspension that’s why the use of 4 esters is done super fast, medium, slow, very slow. It takes a few weeks to stabilize but real dusts kicks in straight away
 

pistonpump

Active member
Registered
Joined
Jun 30, 2006
Messages
476
It's supposed to be 100prop 150 enan 150 cyp. Source offered to send me test enan and I'll test again couple weeks after I get the enan
 

Staff online

Forum statistics

Total page views
533,057,851
Threads
130,677
Messages
2,616,216
Members
158,357
Latest member
Jharris4854
NapsGear
HGH Power Store email banner
Leader Powder Store email banner
Prowrist straps store banner
coach
FLASHING-BOTTOM-BANNER-210x131
raws
Savage Labs Store email
Syntherol Site Enhancing Oil Synthol
AQ3 email Banner
pomps
rawhormone
ezgif-com-resize-2-1
MA Research Chem store banner
MA Supps Store Banner
thc
Keytech banner
musclechem
Godbullraw-bottom-banner
Injection Instructions for beginners
Knight Labs store email banner
ODINBanner-PM1
ashp131
Advertise Here
Top